2018 IFBB (Amateur) Diamond Cup Rome, Rome, Italy 11/3

Gender Division Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s BodybuildingMasters 40 - 49
1
CARLES VINALS
Spain
4th
ANDRE NIEBERGALL
Germany
5th
JAIME AGUILERA
Spain
6th
STEVE BÜHLER
Switzerland
7th
Estonia
8th
KRZYSZTOF SKRYPLONEK
Poland
9th
Malta
10th
GILBERTO VIGLIOTTA
Italy
11th
Italy
12th
France
13th
KWADWO SARPONG
Switzerland
14th
France
15th
Switzerland
Masters 50 +
1
PEDRO VILLA
Spain
2
Italy
3
MINTXO LASAOSA
Spain
5th
MASSIMILIANO GHERARDI
Italy
Masters overall
1
CARLES VINALS
Spain
up to 80 kg
2
CARLES VINALS
Spain
3
PEDRO VILLA
Spain
4th
Italy
6th
STEVE BÜHLER
Switzerland
7th
JAIME AGUILERA
Spain
8th
SIMONE CAPPELLACCI
Italy
9th
DMITRY MANUKHIN
Russia
10th
Czech Republic
11th
Australia
12th
Lithuania
13th
Switzerland
up to 90 kg
2
Ukraine
4th
Italy
5th
Italy
6th
Italy
7th
STANISLAV VOIDAG
Lithuania
8th
GILBERTO VIGLIOTTA
Italy
9th
KRZYSZTOF SKRYPLONEK
Poland
10th
Estonia
11th
Bulgaria
12th
SERKAN AKTAS
Turkey
13th
Czech Republic
14th
ANTONIO LUPPARELLI
Italy
over 90 kg
1
Czech Republic
3
Czech Republic
4th
Ireland
5th
Malta
6th
ANDRE NIEBERGALL
Germany
8th
Italy
9th
ARSENE DJOMO NANKAP
France
10th
Norway
11th
Czech Republic
overall
Classic Bodybuildingup to 175 cm
1
ABURAS ABUAGILA
Libya
2
ANTONIO PRIMICERI
Italy
5th
LOUIS MOYLAN
United Kingdom
6th
PIETRO APRILE
Italy
7th
FABIO RACALBUTO
Italy
8th
MARCO URSINI
Italy
over 175 cm
1
TAMAZI BOCHORISHVILI
Georgia
2
Poland
4th
TIBO NEMETH
Switzerland
5th
JUAN-FRANCISCO HERRERO
Spain
6th
KAKHA JOGLIDZE
Moldova
7th
Poland
8th
Poland
10th
VICTOR ESPINOSA
Spain
11th
CHARIS VASILIOU
Cyprus
overall
1
TAMAZI BOCHORISHVILI
Georgia
Men's Classic Physique
2
Georgia
3
KAKHA JOGLIDZE
Moldova
4th
ALAATIN YILMAZ
Turkey
5th
OSCAR ARENA
Italy
6th
MOHAMMED AL RAWAHI
Qatar
7th
BRUNO BORGES
Ireland
9th
Poland
Men's PhysiqueJuniors
1
ANDREA SCHIAVO
Italy
2
ALEJANDRO CERREJON
Spain
4th
ADNAN AHMED
Qatar
5th
BASTIEN CANE
France
6th
Poland
7th
ABDULRAHMAN TAHERI
Qatar
Masters
1
MARIO PAEZ
Paraguay
3
Luxembourg
5th
CHRISTIAN DANGELO
Italy
up to 173 cm
4th
DARIO LELOLI
Italy
5th
Italy
6th
BASTIEN CANE
France
7th
ABDULRAHMAN AL-BAKER
Qatar
8th
Italy
9th
Italy
10th
Qatar
11th
Portugal
up to 176 cm
1
ANDREA SCHIAVO
Italy
2
CAGLAR GÖNDER
Switzerland
3
ANDREAS POPPOU
Cyprus
4th
MOHAMMED ELAMIN
Ireland
6th
MURAD ABURADAHAH
Libya
up to 182 cm
1
STACY BOUNGOU BALENDET
France
2
GIOVANNI CAPUTO
Italy
4th
France
5th
Italy
6th
MARCOS IGLESIAS GARCIA
Spain
7th
ADNAN AHMED
Qatar
8th
Italy
9th
SHATA LABZHANIDZE
Georgia
10th
Czech Republic
over 182 cm
1
JEAN DESULME
France
3
France
4th
EUNILZIO MARRUMBE
Switzerland
5th
Poland
6th
ALI NEZAMIZADEH
France
7th
Italy
overall
Muscular Men's Physique
2
Liechtenstein
4th
Lithuania
FemaleWomen’s Physique
1
France
3
LUCIE JAKESOVA
Czech Republic
4th
Czech Republic
5th
France
6th
ANIELA FIK
France
