2022 IFBB (Amateur) Arnold Classic Europe (Amateur), Seville, Spain 9/15

Gender Division Category Sub-Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s BodybuildingJuniors 16 - 23
1
HUGO BARAJAS
Mexico
2
Croatia
3
EVAN RENAUD
France
Masters 40 - 44
1
EMILIO JOSE BUENO ALCARAZ
Spain
3
Dominican Republic
4th
ALBERT MUFTUREL
Romania
5th
Spain
6th
ALVARO ORDONEZ
Spain
7th
Poland
8th
DIEGO FERNANDO SALAZAR CORTES
Colombia
Masters 45 - 49
1
Italy
3
Lithuania
4th
SEYED RAVANBAKHSH
United Kingdom
5th
DIEGO OLIVIERI
Italy
6th
FREDERIC URSENBACHER
Swaziland
7th
Italy
8th
RAFAL BIRNBACH
Poland
9th
AUGUSTIN FALCON
Spain
Masters 50 - 54
2
DANIEL RODENAS DURAN
Spain
4th
Denmark
5th
ANTONIO HERNANDEZ (SPAIN)
Spain
6th
ZOLTAN TAKACS
Hungary
7th
EDDY CONSTANT NGUEMA
France
8th
United States
9th
TOMASZ KOTLEGA
Poland
10th
JAVIER RUIZ ARENA
Spain
Masters 55 +
1
ERMILIO SCOOP
Netherlands
2
FULVIO FEDELE
Italy
4th
MASSIMO CRINI
Italy
6th
ALBERTO SPEZZANI
Italy
7th
PETER BANKS
United Kingdom
Masters 60 +
1
JOSE RAMON ROJAS
Spain
2
RAFAEL VERA DIAZ
Spain
3
JOSE LUIS SEGURA
Spain
Masters overall
1
EMILIO JOSE BUENO ALCARAZ
Spain
Beginner
1
RICARDO ADRIAN MORALES ZUÑIGA
Mexico
up to 70 kg
1
BRUNO AMATEIS
Italy
2
DANIELE FARINA
Italy
3
RICARDO AIRES
Portugal
4th
PAVLOS GAVREAS
Greece
up to 75 kg
1
LUDOVIC ROBERT
France
2
JAROSLAW OLSZEWSKI
Germany
3
EVAN RENAUD
France
4th
MARCO BARTOLINI
Italy
up to 80 kg
1
Czech Republic
2
SERGIO FREPPEL
Italy
3
RICARDO ADRIAN MORALES ZUÑIGA
Mexico
4th
MANUEL LOPEZ (Mexico)
Mexico
5th
EDDY CONSTANT NGUEMA
France
6th
JOSE MEDINA
Spain
7th
TOMASZ KOTLEGA
Poland
up to 85 kg
1
YEVHEN PONOMARYOV
Ukraine
2
Angola
3
MOHAMAD ALI (Denmark)
Denmark
4th
El Salvador
5th
Poland
6th
DIEGO OLIVIERI
Italy
7th
JULIEN CAMDESSOUCENS
France
8th
JALIL EL MOUSSAOUI
Spain
up to 90 kg
1
DMYTRO HRABARCHUK
Ukraine
2
Austria
4th
DANIEL DRGAS
Poland
5th
EMILIO JOSE BUENO ALCARAZ
Spain
6th
SEYED RAVANBAKHSH
United Kingdom
7th
Spain
8th
Czech Republic
9th
ERMILIO SCOOP
Netherlands
10th
Italy
11th
AUGUSTIN FALCON
Spain
over 90 kg
2
Poland
3
Lithuania
4th
ALI DAHER
Germany
5th
MARKO PETRICEVIC
Croatia
6th
DANIEL RODENAS DURAN
Spain
7th
JUAN ALVAREZ
Spain
8th
MARIUS STUERTZ
Germany
9th
Bulgaria
overall
Games Classic Bodybuilding
