2022 IFBB (Amateur) South American Championships, Sao Paulo, SP, Brazil 10/7

Gender Division Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s BodybuildingJuniors 16 - 23
1
YORK ANTHONY CUEVA CHOEZ
Ecuador
2
DEBORA FRANCIELI DE ALMEIDA
Brazil
3
CHRISTIAN CESAR SILVA
Brazil
Masters 40 - 44
1
ROBERTO RATTIA
Venezuela
2
ALEX SANDRO DE OLIVERIRA
Brazil
3
RODRIGO CORTEZ SCHALL
Argentina
5th
LUIS FERNANDO DEL AGUILA RAMIREZ
Peru
6th
JORGE DANIEL CONESE
Argentina
8th
JAIME FERREIRA DELGADO
Paraguay
9th
RODRIGO ORTUZAR TORRES
Chile
10th
MARIO DANIEL MARMAI CORVALAN
Bolivia
Masters 45 - 49
3
ROBERTO CARLOS AMARAL
Uruguay
4th
JORGE JAVIER GONZALEZ
Argentina
5th
RICARDO LUIS DE JESUS
Brazil
Masters 50 - 54
1
BRUNO RAMON BENITEZ SILVA
Paraguay
2
Brazil
3
EMERSON DO NASCIMENTO
Brazil
5th
MARCIO FLAVIO VAGO
Brazil
6th
ROSELITO NUNES DOS SANTOS
Brazil
Masters 55 +
1
Brazil
Masters 60 +
1
CARLOS ANTONIO DIAZ
Argentina
Masters overall
1
BRUNO RAMON BENITEZ SILVA
Paraguay
up to 65 kg
1
JORGE JAVIER GONZALEZ
Argentina
2
LADILSON VILHENA
Brazil
3
RONNY WILLIAMS ROSADO PINTADO
Peru
up to 70 kg
2
FERNANDO JAVIER SERVIN DECOUD
Paraguay
3
ROMÁRIO ROSENDO BUENO
Brazil
4th
ROSELITO NUNES DOS SANTOS
Brazil
up to 75 kg
3
Chile
4th
SEBASTIAN ULISES ALVAREZ
Uruguay
5th
WDERLLEY P DA SILVA
Brazil
6th
JOSE ENRIQUE CHOTA MANIHUARI
Peru
7th
JEFFERSON AREA LEAO SILVA
Brazil
8th
LUIS NIETO
Peru
9th
MARIO DANIEL MARMAI CORVALAN
Bolivia
up to 80 kg
2
ALEX SANDRO DE OLIVERIRA
Brazil
3
JORGE DANIEL CONESE
Argentina
4th
ONESE ARGENTINA 77/ 16 32 48 4 218 J GONZALES
Peru
5th
MARCELLO ALEJANDRO THOMPSON HERRERA
Peru
up to 85 kg
2
BRUNO RAMON BENITEZ SILVA
Paraguay
5th
JONATHAN HERNAN MOREIRA GARCIA
Ecuador
6th
LUIS FERNANDO DEL AGUILA RAMIREZ
Peru
7th
RODRIGO ORTUZAR TORRES
Chile
8th
JAIME FERREIRA DELGADO
Paraguay
up to 90 kg
1
SANTIAGO LUIS PETTIS
Argentina
2
Brazil
3
ASLAN VON MASRKENDORF
Brazil
4th
LUCIO RODRIGUEZ
Argentina
5th
ANDRES ZEBALLOS
Uruguay
6th
FABIANO MADEIRA
Brazil
7th
Uruguay
9th
LUCIANO BATISTA
Argentina
10th
MARCIO FLAVIO VAGO
Brazil
up to 95 kg
1
VICTOR FRANCISCO CALE MORALES
Peru
2
EMERSON DO NASCIMENTO
Brazil
4th
ROGERIO RODRIGUES DA CRUZ
Brazil
up to 100 kg
1
ROBERTO RATTIA
Venezuela
2
