2018 IFBB (Amateur) Arnold Classic South America (Amateur), Sao Paulo, Brazil 4/20

Gender Division Category Sub-Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s BodybuildingJuniors
1
CAIO EIJI SIRAHATA
Brazil
2
Brazil
5th
ANTONIO CALACIO
Brazil
6th
DIOGO DE COL
Brazil
7th
Bolivia
8th
AROLDO PEREIRA JUNIOR
Brazil
9th
CESAR OYARCE AULADELL
Chile
10th
JOAO KLEBER BONELY DE MAGALHAES
Brazil
11th
GABRIEL BUENO
Brazil
12th
WILLIAMS GONZALEZ
Chile
Masters 40 - 44
1
Argentina
2
MARCIO DE LIMA
Brazil
5th
SILVANO CORDEIRO
Brazil
6th
MARIO MARCOLINO RIBEIRO
Brazil
7th
HUMBERTO COUTO
Brazil
8th
Italy
9th
LAERCIO MOURA
Brazil
10th
LUIZ CARLOS FEITOZA
Brazil
11th
JULIANO ARAUJO FONSECA
Brazil
Masters 45 - 49
1
Brazil
2
FILIPPO MASUCCI
Italy
4th
SERGIO SANTOS
Brazil
6th
Brazil
7th
ADRIANO CARVALHO
Brazil
Masters 50 +
1
MARCELO DE LEMOS CALDAS
Brazil
4th
LUIGI DEVIVO
Italy
5th
Brazil
6th
CARLOS ALBERTO SANTOS
Brazil
7th
Argentina
Masters overall
1
Brazil
up to 65 kg
1
DIEGO DA SILVA RIBEIRO
Brazil
2
MIGUEL MERINO
Peru
3
Brazil
4th
BRUNO DA SILVA SILVEIRO
Brazil
6th
BRUNO ALCANTARA BATISTA
Brazil
7th
RICARDO PINHEIRO
Brazil
up to 70 kg
1
STEVAN CABRAL
Brazil
2
EDSON ALBERTO DE LIMA
Brazil
3
WDERLLEY P DA SILVA
Brazil
4th
MATEUS LOPES
Brazil
5th
ROSENIL FREITAS
Brazil
6th
JULIO DIAS JUNIOR
Brazil
7th
JOAO PAULO BATALHA
Brazil
8th
Brazil
9th
WILZON ROMAN ARISPE
Brazil
10th
JOSE SANTOS SILVA
Brazil
11th
PABLO DIAS
Brazil
up to 75 kg
1
DAVID GONZALEZ LOA
Peru
4th
FABIANO BATISTA
Brazil
5th
BEN-HUR FERRAZ DE BARROS
Brazil
6th
ANDRE SIMAS
Brazil
7th
Brazil
8th
DIEGO PEREIRA
Brazil
9th
LUIGI DEVIVO
Italy
10th
Brazil
11th
GUSTAVO LIMA
Brazil
up to 80 kg
1
PAULO PINTO
Brazil
2
FABIO FERNANDO DE MOURA SANTOS
Brazil
3
CESAR BRUNO DE OLIVEIRA
Brazil
4th
FILIPPO MASUCCI
Italy
5th
WENDERSSON ALVES
Brazil
6th
ROMAURO OLIVIERA
Brazil
7th
ILARIO ANDRADE
Brazil
8th
ANDERSON PEREIRA
Brazil
9th
MARCIO DE LIMA
Brazil
10th
Brazil
11th
Argentina
12th
SAUL CAMACHO
Bolivia
13th
CESAR OYARCE AULADELL
Chile
14th
Chile
15th
SERGIO SANTOS
Brazil
up to 85 kg
2
ABDALLAH HACHANI
Tunisia
3
ANDRELINO FREITAS
Brazil
4th
Barbados
6th
FLAVIO DE SA RIBEIRO
Brazil
7th
Italy
8th
RONIER DE SOUZA SILVA
Brazil
9th