1
Estonia
2
TUOMAS LIIKALA
Finland
3
JUHO MURTONEN
Finland
Classic BodybuildingMasters 40 +
1
Dominican Republic
2
United States
3
JONATAN LUQUE MONTERO
Spain
4th
FULVIO FEDELE
Italy
5th
ROBERT NITZ
Finland
6th
Czech Republic
7th
Estonia
8th
ALEXANDER (ALEX) WOORD
Netherlands
9th
MARIO DIAS
Portugal
up to 180 cm
1
Dominican Republic
2
JAMIL CALVO
Spain
3
Kazakhstan
4th
YURIY GAYDUK
Ukraine
5th
El Salvador
6th
PAWEL ZANDER
Poland
7th
United States
8th
LUTECIO CARLOS MAZOVA
Mozambique
9th
JONATAN LUQUE MONTERO
Spain
10th
ROBERT NITZ
Finland
over 180 cm
1
SERHII MELNYK
Ukraine
2
Bosnia and Herzegovina
3
DAMIAN KOSIEC
Poland
4th
VIKTOR DADAYEV
Kazakhstan
5th
RUSLAN KLISHCHUK
Ukraine
6th
ANTONIO ANDREI AITONEAN
Spain
7th
LUKASZ HANDEREK
Poland
8th
JUHO MURTONEN
Finland
9th
AXEL FETILLE
France
overall
1
Dominican Republic
Classic PhysiqueMasters 40 +
1
DANIEL RODRIGUEZ (SPAIN)
Spain
2
ALBERT MUFTUREL
Romania
up to 171 cm
2
DANIEL RODRIGUEZ (SPAIN)
Spain
3
JAROSLAW OLSZEWSKI
Germany
5th
ALPHA KEITA
France
6th
CHRISTOPHER RODRIGUEZ
Puerto Rico
7th
RAMI AKIL
Syria
8th
TAOUFIK ROUHA
Tunisia
up to 175 cm
1
ROMAN HUBRII
Ukraine
2
DANIELE FARFARELLI
Italy
4th
ALEXANDRE REITH
France
up to 180 cm
1
Belgium
3
MOHAMAD ALI (Denmark)
Denmark
4th
UNKNOW NAME
Country unknown
5th
El Salvador
6th
Slovakia
7th
MARIAN GROLMUS
Slovakia
8th
JALIL EL MOUSSAOUI
Spain
9th
LUIS TEIXEIRA
United States
10th
VICENTE VACAS IBANEK
Spain
11th
IHOR BARANIK
Ukraine
over 180 cm
1
DZMITRY MAKSIMOVICH
Russia
2
OLEKSANDR MINCHA
Ukraine
3
OLEKSANDR STADNIK
Ukraine
4th
SIMARJIT SINGH
Italy
overall
1
Belgium
Men's PhysiqueBeginner
1
Portugal
2
DAVID DOSUNA POLO
Spain
3
VADIM KOMISSAROV
Kazakhstan
Juniors 16 - 23
1
FRANCISCO DUENAS
El Salvador
2
Lithuania
3
VADIM KOMISSAROV
Kazakhstan
4th
Italy
Masters 40 - 44
1
BRIGHT EZE
Belgium
2
ETIN NOSA
United Kingdom
3
Mozambique
4th
DAVID COSTA TUDELA
Spain
5th
FRANCESCO PANNONE
Italy
Masters 45 +
1
JESUS ESPIGARES
Spain
2
VASYL POPOV
Ukraine
3
JEAN-MARC BERNARD
France
5th
DARIUSZ SKRABA
Poland
Masters overall
1
BRIGHT EZE
Belgium
up to 170 cm
1
ANDRII PAPEZHUK
Ukraine
2
FRANCISCO DUENAS
El Salvador
3
LAHCEN SOUFI
Spain
5th
CRISTIAN MOSTACEDO
Italy
up to 173 cm
1
MARIUSZ GURYNOWICZ
Poland
2
MARVIN RICKE
Germany
