2018 IFBB (Amateur) Diamond Cup Malta, Malta, Malta 4/6

Gender Division Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s BodybuildingMasters 40 - 49
1
Ukraine
2
Estonia
3
CARLOS CARUANA
Malta
5th
STEPHEN BORG
Malta
6th
HUSSAIN ALI AWANI
Saudi Arabia
7th
KHALED AMOUDI
Jordan
8th
GIUSEPPE MAGLIA
Italy
Masters 55 +
1
GIUSEPPE CALI
Malta
up to 75 kg
1
DAWID ZIOLA
Poland
2
ANDISABEL LUQUE
Spain
4th
ALEXANDRE BOZONNET
France
5th
HUSSAIN ALHAYDR
Saudi Arabia
up to 80 kg
1
ALBERTO GALAN
Spain
2
Italy
3
RODERICK THEUMA
Malta
4th
CARLOS CARUANA
Malta
5th
TOMAS KOUTNIK
Czech Republic
6th
HUSSAIN ALI AWANI
Saudi Arabia
7th
DAVID ZAMMIT
Malta
8th
STEPHEN BORG
Malta
9th
MARIO CARDONA
Malta
10th
WARREN SPITER
Malta
up to 90 kg
1
Ukraine
2
ANDREA BOLZONI
Italy
3
Estonia
5th
VINCENZO GATTO
Italy
6th
GIUSEPPE MAGLIA
Italy
over 90 kg
1
Czech Republic
2
LUBOS KVASNICKA
Czech Republic
3
PIOTR PIECHOWIAK
Poland
4th
WOJCIECH KAMPA
Poland
5th
CRISTOBAL GUERRA
Spain
6th
JIŘI VACEK
Czech Republic
7th
HASSAN SAMI
Saudi Arabia
8th
EBRAHIM RAEISSI
Qatar
overall
1
ANDREA BOLZONI
Italy
Classic Bodybuilding
1
KAROL KASPRZYK
Poland
2
KAROL ROGACZEWSKI
Poland
3
ABURAS SALEM
Libya
4th
Spain
5th
ALI AL-ZAROO
Jordan
6th
DAVID ULBRICHT
Czech Republic
7th
LUKASZ CHWASZCZA
Ireland
8th
ANTONIO GOVERNALI
Malta
9th
GUISEPPE MANGANO
Italy
10th
DANIEL TABONE
Malta
Men's PhysiqueJuniors
1
DANIEL KOVACS
Hungary
2
MICHAL MAKOVSKY
Czech Republic
3
SALVATORE BUA
Italy
4th
ISMAEL BONDIN
Malta
5th
ANTONIN MORAVEC
Czech Republic
6th
KACPER BAKIEWICZ
Poland
7th
KIRYL KUPTSOU
Poland
8th
MOHAMMAD RAEISSI
Qatar
Masters
1
ALESSANDRO FUMO
Portugal
2
FRANCIS MUSCAT
Malta
3
CLAUDIO INTINI
Italy
up to 170 cm
1
SAIF BRAIK
Malta
2
ANDREW FARRUGIA
Malta
3
SZYMON LOKAJ
Poland
4th
OSVALDO KITCHER
Malta
5th
ANTONIO GUERRERA
Malta
up to 173 cm
1
Poland
2
MICHAL MAKOVSKY
Czech Republic
3
ALESSANDRO FUMO
Portugal
4th
RODERICK CASSAR
Malta
5th
LEVAN GOBEJISHVILI
Georgia
6th
ISMAEL BONDIN
Malta
up to 179 cm
1
CRISTIANO IOMMETTI
Italy
2
MAURO FIALHO
Spain
3
PIOTR MAJCHROWICZ
Poland
4th
PIOTR ZIELINSKI
Poland
5th
MATEJ BELICKA
Czech Republic
6th
Estonia
7th
MATTIA PANDOLFI
Malta
8th
MOHAMMAD RAEISSI
Qatar
up to 182 cm
1
Czech Republic
2
OLEG DANYSH
Ukraine
3
MICHAL KOMOSNY
Czech Republic
5th
SALVATORE BUA
Italy
6th
KIRYL KUPTSOU
Poland
over 182 cm
1
MOMAR BAH
Finland
3
DANIEL KOVACS
Hungary
4th
OLEGARIO CALDEIRAO
Portugal
5th
SANDOR BERECZ
Hungary
6th
KACPER BAKIEWICZ
Poland
7th
ANTONIN MORAVEC