DOM RODRIGO
Brazil
10th
ANTONIO CALACIO
Brazil
11th
MARCILIO MOREIRA
Brazil
12th
Brazil
13th
HUGO SAEZ
Chile
14th
Bolivia
15th
ADOLFO PEREIRA
Brazil
up to 90 kg
1
CAIO EIJI SIRAHATA
Brazil
2
Argentina
4th
Brazil
6th
JOHN OBINNA
Brazil
7th
Barbados
8th
LEONARDO ELIZAVETZKY
Argentina
9th
Chile
10th
Brazil
11th
IVAN ESTEBAN GRANA
Argentina
12th
DIOSEPE GARIBALDI
Brazil
13th
CAIQUE MEIRELLES
Brazil
14th
JONATHAN LIPRERI
Brazil
up to 100 kg
2
Argentina
4th
JOEHN ANDERSON FELIX
Brazil
5th
FABIANO SANTOS ANDRADE
Brazil
6th
LUÃ SOUZA ALBUQUERQUE
Brazil
7th
CARLOS DOLCI
Peru
8th
Argentina
10th
Brazil
12th
Colombia
13th
DIOGO DE COL
Brazil
14th
Brazil
15th
EMERSON DO NASCIMENTO PINHEIRO
Brazil
over 100 kg
1
Brazil
3
ALISSON DA SILVA PONTES PRATA
Brazil
4th
Paraguay
5th
Argentina
6th
AHMED FEZZANI
Tunisia
8th
Brazil
9th
JOAO KLEBER BONELY DE MAGALHAES
Brazil
10th
MARCOS MAGNO HAHN
Brazil
11th
RODRIGO CORTEZ SCHALL
Argentina
13th
EZEQUIEL PEDROZA
Argentina
14th
Brazil
15th
CARLOS EDUARDO DAVILA
Brazil
overall
Games Classic Bodybuilding
3
THIAGO BARROS
Brazil
4th
BENJAMIN BARRIOS
Chile
5th
FRANCISCO OZORES
Argentina
Classic Bodybuildingup to 171 cm
2
ANTONIO MARCOS BEZERRA
Brazil
3
ALFREDO GOMES
Brazil
4th
SAULO C O FERREIRA
Brazil
5th
Brazil
6th
Brazil
7th
ACAYO GALEAO
Brazil
8th
OTAVIO AUGUSTO DE ATAIDE
Brazil
9th
Argentina
10th
BENJAMIN BARRIOS
Chile
11th
FABIO A A SANTOS
Brazil
12th
ALEX LIN
Brazil
13th
Brazil
14th
AGIMAR FERREIRA
Brazil
15th
Brazil
up to 175 cm
4th
BRUNO COSTA
Brazil
5th
MAHER SEIF
Brazil
6th
HALLYSON MUNIZ
Brazil
7th
Brazil
8th
ADRIAN HENRIQUES
Brazil
9th
JOSE JUNIOR DA SILVA ALMEIDA
Brazil
10th
Italy
11th
CAIQUE AVANCE
Brazil
12th
LUCAS HENRIQUE ALVES
Brazil
up to 180 cm
3
BERTONE LIMA
Brazil
4th
Brazil
5th
Brazil
8th
EDUARDO MACHADO
Brazil
9th
Argentina
10th
RENATO RODRIGUES
Brazil
11th
ADRIANO FERRANTI
Brazil
12th
Brazil
13th
CLEBIS MERCURIO
Brazil
14th
OSVALDO FATTOBENE
Argentina
15th
JOSE ROBERTO PEREIRA DA COSTA
Brazil
over 180 cm
2
ARTHUR RASQUERI
Brazil
3
VICTOR FARIAS SOUZA
Brazil
5th
MAURICIO CRUZ
Brazil
6th
DANIEL WERNER
Brazil
7th
Brazil
8th
Brazil
9th
PAULO AFONSO ROCHA
Brazil
10th
Brazil
11th
KENNY ROGER
Brazil
12th
BRUNO MOREIRA
Brazil
13th