4th
ABDULAZIZ AL DOSSARY
Saudi Arabia
up to 176 cm
1
DIEGO ALFREDO RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ
Mexico
2
SARI GHARIB
Sweden
3
AHMED MOHAMED (Netherlands)
Netherlands
4th
ANDREA STELLARI
Italy
5th
Portugal
6th
TIAGO MOSTEIRO PASARO
Spain
7th
ELIES MENSI
France
8th
BRUNO MONTEIRO
Portugal
9th
CLAUDIO PEREZ
Ireland
10th
RICARDO ALBERTO
Portugal
up to 179 cm
1
BRIGHT EZE
Belgium
2
RICARDO HOZWARESH GALVEN GARCIA
Mexico
3
DARIUS KIRVELA
Lithuania
4th
MOHAMMED SALIHI
Germany
5th
Germany
6th
Spain
7th
AHMED ALDOSSARY
Saudi Arabia
8th
DAVID DOSUNA POLO
Spain
9th
ANDRZEJ MACURA
Germany
10th
Norway
up to 182 cm
1
CARLOS HERNANDEZ (SPAIN)
Spain
2
ETIN NOSA
United Kingdom
3
JOEL VINAS ARRIASOL
Spain
5th
SAID ZAIZOUN
Spain
6th
MARIUS GANGMARK
Norway
7th
PETER ROTUWELL
Spain
8th
Italy
over 182 cm
1
ISKENDER ABDIZHALILUULU
Kyrgyzstan
2
MARTYNAS PELECKIS
Lithuania
3
MAXIM SHVETSOV
Czech Republic
4th
ALEXANDER HENKEL
Germany
5th
EUNILZIO MARRUMBE
Switzerland
6th
France
7th
Slovakia
8th
ADRIAN MARCHEWCZYNSKI
Poland
9th
YEVGENIY KOLYUKA
Kazakhstan
overall
1
DIEGO ALFREDO RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ
Mexico
Muscular Men's Physique
1
YEVHEN KOLESNYK
Ukraine
2
ALEXEY BORSUK
Germany
3
FRANCESCO PANNONE
Italy
4th
Romania
5th
South Africa
Men's Fit-Model
1
DARIUSZ SKRABA
Poland
Men's Fitness
1
FEDIR KHASHALOV
Ukraine
FemaleWomen’s PhysiqueMasters 35 +
1
OEST SAUTE
Germany
2
GALINA TITOVA
Russia
3
Italy
4th
YANA SHYROKYKH
Ukraine
5th
ANTONIA CARRERAZ ORTIZ
Spain
6th
Italy
up to 163 cm
1
OEST SAUTE
Germany
2
MARIETA ZADNANCINOVA
Slovakia
3
Italy
4th
YANA SHYROKYKH
Ukraine
5th
ANTONIA CARRERAZ ORTIZ
Spain
6th
Italy
over 163 cm
1
ANDRIJANA DABIC
Austria
2
Paraguay
3
GALINA TITOVA
Russia
4th
Finland
overall
1
OEST SAUTE
Germany
Women's BodyfitnessMasters 35 +
1
SVITLANA HORDIIENKO
Ukraine
2
KATERYNA ISHCHENKO
Ukraine
3
ANASTASIYA VOSKRESENSKA
Ukraine
4th
Italy
5th
Germany
6th
Lithuania
7th
SORAYA REY VILELA
Spain
8th
OLGA GLUSHAKOVA
Kazakhstan
9th
Croatia
10th
France
11th
MARTINE CLERROBRUN
Haiti
up to 163 cm
1
SVITLANA HORDIIENKO
Ukraine
2
HANNAH GABEL
Germany
3
ANU KOSKI
Finland
4th
Germany
5th
Poland
6th
NADINE ADLER
Germany
7th
Germany
8th
LAISA CARDINA ALVAREZ CALDERON
Mexico
9th
