2022 IFBB (Amateur) Balkan Championships, Knjazevac, Serbia 4/8

Gender Division Category Sub-Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s BodybuildingJuniors 21 - 23up to 75 kg
1
ADAM MIRCEVSKI
Serbia
2
MAKSIM STOYKOV
Bulgaria
3
DAVID-DAN PASCU
Romania
over 75 kg
1
DAMJAN RADOVANOVIC
Serbia
2
Macedonia
3
SVETOSLAV MILANOV
Bulgaria
4th
DANIJEL STANKOVIC
Serbia
Masters 40 - 49
1
GEORGI DIMITROV
Bulgaria
2
RAZVAN-LIVIU TATULEA
Romania
3
MARCHEL MARKOV
Bulgaria
Masters 50 +
1
FRANCISCO ANDRASONI
Romania
2
DORU PESCARU
Romania
3
KRASIMIR GEORGIEV
Bulgaria
4th
ALEKSANDAR RAKOCEVIC
Montenegro
Masters overall
1
GEORGI DIMITROV
Bulgaria
wheelchair
1
ALMEDIN BAHOVIC
Montenegro
up to 70 kg
1
BRUNO NUHO
Albania
2
IVAN SAVIC
Serbia
up to 80 kg
1
Serbia
2
ALEKSANDAR TODOROV
Bulgaria
up to 90 kg
1
ALEKSANDAR BANJEGLAV
Serbia
2
Bulgaria
over 90 kg
1
Serbia
2
GEORGI DIMITROV
Bulgaria
3
Bulgaria
4th
KARIM FARRAG
Bulgaria
5th
Bulgaria
overall
1
Serbia
Games Classic BodybuildingJuniors 16 - 23
1
DRAGAN MILIEVIC
Serbia
2
KRISTIYAN VASILEV
Bulgaria
1
ALEKSANDAR CVETKOVIC
Serbia
2
KRISTIYAN VASILEV
Bulgaria
Classic BodybuildingJuniors 16 - 23
1
DAMJAN RADOVANOVIC
Serbia
3
GJERGJI ISMAILI
Albania
Masters
1
MILETA POLOMAC
Serbia
1
TOMCHE NIKOLOVSKI
Macedonia
2
MILOS RISTIC
Serbia
3
LEDIAN BARDHI
Albania
Classic PhysiqueJuniors 16 - 23
2
ALBERTO-GABRIEL SERBAN
Romania
1
Bozhidar Pecakovski
Macedonia
2
Bulgaria
3
GORAN COPIC
Serbia
4th
RAZVAN-LIVIU TATULEA
Romania
5th
ALBERTO-GABRIEL SERBAN
Romania
Men's PhysiqueJuniors 21 - 23
1
DANIEL FATOL
Romania
2
MIHNEA OPREA
Romania
3
DENISLAV DRAGANOV
Bulgaria
Masters 40 - 49
1
DRAGAN STOJCHEVSKI
Macedonia
2
DORIAN-SIMION ARMAS
Romania
4th
SLOBODAN PAVLOVIC
Serbia
up to 173 cm
1
Albania
2
Macedonia
3
KOSTADIN SHUSHUTEV
Bulgaria
up to 179 cm
1
GORAN ZIVKOVIC
Serbia
2
DENIS ALEKSIC
Serbia
3
IONUT-CATALIN DIMULESCU
Romania
over 179 cm
1
JOSIP BALIC
Croatia
2
MIHNEA OPREA
Romania
3
DRAGAN TOMIC
Serbia
4th
HRISTO KAMBUROV
Bulgaria
5th
Macedonia
6th
DORIAN-SIMION ARMAS
Romania
overall
1
JOSIP BALIC
Croatia
Muscular Men's Physique
1
Montenegro
Men's FitnessChallenger
1
Romania
2
DIMITRIS CHRISTIODOULU
Greece
3
SRDAN RISTIC
Serbia
4th
AGOSTON MOLDOVAN
Romania
1
STEFAN ILIC
Serbia
FemaleWomen's BodyfitnessJuniors 16 - 20
1
VALENTINA UNKNOW
Serbia
Masters 35 - 39
1
ANDREA POS
Serbia
2
DUSICA DOKIC
Serbia
3
INGRID FASSEL
Romania
Women's Bikini-FitnessJuniors 16 - 20
1
Serbia
2
Serbia
3
MIA DANICIC
Serbia
4th
RALITSA VOYNIKOVA
Serbia
5th
HRISTINA ILKOVA
Bulgaria
Juniors 21 - 23
1
HRISTINA KARAKOLEVA
Bulgaria
2
TSVETELINA SERAFIMOVA
Bulgaria
3
ALBENA BORISOVA
Bulgaria
4th
ELISAVET NTOUTSI
Greece
Masters 35 - 39
1
KRISTINA NIKOLOVA
Macedonia
Masters 40 +
1
Serbia
2
Bulgaria
3
ADINA IVASCU
Romania
up to 162 cm
1
HRISTINA KARAKOLEVA
Bulgaria
2
FLAVIA-ADORA FURDUI
Romania
4th
NEVENA KOMSALOVA
Bulgaria
5th
DESPOINA MICHAILIDOU
Greece
6th
HRISTINA ILKOVA
Bulgaria
up to 169 cm
1
Serbia
2
TEODORA PAVIC
Serbia
3
Serbia
4th
Romania
5th
Bulgaria
6th
TSVETELINA SERAFIMOVA
Bulgaria
7th
MARIJA KOVACEVIC
Serbia
8th
LORISA MORINA
Albania
9th
Serbia
10th
SABRINA BOZHOVA
Bulgaria
over 169 cm
1
TEODORA ILIEVA
Bulgaria
2
Serbia
3
BILJANA TODOROVIC
Serbia
4th
Bulgaria
5th
Romania
6th
Slovakia
7th
Macedonia
8th
DORINA MOJALLIA
Albania
overall
1
Serbia
Women’s Physique
1
IULIANA GIURGIU
Romania
Women's Fit-Model
1
ADINA IVASCU
Romania
2
Bulgaria
Acrobatic FitnessJuniors 16 - 23
2
MIONA MILOSEVIC
Serbia
3
GEANINA SUCIU
Romania
4th
KRISTINA DURIC
Serbia
5th
BOJANA KONTIC
Serbia
2
GEANINA SUCIU
Romania
Women’s Fitness
1
DIANA PIVNICERU
Romania
2
OLGA KALIORA
Greece
3
ALEKSANDRA RAKOVIC
Montenegro
Women's WellnessJuniors 16 - 23
1
MERI AKIEVSKA
Macedonia
2
ALEXANDRA GIURGIU
Romania
1
MERI AKIEVSKA
Macedonia
2
MAGDALENA RADONJIC
Montenegro
3
ANDA STEFANOVIC
Serbia
4th
JOSIPA NOVAK
Croatia