RAYNNER D. PONTES
Brazil
3
CARLOS ANDRES BURBANO AREVALO
Ecuador
over 100 kg
1
Brazil
2
RAMSES ABIMELEC CALI
Argentina
overall
Classic BodybuildingJuniors
1
CHRISTIAN CESAR SILVA
Brazil
Masters
1
JORGE DANIEL CONESE
Argentina
2
ENRIQUE ANTONIO BONIFAZ MONTALVO
Peru
4th
JOSE ROBERTO PEREIRA DA COSTA
Brazil
5th
ALCEBIADES BISPO GUIMARAES
Brazil
up to 168 cm
1
ENRIQUE ANTONIO BONIFAZ MONTALVO
Peru
2
LADILSON VILHENA
Brazil
3
MARVIN VILLA VILLAPARDO
Bolivia
up to 175 cm
1
LENNY OSMAR TABOADA ZAMBRANO
Ecuador
2
JORGE DANIEL CONESE
Argentina
3
JEFFERSON AREA LEAO SILVA
Brazil
4th
ROMULO BERMUDEZ
Venezuela
5th
FABRICIO LIMANA
Brazil
6th
ROY REATEGUI SANCHEZ
Peru
7th
EMANUEL CARRICABURO
Argentina
over 175 cm
1
CARLOS EDUARDO BARROS
Brazil
2
MIGUEL ABDIAS BELTRAN TOAZA
Ecuador
3
ALEX SANTIAGO SANTILLAN MATTOS
Peru
4th
SEBASTIÁN ALDABALDE
Uruguay
5th
CRISTIAN JOEL MAIDANA AGUILAR
Paraguay
6th
EZEQUIEL JOSUE ZARATE BURGOS
Paraguay
7th
JOSE ROBERTO PEREIRA DA COSTA
Brazil
8th
JAIME MORENO
Bolivia
9th
DIEGO DA SILVA (BRAZIL)
Brazil
overall
1
LENNY OSMAR TABOADA ZAMBRANO
Ecuador
Classic PhysiqueMasters 40 +
2
LUIZ PAULO MENEZES
Brazil
3
JOSE ROBERTO PEREIRA DA COSTA
Brazil
4th
ALCEBIADES BISPO GUIMARAES
Brazil
up to 171 cm
1
Chile
3
YORK ANTHONY CUEVA CHOEZ
Ecuador
4th
GIUSEPPE LEAL
Brazil
up to 176 cm
2
LUIZ PAULO MENEZES
Brazil
3
CARLOS ALBERTO AGUAYO ALVARADO
Brazil
4th
ROMULO BERMUDEZ
Venezuela
5th
OSCAR GREGORIO GARCIA RODAS
Paraguay
6th
MARCELLO ALEJANDRO THOMPSON HERRERA
Peru
over 175 cm
1
Brazil
2
DAVID VILLACIS
Ecuador
3
ALEX SANTIAGO SANTILLAN MATTOS
Peru
4th
CRISTIAN JOEL MAIDANA AGUILAR
Paraguay
5th
MIGUEL ABDIAS BELTRAN TOAZA
Ecuador
overall
1
Brazil
Men's PhysiqueJuniors 16 - 23
1
TOMAS AMAYA
Argentina
2
FABIAN FERRUA
Brazil
3
RODRIGO IVAN MIRANDA SERVIN
Paraguay
4th
GUIDO DEL PINO
Argentina
Masters 40 +
1
CARLOS EDUARDO M DIAS
Brazil
2
RICARDO JAVIER CARRASCO VEGA
Peru
3
JOSE LUIS CARDONA
Argentina
4th
RAFFAELLO DAMGAARD
Brazil
5th
FABIO CORONEL
Paraguay
up to 167 cm
1
Ecuador
2
CRISTIAN CHAVEZ
Chile
3
HUGO RICARDO CESPEDES CACERES
Paraguay
4th
LEANDRO DOS SANTOS REGO
Brazil
up to 170 cm
2
PABLO MATUS
Chile
3
MAYCON KENNEDY
Brazil
4th
MATIAS NICOLAS RODRIGUEZ
Brazil
5th