KATERYNA RADETSKA
Ukraine
10th
AURELIE RANCE
France
11th
BEATRIZ PACHECO
Venezuela
12th
Italy
up to 168 cm
1
KATERYNA ISHCHENKO
Ukraine
2
JASMIN ALAN
Germany
3
JESSICA MARLEN HERNANDEZ HIDALGO
Mexico
4th
SORAYA REY VILELA
Spain
5th
Lithuania
6th
MARTINE CLERROBRUN
Haiti
7th
JASMIN KETTUNEN
Finland
8th
Finland
9th
CINDY CALMELS
Spain
10th
MIRA HOTTI
Finland
11th
Croatia
12th
LUANA CACCIATORE
Italy
13th
JULIJA PAJULA
Latvia
over 168 cm
1
SONJA TVANOV
Germany
3
ANASTASIYA VOSKRESENSKA
Ukraine
4th
Croatia
5th
OLGA GLUSHAKOVA
Kazakhstan
6th
Italy
7th
EMILIA JYRKIAINEN
Finland
8th
BARBARA LORENZETTO
Italy
9th
Finland
overall
1
KATERYNA ISHCHENKO
Ukraine
Women’s BikiniBeginnerup to 164 cm
1
UGNE RUKSENAITE
Lithuania
2
MYROSLAVA KULYK
Ukraine
3
ZINAIDA CHUTORA
Ukraine
4th
JOSIPA ANDELIC
Croatia
5th
ZORIANA LOIK
Italy
6th
OONA SALMINEN
Finland
over 164 cm
1
ZUZANNA JEDRZEJCZAK
Ireland
2
CILIA LEHR
Germany
3
KAMILA PIOTROWSKA
Poland
4th
REBEKA CINDRIC
Croatia
5th
YULIIA MYSIUHA
Ukraine
6th
GISELA MONRABA
Spain
7th
VERA SALMI
Finland
8th
ELENA KULIKOVA
Netherlands
9th
MIRA OLLIKAINEN
Finland
10th
TUULIA TAKANEN
Finland
11th
NATALIA MARTYNENKO KIRILLOVIX
Spain
12th
SANNA-MAIJA AALTO
Finland
13th
LOTTA KOIVU
Finland
14th
KATI VIITALA
Finland
overall
1
ZUZANNA JEDRZEJCZAK
Ireland
Juniorsup to 164 cm
4th
Poland
5th
LIZA BLOMQVIST
Sweden
6th
OONA SALMINEN
Finland
7th
MARGOT RIQUEBOURG
France
over 164 cm
1
Romania
2
France
3
ZUZANNA JEDRZEJCZAK
Ireland
4th
Slovakia
5th
DARINA VLCAKOVA
Slovakia
7th
AMANDA BERGLUND
Sweden
8th
South Africa
9th
SAGA GRANLUND
Finland
10th
Croatia
11th
ANETA ERNESTOVÁ
Czech Republic
12th
ANASTASIJA KUZMICIUTE
Lithuania
13th
REBEKA CINDRIC
Croatia
14th
LOTTA KOIVU
Finland
overall
Masters 35 - 44up to 164 cm
1
ALEJANDRA MARIA RODRIGUEZ SALGADO
Mexico
2
ALESSIA JONES
Italy
3
ELLEN TULLINEN
Finland
4th
MILENA LIMINGHI LEVY
Spain
5th
ZINAIDA CHUTORA
Ukraine
6th
KSENIA MORRIS
United Kingdom
7th
CONCETTA AUSILIO
Italy
8th
ADRIENN LOLE
Hungary
9th
ANNE BULMER
United Kingdom
over 164 cm
1
KATERYNA SPIEVAKOVA
Ukraine
2
GALIYA MOISSEYEVA
Kazakhstan
3
France
4th
STEPHANY DELATOUR
South Africa
5th
BARBARA ZIELINSKA
Poland
6th
MONIQUE DOS SANTOS
Italy
7th
NADIIA SLATINA
Ukraine
8th
GISLANE RODRIGUEZ
Spain
9th
KATI VIITALA