Czech Republic
8th
RYAN DELIA
Malta
9th
GIOVANNI PUCCI
Italy
overall
1
Czech Republic
Muscular Men's Physique
2
Belgium
3
HENRIK LINDH
Norway
4th
MAURO MAGRO
Malta
5th
AHANKOUR SOUFIAN
Morocco
6th
LUKASZ MALODOBRY
Poland
7th
SILVIO LUDOVICO
Italy
8th
ANDREA SQUATRITO
Italy
9th
LUCA MASSA
Italy
10th
CRISTIAN CRUZ
Spain
FemaleWomen’s Physique
1
VLADISLAVA GALAGA
Czech Republic
Women's Bodyfitness
1
ANGELA ERAMO
Italy
2
ARLETA KRAUSOVÁ
Czech Republic
3
ELISA FALZON
Italy
4th
JANET ZAMMIT
Malta
Women's Bikini-FitnessJuniors
1
TIMEA TRAJTELOVA
Slovakia
2
ARIDA MURU
Estonia
3
ANZHELA SHKLIARUK
Italy
4th
VIKTORIA HARBUZ
Poland
5th
WIKTORIA GASIOR
Poland
6th
HAJNALKA IKLODI
Hungary
7th
KARIN KOLESAROVA
Slovakia
8th
CLAUDIA COCO
Italy
9th
WANESSA ZYCH
Poland
Masters
1
OKSANA OLEINIK
Russia
2
ANDRAS HORVATH
Hungary
3
ANITA SZYMCZAK
Poland
4th
LINDA PATKOVSKA
Italy
5th
SABRINA SANTAMARIA
Italy
6th
KRYSTLE TONNA
Malta
7th
ELIA DI NOIA
Italy
8th
VANESSA CINI
Malta
9th
ANETA KISSER
Poland
up to 158 cm
1
RITA MATSOLEK
Russia
3
ANZHELA SHKLIARUK
Italy
4th
ÖYKÜ BAŞAR
Turkey
5th
OLGA BELIAKOVA
Russia
6th
ELENA KONOPLJOVA
Ireland
7th
KIRSTEN AXIAQ
Malta
8th
SABRINA MICALLEF
Malta
up to 160 cm
1
ARIDA MURU
Estonia
2
ANZHELA LEGOSHINA
Russia
3
SABRINA GRIMA
Malta
4th
HAJNALKA IKLODI
Hungary
5th
SABRINA SANTAMARIA
Italy
6th
JOANNE LANFRANCO
Malta
up to 162 cm
2
MARILLIS MIA TOPP
Estonia
3
ANETA KISSER
Italy
4th
SAMANTHA MIFSUD
Malta
5th
NOEMI KOVACS
Malta
7th
NATALIA WEBER
Malta
up to 166 cm
1
KATARZYNA RODZIK
Poland
2
TIMEA TRAJTELOVA
Slovakia
3
SIMONA HOSTACNA
Slovakia
4th
KATERYNA STOIANOVA
Ukraine
5th
EWA GULIK
Poland
6th
KATARZYNA OLESKIEWICZ–SZUBA
Poland
7th
WANESSA ZYCH
Poland
8th
VIKTORIA HARBUZ
Poland
9th
AMIDA EL BAHRAWY
Italy
up to 169 cm
1
Estonia
2
ANDRAS HORVATH
Hungary
3
WIKTORIA GASIOR
Poland
4th
ANITA SZYMCZAK
Poland
5th
KRYSTLE TONNA
Malta
6th
ELIA DI NOIA
Italy
up to 172 cm
2
OLEXANDRA VORONINA
Czech Republic
3
LINNEA BYSTRÖM
Sweden
4th
EMILIA KOSTANSKA
Poland
5th
IOANA CRISAN
Romania
6th
KADRI TAMMOJA
Estonia
7th
DOINA DORAN
Italy
over 172 cm
1
KSENIIA SHEVELEVA
Russia
2
OKSANA OLEINIK
Russia
3
RENATA NOWAK
Poland
4th
LINDA PATKOVSKA
Italy
5th
DARIA JOZEFCZAK
Poland
overall
1
KSENIIA SHEVELEVA
Russia
Women's Wellness-Fitness
1
KATIA DE SARIO
Italy
2
SABRINA VILLARI
Malta
3
NIKOLETTA SULARZ
Poland
4th
VALERIA PATRASCU
Italy
5th
LINA DEMARRE
Italy
6th
Estonia
7th
SABRINA GRIMA
Malta
8th
NICOLE DE WIT
Netherlands
9th
ESMERALDA LOPEZ
Spain