RAFAEL MERCES
Brazil
14th
ROBSON WILBER FERREIRA
Brazil
15th
Brazil
overall
Men's PhysiqueJuniorsup to 174 cm
1
ALAN FELIPE DA COSTA
Brazil
2
JUAN PABLO ROJAS
Argentina
3
Argentina
4th
RAPHAEL HOOPER HEIDERICKE
Brazil
5th
WELLERSON DE OLIVEIRA
Brazil
6th
ANTONIO CANDIDO LACORTE
Brazil
7th
SANTIAGO GONZALEZ
Argentina
8th
LUIS HENRIQUE MIYUKI DOS SANTOS
Brazil
9th
CARLIRAN GOMES OLIVEIRA
Brazil
10th
WILLIAN NEVES
Brazil
11th
MATHEUS OLIVEIRA
Brazil
12th
SERGIO PAREDES
Paraguay
over 174 cm
1
Brazil
2
LUAN DA MOTA FIALHO
Brazil
3
Brazil
4th
IGOR FERNANDES
Brazil
5th
TERCIO MENSES
Brazil
7th
LEONARDO NOGUEIRA
Brazil
8th
Brazil
9th
DANILLO FREITAS
Brazil
10th
CELIO SANTIAGO
Brazil
overall
1
ALAN FELIPE DA COSTA
Brazil
up to 167 cm
1
RODOLFO CELANO
Paraguay
2
GILDEVAN BATISTA BATISTA DOS SANTOS
Brazil
3
JORGE LUIS RAMIREZ LORA
Peru
4th
Argentina
5th
Brazil
6th
WELLERSON DE OLIVEIRA
Brazil
7th
Brazil
8th
FERNANDO GABRIEL CUELLAR VALDERRAMA
Chile
9th
RAPHAEL HOOPER HEIDERICKE
Brazil
10th
FELIPE SILVA DE ALBUQUERQUE
Brazil
up to 170 cm
1
ALAN FELIPE DA COSTA
Brazil
2
DOUGLAS DA SILVA ARAÚJO PINTO
Brazil
3
JORGE ALBORNOZ
Chile
4th
ANTONIO CANDIDO LACORTE
Brazil
5th
Brazil
6th
Brazil
7th
Barbados
8th
SANTIAGO GONZALEZ
Argentina
9th
RAFAEL BAEZ
Argentina
10th
LEANDRO BARBOSA
Brazil
11th
ROBERVAN RODRIGUES
Brazil
12th
Argentina
13th
JAVIER LEONARDO PEREA
Argentina
14th
CARLIRAN GOMES OLIVEIRA
Brazil
up to 173 cm
1
JOSE AYRTON DE CASTRO VELOSO NETO
Brazil
3
DIEGO FREITAS
Brazil
4th
HIGOR FIGUEIREDO
Brazil
5th
JUAN PABLO ROJAS
Argentina
6th
Brazil
7th
MAYKO EVERTON BARROS DA SILVA
Brazil
8th
Chile
9th
VICTOR SOARES
Brazil
11th
BRUNO VIEIRA
Brazil
12th
EDSON TINOCO
Brazil
13th
MANUEL BUSTOS
Chile
14th
JOSE WERISSON KLEISON DA SILVA
Brazil
up to 176 cm
1
EMANO NAZARE
Brazil
3
DENIS PIMENTEL
Brazil
4th
Brazil
5th
Brazil
6th
ALEXIS RONCEROS
Peru
7th
GUILHERME TEIXEIRA NETO
Brazil
9th
BRUNO DIAS
Brazil
10th
FABIO ANDRE DA SILVA
Brazil
12th
MICHEL STEUART SANTANA
Argentina
13th
ALBERTO MAGDALENO
Brazil
14th
Barbados
15th
CLEVERSON LEANDRO RIBEIRO
Brazil
up to 179 cm
1
Brazil
2
Brazil
3
FELIPE ELIEDSON DE LIMA
Brazil
4th
Brazil
5th
FRANCISCO MANOEL DE OLIVEIRA JUNIOR
Brazil
6th
Brazil
7th