LUCIANO LUIGI PANUNZIO TOLEDO
Peru
up to 173 cm
2
RAYNDERS RIVAS VILLARROEL
Venezuela
3
TOMAS COMETTO
Argentina
4th
YERKO HUERTA
Chile
5th
ROGER JUNIOR GAMBOA CAVERO
Peru
6th
MIGUEL ANGEL ZARATE TORRES
Paraguay
7th
RICARDO JAVIER CARRASCO VEGA
Peru
up to 176 cm
1
PABLO ANDRES JARRIN ORDONEZ
Ecuador
2
LUCAS EXEQUIEL SERRANO HUERGO
Argentina
3
LEANDRO REIS TEODOLINO
Brazil
4th
RODRIGO RAFAEL MORAES
Brazil
5th
LEONARDO BARROS SZULCZEWSK
Brazil
6th
JEREMY NUNEZ
Chile
7th
PIERO ALBERTO TELLO OBANDO
Peru
8th
LUAN CAMPANINI
Brazil
9th
ANTONY ROBERTIS CASTRO
Chile
up to 179 cm
1
JOSUE LUIS DE JESUS CARCELEN
Ecuador
3
CARLOS EDUARDO M DIAS
Brazil
5th
MAXIMILIANO ESTEBAN
Argentina
over 179 cm
1
JHAN MAYA
Chile
3
NATANAEL CALDERON
Argentina
4th
MEDARDO GONZALEZ
Chile
5th
LEANDRO FIGUEIREDO CANDIDO
Brazil
6th
ENRIQUE BORDON
Paraguay
7th
PAULO GNOATTO
Brazil
overall
1
JOSUE LUIS DE JESUS CARCELEN
Ecuador
Muscular Men's Physiqueup to 173 cm
2
OGACIR FABIANO BAPTISTA
Brazil
3
CARLOS EDUARDO SALCEDO MARRERO
Peru
4th
Chile
5th
TANYPHER AFONSO DE ANDRADE
Brazil
over 173 cm
2
BRUNO COUTINHO
Brazil
3
JUAN PABLO MELO JELDERES
Chile
4th
ENRIQUE OLMEDO
Paraguay
5th
IGOR FARIAS PURCELL DA SILVA
Brazil
6th
YURI DIAS FABIANO MOREIRA
Brazil
overall
Men's Fitness
2
MIGUEL ANGEL LIZAMA
Chile
FemaleWomen’s Physique
1
Brazil
2
JOHANNA SOLEDAD COLLA
Argentina
3
DAYANNE ROCHA DE A. SILVA
Brazil
4th
Argentina
5th
INGRID GERTRUDES
Brazil
Women's BodyfitnessMasters 35 +
1
ANNA CAROLINA ROCHA RANGEL
Brazil
2
ALESSANDRA SALES DE CARVALHO
Brazil
Masters 45 +
1
NELIDA AROCA
Argentina
3
LUCIANA MATHIAS PRADO
Brazil
4th
VALDIRENE LIMA
Brazil
5th
VALERIA JONES
Argentina
6th
MARILISA LISA VIEIRA
Brazil
7th
ANDRELANE QUITETE
Brazil
8th
ANA CARINA BOCCATO
Brazil
9th
HENNIE HEISSETT TORRE NIÑO DE GUZMAN
Peru
Masters 55 +
1
ALEJANDRA PALOMEQUE
Brazil
3
Chile
4th
CARMEN VERGARA
Paraguay
Masters overall
1
NELIDA AROCA
Argentina
up to 163 cm
1
NELIDA AROCA
Argentina
2
ANNA CAROLINA ROCHA RANGEL
Brazil
3
ALESSANDRA SALES DE CARVALHO
Brazil
5th
ALEJANDRA PALOMEQUE
Brazil
6th
INGRID TAPIA
Ecuador
7th
MARILISA LISA VIEIRA
Brazil
8th
ANDRELANE QUITETE
Brazil
9th
ZORA DEL SOL AGUERO BENITEZ
Paraguay
10th
ANA CARINA BOCCATO
Brazil
11th