Finland
10th
MAITE ELSO
United States
Masters 45 +
2
MARJORIE PICARD
France
3
ELISA MONTEBELLO
Italy
4th
CÉLIA RIBEIRO
Portugal
5th
SABRINA CHEURFI
France
6th
CARMEN NIBALI
Italy
7th
EVA CORDOBA ARNAU
Spain
Masters overall
1
KATERYNA SPIEVAKOVA
Ukraine
up to 158 cm
1
AMELIE TRISSON
France
2
DARYA KAIHARODAVA
Belarus
3
ALENA BAHDANETS
Country unknown
4th
NADIA AUNG
Norway
5th
NOORA PAUKKU
Finland
6th
MYROSLAVA KULYK
Ukraine
8th
VIKTORYIA NASKOVA
Country unknown
9th
CLARISSA PAJUKOSKI
Finland
10th
France
up to 160 cm
2
MARIA SAVA
Romania
3
Germany
4th
ALEJANDRA MARIA RODRIGUEZ SALGADO
Mexico
5th
ZORIANA LOIK
Italy
6th
MARGOT RIQUEBOURG
France
up to 162 cm
1
NATALIA HRABARCHUK
Ukraine
3
NATALIIA CHURYLO
Ukraine
4th
Lithuania
5th
ANAMARIJA BASRAK
Croatia
6th
BARBARA ALVAREZ BENEITEZ
Spain
7th
ANNA SCHUSTER
Germany
8th
Finland
9th
Sweden
10th
RIINA KAINULAINEN-MUTANEN
Finland
11th
France
up to 164 cm
2
OLEKSANDRA SUMANIEIEVA
Ukraine
4th
WILMA BROGREN
Sweden
5th
Poland
6th
IRYNA HRABOVSKA
Ukraine
7th
ANNA KUCHARSKA
Poland
8th
ANTONIA GERSTENBERGER
Germany
9th
CONCETTA AUSILIO
Italy
10th
JOSIPA ANDELIC
Croatia
11th
YASMINA ZIAREK
Germany
12th
ELLEN TULLINEN
Finland
13th
Finland
14th
ALESSIA JONES
Italy
up to 166 cm
1
KHRYSTYNA KARANGEL
Ukraine
2
KATERYNA SPIEVAKOVA
Ukraine
3
ZUZANNA JEDRZEJCZAK
Ireland
4th
RONJA WEMHONER
Germany
5th
Romania
6th
Italy
7th
DARIA ODNOSTEBLETS
Ukraine
8th
BILJANA MILOSEV
Norway
9th
NATALI MARANGOU
Cyprus
10th
Finland
11th
GAELLE RAYMOND
France
12th
MIRA OLLIKAINEN
Finland
up to 169 cm
1
VIKTORIIA LYSENKO
Ukraine
2
IOANA BARSAN
Romania
3
AGNE KIVISELG
Estonia
4th
GALIYA MOISSEYEVA
Kazakhstan
5th
JOHANNA MARJONIEMI
Finland
6th
Slovakia
8th
LAURA MORVILLE
Saint Martin (French part)
9th
REBEKA CINDRIC
Croatia
10th
ELENA KULIKOVA
Netherlands
11th
ANETA ERNESTOVÁ
Czech Republic
12th
MARIA SOFIE KOPLER
Austria
13th
Finland
14th
JONNA MAKELA
Finland
up to 172 cm
1
France
3
NATALIIA KUZUB
Ukraine
4th
JUSTYNA JASKO
Poland
5th
South Africa
6th
SAGA GRANLUND
Finland
7th
DARINA VLCAKOVA
Slovakia
8th
NADIIA SLATINA
Ukraine
9th
JULIA QUEREN
Germany
10th
Finland
11th
AMANDA BERGLUND
Sweden
12th
Czech Republic
13th
MAITE ELSO
United States
14th
KATI VIITALA
Finland
15th
SEFORA CODAZZA
Italy
over 172 cm