7th
Italy
8th
Netherlands
9th
PETRA OSTERWALD
Switzerland
10th
Czech Republic
11th
EMANUELA COMA
Italy
Women's BodyfitnessMasters
1
ANGELA ERAMO
Italy
2
OLGA UPELNIECE
United Kingdom
3
TATYANA TYMOSHENKO
Switzerland
4th
Italy
5th
Norway
6th
MAGALI GUILLOTIN
France
7th
ROBERTA ARECCO
Italy
8th
Germany
9th
SIMONE SCHNEITER
Switzerland
10th
MONYA FORTE
Italy
11th
Poland
12th
CHARI MARIA GUILLEN EGEA
Spain
13th
JANET ZAMMIT
Malta
14th
ANNA BASSO
Italy
up to 163 cm
1
Lithuania
2
OYKU BASAR
Turkey
5th
Norway
6th
SZILVIA POLGAR
Hungary
7th
Czech Republic
over 163 cm
1
Swaziland
2
ANGELA ERAMO
Italy
3
OLGA UPELNIECE
United Kingdom
4th
TATYANA TYMOSHENKO
Switzerland
5th
SORAYA ALVAREZ
Spain
6th
Germany
7th
SHANNEN DELILAH BENNAARS
Netherlands
8th
Poland
overall
1
Lithuania
Women's Bikini-FitnessJuniors
1
IIDA PELTONEN
Finland
2
ADELA UHROVA
Czech Republic
4th
Estonia
5th
ANTONELLA MARAZIA
Italy
6th
Czech Republic
7th
LUCIE BOURY
France
8th
Italy
9th
Czech Republic
10th
Netherlands
11th
ALINA MOTSERNAK
Estonia
12th
ASIA CALLEGARI
Italy
13th
ANETA SZURMANOVA
Czech Republic
Masters
1
ANNA PROKHOROVA
Russia
4th
Italy
5th
STANISLAVA DUNCHEVA
Bulgaria
6th
CARMEN NAVARRO
Spain
7th
YAMINA OUDIA
France
9th
VOLHA AKSAMIT
Belarus
10th
JELENA SMIRNOVA
Estonia
11th
Italy
12th
Italy
13th
PATRICIA HERNANDEZ - ITALY
Italy
up to 158 cm
1
LINA BEJARANO
Spain
2
JUDIT PÉREZ
Spain
3
ANASTASIA SHEVCHENKO
Spain
4th
EKATERINA SALINA
Russia
5th
MAGDALENA SUWINSKA
Poland
6th
JANET COTO
Spain
7th
ANTONELLA MARAZIA
Italy
8th
BETTINA BJOERNAA
Norway
9th
ADELA UHROVA
Czech Republic
10th
ELENA MARÍA LOPEZ
Spain
11th
Estonia
12th
Estonia
13th
Slovakia
14th
Czech Republic
15th
CONCETTA DI DIO
Italy
up to 164 cm
1
YARILYS SANCHEZ
Spain
3
DARIA MATVEEVA
Russia
4th
IIDA PELTONEN
Finland
6th
Italy
7th
Netherlands
8th
RAQUEL EL HADDAD
Spain
9th
BRIDGET FOSTER
United Kingdom
10th
LAURA RODRIGUEZ SEVILLANO
Spain
11th
Italy
12th
Norway
13th
Estonia
14th
France
15th
Spain
up to 169 cm
1
Czech Republic
2
NATALIA BANARU
Spain
3
LENE FOSSDAL
Norway
4th
United Kingdom
5th
ANASTASIA GAVRIS
Estonia
7th
Russia
8th
AGNE KIVISELG
Estonia
9th
STANISLAVA DUNCHEVA
Bulgaria
10th
ELENA MIFTODE
Cyprus
11th
JANA DUTKOVA
Slovakia
12th
MIRIAM NAVARRO
Spain
13th
NELLY JORGE
France
14th
AVGUSTINA TODOROVA
Bulgaria
15th
FEDERICA ZINETTI
Italy
over 169 cm
1
ANASTASIA BRAILEAN
Moldova
2
Bosnia and Herzegovina
3
Czech Republic
4th
ANA ALVAREZ
Spain
5th
ASTA KOCENAITE
Lithuania
6th
ALICE MARCHISIO
Italy
7th
Russia
9th
Poland
10th
Netherlands
11th
LUCIE BOURY
France
12th
ANA MARKOVIC
Iceland
13th
Italy
14th
LILIAN GEVORGYAN
Armenia
15th
ALINA MOTSERNAK
Estonia
overall
1
YARILYS SANCHEZ
Spain
Women's Wellness-Fitness
2
LAURA BENASQUES
Spain
3
LIDIA MUNOZ
Spain
4th
MARIA GONGORA
Spain
6th
Brazil
7th
Czech Republic
8th
CLEMENTINA PARAISI
Italy
9th
SANDRA DE PALMA
Spain
10th
Slovakia
11th
Italy