RODRIGO DE JESUS
Brazil
8th
EDSON LOPES DE ARAUJO
Brazil
9th
TERCIO MENSES
Brazil
10th
LEONARDO NOGUEIRA
Brazil
11th
Brazil
12th
Brazil
13th
Brazil
14th
Brazil
15th
THALES SOUZA
Brazil
over 179 cm
1
LUAN DA MOTA FIALHO
Brazil
2
Brazil
4th
DIOGO NARUTO
Brazil
5th
Brazil
7th
Brazil
8th
Brazil
9th
ROSIVAL FERREIRA
Brazil
10th
GLEYDSON SANTOS
Brazil
11th
Brazil
12th
Brazil
13th
FELIPE BARBOSA FELIX
Brazil
14th
MARIVANDO HERMES VANDO SILVA
Brazil
15th
Canada
overall
1
ALAN FELIPE DA COSTA
Brazil
Muscular Men's Physiqueup to 173 cm
1
Costa Rica
2
RODRIGO BARBOSA
Brazil
4th
Brazil
5th
Brazil
6th
CARLOS VANZELA
Brazil
7th
ANDREI PEREIRA RODRIGUES
Brazil
8th
JAILSON RODRIGUES PEREIRA
Brazil
9th
CHRISTIAN DIAS
Brazil
10th
Chile
11th
ESTEBAN LIZANA
Chile
over 173 cm
2
Brazil
3
JAIME VARGAS
Chile
4th
REINALDO CUNHA JUNIOR
Brazil
6th
Brazil
7th
Barbados
8th
BRAULLE VALENTE
Brazil
10th
EDVALDO ROCHA
Brazil
11th
TADEU VERAS ALBUQUERQUE
Brazil
12th
JONAS GOMES DE MOURA
Brazil
13th
RAFAEL BURGOS
Paraguay
14th
Chile
15th
DAVID LUZ
Brazil
overall
Men's Fitness
2
Brazil
wheelchair
1
RILSONE SILVA FERREIRA
Brazil
2
CARLOS ALBERTO MOREIRA DE FREITAS
Brazil
FemaleWomen’s Physiqueup to 163 cm
1
Brazil
3
CRISTIANE MARTINS TRAJANO
Brazil
4th
REGINA CELIA SANTOS
Brazil
5th
Brazil
6th
ELIANE ROCHA
Brazil
7th
LUCIANE LIMA
Brazil
8th
Brazil
9th
LUCIA RODRFGUEZ
Mexico
10th
IARA CARDOSO
Brazil
11th
YANINA RODRIGUEZ
Argentina
12th
CARINA ESPINOZA
Argentina
13th
Chile
14th
Argentina
over 163 cm
2
Brazil
3
FERNANDA MOLINA
Brazil
4th
ANANDA MATTOS
Brazil
5th
ANA AUREA DE SOUZA CIDREIRA
Brazil
6th
SIMONE RODGERS
Brazil
overall
1
Brazil
Women's BodyfitnessJuniors
Masters 35 +
2
LOURDES MARIA QUINTEROS
Brazil
3
Argentina
4th
CRISTIANE SILVA DO NASCIMENTO
Brazil
5th
Barbados
6th
LAURA RAQUEL SACCOMANI DE BORDON
Paraguay
8th
ANGELA ERAMO
Italy
9th
Brazil
10th
SILVIA BALDUINO
Brazil
11th
CLAUDIA GENTIL
Brazil
12th
Brazil
13th
ADRIANA AMARAL
Brazil
14th
Barbados
Masters 45 +
1
SARYTA PINHEIRO
Brazil
2
ROSELI REGINA
Brazil
3
EUDESIA ARAUJO MARTINS
Brazil
4th
SIMONE ROSA DE CASTRO
Brazil
5th
ESMERALDA HIGAREDA GONZALEZ
Mexico
7th
CARLA LOBO
Brazil
8th
ANABELLA SANDY
Brazil
9th
Argentina
10th
GABRIELA ZULIANI
Argentina