1
VALIANTSINA KARATCHENIA
Belarus
2
EBRU KOCABAS
Germany
3
ANASTASSIYA ZHDANOVICH
Kazakhstan
4th
ANNA KUZMINA
United Kingdom
5th
XENIYA IVANOVA
Kazakhstan
6th
CORINNA PULVERICH
Germany
7th
MARIA ZHUKOVA
Germany
8th
JENNIFER WEIS
Germany
9th
STEPHANY DELATOUR
South Africa
10th
KAMILA PIOTROWSKA
Poland
11th
Slovakia
12th
Bulgaria
overall
1
NATALIA HRABARCHUK
Ukraine
Acrobatic Fitness
1
MAIKKU HILJANEN
Finland
2
ESZTER BALOGH
Hungary
3
SVITLANA HORDIIENKO
Ukraine
4th
Finland
5th
Slovakia
Women's WellnessMasters 35 +
1
YULIA GOMBOSH
Ukraine
2
TETIANA MOSKALENKO
Ukraine
3
Czech Republic
4th
ELIZABETH ORELLANA
Italy
6th
AURORE URIANSRUD
Norway
7th
FLORINA COSTEA BIANCA
Romania
8th
LORRAINE ELPHICK
Mexico
up to 158 cm
1
MERI AKIEVSKA
Macedonia
2
TETIANA MOSKALENKO
Ukraine
3
MERILIIS TAMM
Finland
4th
DIANA ARAUJO
Portugal
5th
ELIZABETH ORELLANA
Italy
6th
AURORE URIANSRUD
Norway
up to 163 cm
1
JESSICA PAP
Sweden
2
CHERI FIGUEROA
Spain
3
IDA SALMINEN
Finland
5th
LARISA GLAVINA
Croatia
6th
YULIA GOMBOSH
Ukraine
7th
AMANDA IZEWSKA
Poland
up to 168 cm
1
ANAMARIA MEDAK
Croatia
3
KARELY ALUSU ANCANTAR
Mexico
4th
FLORINA COSTEA BIANCA
Romania
5th
Finland
6th
AMANDA SVENNBLAD
Finland
over 169 cm
1
Czech Republic
2
ANGELIKA PREJNA
United Kingdom
3
SALLA MARTIKAINEN
Finland
4th
ANNIINA LACKMAN
Finland
overall
1
ANAMARIA MEDAK
Croatia
Women's Fit-ModelMasters 35 +
1
JOHANNA MUHONEN
Finland
2
Estonia
3
INNA KHIMYNETS
Ukraine
4th
JULIA ZHEZHELA
Latvia
5th
ALEJANDRA MARIA RODRIGUEZ SALGADO
Mexico
6th
MAJA SZMAGLINSKA-KUKAWKA
Poland
up to 164 cm
1
KARYNA NIKOLAIEVA
Ukraine
2
NATALIIA CHEREVYCHNA
Ukraine
3
Japan
4th
SOFIA BERKINFAND
Finland
5th
ALEJANDRA MARIA RODRIGUEZ SALGADO
Mexico
up to 172 cm
1
SAMANTA SNELIUTE
Lithuania
2
ANASTASIIA TEREKHOVSKA
Ukraine
3
JOHANNA MUHONEN
Finland
4th
SVITLANA AVDASHCHENKO
Ukraine
5th
South Africa
over 172 cm
1
KATERYNA MYRONIUK
Ukraine
2
Estonia
3
INNA KHIMYNETS
Ukraine
4th
NATALIA MARTYNENKO KIRILLOVIX
Spain
5th
JULIA ZHEZHELA
Latvia
6th
MAJA SZMAGLINSKA-KUKAWKA
Poland
overall
1
KATERYNA MYRONIUK
Ukraine
Women's Artistic Fitness
2
KATERYNA SPIEVAKOVA
Ukraine
3
Hungary
4th
REBECKA EKLUND
Sweden
5th
BRIGITTA KARIKO
Hungary
6th
RELLI AUFMUTH
Hungary
7th
Czech Republic
8th
LISANNA LAANELA
Estonia