HENNIE HEISSETT TORRE NIÑO DE GUZMAN
Peru
over 163 cm
1
VALDIRENE LIMA
Brazil
2
LUCIANA MATHIAS PRADO
Brazil
3
VALERIA JONES
Argentina
4th
ELSA NUNEZ
United States
overall
1
NELIDA AROCA
Argentina
Women’s BikiniJuniors 16 - 23
1
RUTH MELINA MARECOS CÁCERES
Paraguay
2
AURORA SAMANTA GONZALES ALENCA
Peru
Masters 30 +
1
FLAVIA CARNEIRO MENDES
Brazil
2
ESTEFANIA GONZALEZ
Argentina
3
Venezuela
4th
SILVIA PAOLA PATIÑO SANTACRUZ
Paraguay
5th
ANA SOFIA DE JESUS CONTRERAS VILLAFANE
Paraguay
6th
GABRIELA TATIANA DELGADO MACIAS
Ecuador
7th
Venezuela
Masters 35 +
1
SAMARA SEZANA COSTA
Brazil
2
LUCIANA LOPEZ
Argentina
3
ANGELA MARIA AZUCENA CUEVAS SEBASTIANO
Argentina
4th
LORENA MARIUXI CARRILLO CRESPO
Ecuador
5th
VERONICA NOEMI SEGURA
Argentina
6th
YUDY SOTO
Chile
7th
NAYARA OLIVEIRA
Brazil
8th
ROSEMARI DOS SANTOS
Brazil
9th
MARIA FERNANDA CLAUSEN
Brazil
10th
ROSECLEIA CORDEIRO DA SILVA
Brazil
11th
MARIA LINA DIAZ DE CALCENA
Paraguay
12th
CAROLINA FERREIRA
Uruguay
13th
VIVIANA MATRHA BARRON GOMEZ
Bolivia
overall
1
FLAVIA CARNEIRO MENDES
Brazil
1
FLAVIA CARNEIRO MENDES
Brazil
up to 160 cm
2
ESTEFANIA GONZALEZ
Argentina
3
ANA SOFIA DE JESUS CONTRERAS VILLAFANE
Paraguay
4th
Venezuela
5th
SILVIA PAOLA PATIÑO SANTACRUZ
Paraguay
6th
LORENA MARIUXI CARRILLO CRESPO
Ecuador
7th
ANGELA MARIA AZUCENA CUEVAS SEBASTIANO
Argentina
8th
FANNY CAROLINA ONOFRE CEDEÑO
Ecuador
9th
SABRINA MABEL SANGUINA
Brazil
10th
SHEYLA RODRIGUEZ CHUMPITAZ
Peru
11th
ROSEMARI DOS SANTOS
Brazil
up to 162 cm
1
FLAVIA CARNEIRO MENDES
Brazil
2
RUTH MELINA MARECOS CÁCERES
Paraguay
3
ARACELI ORTIZ
Paraguay
4th
EVELYN VANESSA ROSERO SEGURA
Ecuador
up to 164 cm
1
MARIA FLORENCIA MANGARELLA
Argentina
2
ROSECLEIA CORDEIRO DA SILVA
Brazil
3
SONIA ANDREA ROMERO
Paraguay
4th
DIANDRA DE LOS ANGELES UCROS
Venezuela
up to 166 cm
1
JUNIA MARA CARVALHO
Brazil
2
AURORA SAMANTA GONZALES ALENCA
Peru
3
GABRIELA TATIANA DELGADO MACIAS
Ecuador
up to 169 cm
1
HAILEN LONGA
Venezuela
2
MARIA FERNANDA CLAUSEN
Brazil
3
NAYARA OLIVEIRA
Brazil
over 169 cm
2
LUCIANA LOPEZ
Argentina
3
SAMARA SEZANA COSTA
Brazil
4th
VERONICA NOEMI SEGURA
Argentina
5th
Venezuela
Women's Fit-Model
2
HAILEN LONGA
Venezuela
3
AURORA SAMANTA GONZALES ALENCA
Peru
4th
NAYARA OLIVEIRA
Brazil