11th
CARLA GALVAO
Brazil
Masters overall
up to 158 cm
1
KARINA ANDRADE
Brazil
2
Argentina
3
ANA PAULA POHLIG
Brazil
4th
MARINA NASCIMENTO
Brazil
5th
Brazil
7th
Argentina
8th
CLAUDIA BRITO
Brazil
9th
EUDESIA ARAUJO MARTINS
Brazil
10th
BARBARA MALTEZ
Brazil
11th
Brazil
12th
CINTIA GOLDANI MULLER
Brazil
13th
CARLA LOBO
Brazil
up to 163 cm
1
Argentina
2
SARYTA PINHEIRO
Brazil
4th
Barbados
6th
SARLIN ANDREA CHAVEZ MAZO
Colombia
7th
EDNEILA ALMEIDA
Brazil
9th
ELAINE VITTA
Brazil
10th
SIMONE ROSA DE CASTRO
Brazil
11th
Paraguay
12th
LAURA RAQUEL SACCOMANI DE BORDON
Paraguay
13th
ALESSANDRA SALES DE CARVALHO
Brazil
14th
DANIELE VELOSO
Brazil
15th
DULCILA CRISTIANE SILVA DE LIMA
Brazil
over 163 cm
2
LOURDES MARIA QUINTEROS
Brazil
4th
NOEMI SANTOS
Brazil
6th
CRISTIANE SILVA DO NASCIMENTO
Brazil
7th
STÉPHANIE LOPES DA ROSA
Brazil
8th
STÉPHANIE LOPES DA ROSA
Brazil
9th
Brazil
10th
FABIOLA DI LORENZO
Brazil
11th
ANABELLA SANDY
Brazil
12th
GRACE GONZALEZ (CHILE) (1)
Chile
13th
ANGELA ERAMO
Italy
14th
Brazil
15th
Barbados
overall
Women's Bikini-FitnessJuniors
Mastersup to 163 cm
1
ELENA HERNANDEZ
Paraguay
2
Mexico
3
Argentina
4th
Brazil
5th
MARIA JOSE GONZALEZ
Paraguay
6th
AYESKA OLIVEIRA
Brazil
8th
ALESSANDRA GUSMAN
Brazil
9th
ROSILENE FERREIRA
Brazil
10th
ELISANGELA CANTOS
Brazil
over 163 cm
1
OKSANA OLEINIK
Russia
3
VERONICA NOEMI SEGURA
Argentina
4th
FABIANA APOLONIA DE SOUZA
Brazil
5th
SILMARA PERIM
Brazil
6th
Brazil
7th
ROMINA GUTITRREZ
Argentina
overall
1
OKSANA OLEINIK
Russia
up to 160 cm
2
KATIUSCA GARCIA
Chile
3
ANALIA JUAREZ
Argentina
5th
ELENA HERNANDEZ
Paraguay
6th
VANESSA MEIRELES DE ARAUJO
Brazil
7th
Argentina
8th
El Salvador
9th
Argentina
10th
Brazil
11th
Chile
12th
THAIS SOARES
Brazil
13th
SANDRA BRITEZ
Brazil
14th
BRUNA ARANTES
Paraguay
15th
ALICE MOURAO
Brazil
up to 162 cm
1
JEANNETTE LOPEZ RAMIREZ
El Salvador
4th
MARIA JOSE GONZALEZ
Paraguay
5th
Brazil
6th
MARIA ALVARADO
Chile
up to 164 cm
2
RAIANE AQUINO
Brazil
3
MICHELE SOARES
Brazil
4th
Argentina
5th
IZABELLA ANTUNES
Brazil
6th
Brazil
7th
Barbados
8th
TAMILYS NANES SALES
Brazil
up to 166 cm
1
ANA CAROLINA FRTIZEN TAVEIRA
Brazil
2
MARJORIE LANZARIN
Brazil
3
NAYRUBE OLIVEIRA
Brazil
4th
BARBARA VELARDE
Chile