5th
EVELYN VANESSA ROSERO SEGURA
Ecuador
6th
Venezuela
7th
SAMARA SEZANA COSTA
Brazil
8th
FANNY CAROLINA ONOFRE CEDEÑO
Ecuador
9th
LORENA MARIUXI CARRILLO CRESPO
Ecuador
10th
LUCIANA LOPEZ
Argentina
11th
ROSEMARI DOS SANTOS
Brazil
12th
VERONICA NOEMI SEGURA
Argentina
13th
SONIA ANDREA ROMERO
Paraguay
14th
INGRID GRUDKE
Argentina
15th
BARBARA ALCARAZ
Argentina
Women’s Fitness
1
SILVIA INES ROJAS
Argentina
2
LUCIANA MATHIAS PRADO
Brazil
3
YAMILA ESCOBAR
Paraguay
5th
LUCIANA NAZARETH MALDONADO MALAGA
Bolivia
6th
NAOMI FERNANDA MALDONADO MALAGA
Bolivia
Women's WellnessJuniors 16 - 23
1
Venezuela
2
JENIFFER JULEXY MENDOZA MERA
Ecuador
Masters 35 - 39
1
FRANCIELI MELOTO DE MOURA
Brazil
2
ISABEL MILAGROS CARMELO SALDAÑA
Peru
3
JUANA RODRIGUEZ
Argentina
4th
EDYLAMAR CRISTIAN DE MEDEIROS
Brazil
5th
CAMILA RODRIGUES
Brazil
6th
VANESA FERNANDEZ
Argentina
7th
KARINE TANIKAWA
Brazil
8th
JESSICA MARIA NUÑEZ TORRES
Paraguay
9th
ADRIANA ROLIM LIMA
Brazil
Masters 40 +
1
JULIANA ROBERTA DA SILVA
Brazil
2
ELOISA MOREIRA
Brazil
3
SUZANA APARECIDA KROSKA
Brazil
4th
PRISCILA MOREIRA
Brazil
5th
ELMECY DUARTE
Brazil
6th
NUBIA BAZERH SILVA
Brazil
Masters overall
1
FRANCIELI MELOTO DE MOURA
Brazil
up to 158 cm
1
DAMARIS SOLORZANO
Ecuador
2
ELISANE LIMA DA SILVA
Brazil
3
KRISTEL MARIUXI SANTANA BRIONES
Ecuador
4th
ALESSANDRA DE MORO
Brazil
5th
CAMILA RODRIGUES
Brazil
6th
PRISCILA MOREIRA
Brazil
7th
ROCIO PALAZZOLO
Argentina
8th
KARINE TANIKAWA
Brazil
9th
JESSICA MARIA NUÑEZ TORRES
Paraguay
10th
ADRIANA ROLIM LIMA
Brazil
11th
MERCEDES SUSANA LIZARRAGA JESUS
Peru
up to 163 cm
1
JULIANA ROBERTA DA SILVA
Brazil
2
JUANA RODRIGUEZ
Argentina
3
JENIFER MARINHO MORAES
Brazil
4th
JENIFFER JULEXY MENDOZA MERA
Ecuador
5th
EDYLAMAR CRISTIAN DE MEDEIROS
Brazil
6th
NATHALIA CRISTINO LENO
Brazil
7th
ANNA CLARA ALVES COSTA
Brazil
8th
ELMECY DUARTE
Brazil
9th
CAROLINA MEDEL
Chile
up to 168 cm
1
ORLEANNYS MARGERY ALARCON RODRIGUEZ
Peru
2
Venezuela
3
DAYANARA VILLAMAR
Ecuador
4th
FRANCIELI MELOTO DE MOURA
Brazil
5th
ISABEL MILAGROS CARMELO SALDAÑA
Peru
6th
LOURDES FACUNDA CABREJOS VÁSQUEZ
Peru
over 168 cm
1
GABRIELA RAMIREZ RUIZ
Paraguay
2
ELOISA MOREIRA
Brazil
3
CATALINA WILTSCHEK
Chile
overall
1
DAMARIS SOLORZANO
Ecuador