5th
DINA MUNOZ
Ecuador
up to 169 cm
1
Argentina
2
Paraguay
3
Brazil
4th
Argentina
5th
Brazil
6th
SILVYA FRETES
Paraguay
8th
Italy
9th
JOSEPHINE ELVINA MATTHEW
Saint Martin (French part)
10th
KELLY DE PAULA
Brazil
11th
MARIA VEGAS SALAZAR
Chile
12th
DANILA FERRAZ PEREIRA
Brazil
13th
Italy
15th
CAMILA PECANHA
Brazil
up to 172 cm
1
OKSANA OLEINIK
Russia
4th
MARA CLAUDIA CINTRA
Brazil
6th
JULIANNE FERNANDEZ
Brazil
7th
MARIA LAURA DEGANI
Argentina
over 172 cm
1
Brazil
2
Brazil
3
Brazil
4th
VERONICA NOEMI SEGURA
Argentina
5th
PALOMA DE OLIVEIRA
Brazil
overall
1
OKSANA OLEINIK
Russia
Women’s Fitness
1
Argentina
Women's Wellness-FitnessJuniors
3
Venezuela
4th
MARCELLE DE OLIVEIRA
Brazil
5th
JONALISA DA COSTA
Brazil
Masters 35 +
2
ALESSANDRA DINALI
Brazil
4th
MICHELE BUSCIOLI
Brazil
5th
ALINE SOARES
Brazil
6th
Argentina
7th
Brazil
9th
FERNANDA CHIERICI
Brazil
10th
Argentina
11th
VALERIA CURZEL
Argentina
13th
DOUNIA GEORGES
Brazil
14th
KARLA SOUZA
Brazil
up to 158 cm
1
ISABELLE PEREIRA
Brazil
2
SUSANA MENDEZ
Brazil
3
LARISSA PEREIRA
Brazil
4th
Brazil
5th
Brazil
6th
MADELYNE RAMIREZ DE ORO
Colombia
7th
ALESSANDRA DE MORO
Brazil
8th
Argentina
9th
TAMIRES RAMOS
Brazil
10th
Brazil
11th
Brazil
12th
KAREN CRISTALDO
Argentina
13th
Brazil
14th
Venezuela
15th
VIVIANE GONZALVES
Paraguay
up to 163 cm
3
VIVIANE ANDRADE
Brazil
4th
DIANA ALVES
Brazil
5th
CAMILA PROENCA DE LIMA
Brazil
6th
ALESSANDRA DINALI
Brazil
7th
KAREN RANOCCHIA DE BRITTO
Brazil
9th
Brazil
11th
FERNANDA ALMEIDA MARCOS
Brazil
13th
PRISCILA HELBEL
Brazil
14th
MAYARA N SANTOS
Brazil
15th
Brazil
up to 168 cm
1
Brazil
2
ALEXSANDRA BARBOSA BORGES
Brazil
3
MARCELA MATOS
Brazil
4th
Argentina
5th
Brazil
6th
Brazil
7th
GABRIEL TAVARES MOREIRA MENDES LIMA
Brazil
8th
Brazil
9th
PRISCILA SCAPINI
Brazil
10th
FRANCIELI MELOTO DE MOURA
Brazil
11th
FABIANA LOPES
Brazil
12th
Brazil
13th
ADRIANA ALVES
Brazil
15th
JESSICA CRISTINA RESENDE
Brazil
over 168 cm
2
Italy
3
BRUNA SABINO
Brazil
4th
CELIA MACHADO
Brazil
6th
ELOISA PEREGO
Brazil
7th
BEATRIZ BORGIA
Brazil
8th
Brazil
9th
MICHELE BUSCIOLI
Brazil
10th
FERNANDA CHIERICI
Brazil
11th
FLAVIA VICTOR DE LIMA
Brazil
12th
ANA TEREZA MACHADO
Brazil
13th
JONALISA DA COSTA
Brazil
14th
Brazil
overall