2016 IFBB (Amateur) Arnold Classic Europe (Amateur), Barcelona, Spain 9/24

Gender Division Category Sub-Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s BodybuildingJuniors
1
Czech Republic
2
Malta
3
Germany
5th
Netherlands
6th
Czech Republic
7th
Moldova
8th
JOSE LEVI MARTINEZ VARGAS
Mexico
9th
ALEXANDRU ROBERTO MIHAITA
Romania
10th
ABDULRAHMAN TRABULSY
Saudi Arabia
Masters 40 - 49up to 80 kg
1
FILIPPO MASUCCI
Italy
2
ABEDALRAHMAN BAHLAWAN
Lebanon
4th
ANDRII SHARAPOV
Ukraine
5th
MASSIMILIANO SACCONE
Italy
7th
ENRIQUE MONTOYA CAMPAÑA
Spain
8th
Switzerland
9th
Spain
10th
MAURICIO VILLATORO POLONI
Spain
11th
JOSE FIGUEROA
Venezuela
12th
DECEBAL OLTEANU
Romania
13th
AHMED HUSSAIN ALBLOOSHI
United Arab Emirates
up to 90 kg
1
RALF SZESNY
Germany
3
Ukraine
4th
Italy
7th
LUCA MEROLA
Italy
8th
Portugal
9th
RAFAEL DE PEDRO REDONDO
Spain
10th
MARIO BRIGNOLI
Italy
11th
RENE FRAGA STUNF
Switzerland
12th
Lithuania
13th
FAISAL FARHAN
Bahrain
over 90 kg
2
FRANCISCO CORRAL
Spain
5th
ANATOLII KUDLAI
Ukraine
8th
Italy
9th
LUIS ALBERTO GIGENA
Argentina
10th
Italy
11th
France
12th
Lebanon
Masters 50 - 59
1
JOSE CARLOS CAMACHO REBOLO
Portugal
5th
CARLOS MENENDEZ
Spain
9th
Germany
10th
MOHAMED RAGAB
Egypt
11th
STEFANO FAVALLI
Italy
12th
RAFAEL MARTINEZ MANZANO
Spain
13th
ALEKSANDAR RAKOCEVIC
Montenegro
14th
PHILIPPE KEUTGEN
Belarus
Masters 60 +
2
DOMENICO DE LUCA
Italy
3
Switzerland
4th
GILLES POMERLEAU
Canada
5th
MILAN BODLAK
Czech Republic
6th
Malta
7th
WOLFGANG KETTERER
Switzerland
8th
LUIS ETCHARTEA VEGH
Spain
9th
GEORGES LOUISY
Belgium
Masters overall
up to 70 kg
2
Syria
3
MASSIMO CASALENA
Italy
4th
France
5th
Italy
7th
MANUEL LUQUE RUFIAN
Spain
8th
DANIEL ZAMMIT
Malta
10th
DAVID NOVO-HENRIQUES
France
up to 75 kg
1
CARLES VINALS
Spain
2
ABEDALRAHMAN BAHLAWAN
Lebanon
4th
ALBERTO VELEZ CONTRERAS
Spain
5th
JORGE PARDO BERRUEZO
Spain
6th
Russia
7th
FERAS TAHAN
Syria
8th
LIAQUAT BALCH
Pakistan
9th
Spain
10th
Switzerland
11th
Serbia
12th
Trinidad and Tobago
13th
DEJAN PAUNOVSKI
Macedonia
14th
CLIVE SAMMUT
Malta
up to 80 kg
1
RAFAEL BELTRAN ARENILLAS
Spain
2
Italy
3
JULIO PORTET MAS
Spain
4th
Saudi Arabia
5th
France
6th
ANDRII SHARAPOV
Ukraine
7th
MARTIN ESPECHT CAMPOS
Spain
9th
Czech Republic
10th
Morocco
11th
Moldova
12th
ANTANAS ŠIMOKAITIS
Lithuania
up to 85 kg
1
BENJAMIN REINATA
Netherlands
2
Estonia
3
OSMAN PALOMINO MOSQUERA
Spain
5th
FRANCK COLLINGRO
France
7th
TALIB FADHIL BEG
Iraq
9th
Germany
10th
SOUFIANE ABID
Algeria
up to 90 kg
1
Czech Republic
2
Algeria
3
Netherlands
4th
MANUEL DUARTE FERNANDES
Spain
6th
Ukraine
7th
ATANAS NIKOLAEV
Bulgaria
8th
DALER ISMATOV
Russia
9th
ABDELWADOUD BAYOUMI
Qatar
10th
Russia
11th
Germany
up to 95 kg
2
Slovakia
3
MOHAMED SHAABAN
Egypt
4th
Bahrain
5th
Russia
6th
Spain
7th
Poland
8th
United Kingdom
10th
Argentina
11th
GERALD LOPEZ
France
12th
MARKO PETRICEVIC
Croatia
13th
NICK THOMAS
United Kingdom
14th
Italy
up to 100 kg
1
BÉLA KÖKÉNY
Hungary
3
Finland
6th
Finland
7th
Moldova
8th
Colombia
9th
JAN JANKOVCIN
Czech Republic
10th
Greece
11th
Czech Republic
12th
Czech Republic
13th
Spain
15th
ALI SAOUD
France
over 100 kg
1
Malta
3
ADOLF BURGHARDT
Germany
4th
FRANCISCO CORRAL
Spain
5th
Russia
6th
ANDREY LEONOV
Russia
7th
Czech Republic
8th
MAREK SZOSTAK
Germany
9th
United Kingdom
10th
Spain
11th
Hungary
12th
DMITRY KRYULOV
Russia
13th
Spain
14th
Netherlands
15th
Portugal
overall
1
Malta
Classic Bodybuildingup to 175 cm
1
Slovakia
3
PATRIK KASRA
Sweden
4th
LEONARDO CACERES VAZQUEZ
Spain
5th
Romania
6th
Italy
7th
ANAS ABDULFATAH
Saudi Arabia
9th
FRANCISCO RAMALHO
Portugal
11th
ANGELO LA PIA
Italy
12th
VINNIE THURAIRASU
United Kingdom
up to 180 cm
5th
IONUT-ADRIAN MARASOIU
Romania
6th
United Kingdom
7th
RUS ALI
United Kingdom
8th
CRISTIAN CARJALIU
Romania
10th
MARTIN HARALAMPIEV
Bulgaria
11th
MATEUSZ SZAFRAN
Poland
over 180 cm
2
Hungary
3
Czech Republic
4th
OMID KIANI
United Kingdom
5th
ALEKSEI IMERIAKOV
Russia
6th
TOMASZ KOPEC
Poland
7th
ANDREI MANSH
Belarus
8th
DENYS HRYTSENKO
Russia
10th
FRANCISCO GALVAN TORRES
Spain
11th
KAKHA JOGLIDZE
Moldova
overall
Men's PhysiqueJuniorsup to 175 cm
1
ALEJANDRO CERREJON TORRANO
Spain
2
Venezuela
4th
JACOB BUTTERFIELD
United Kingdom
5th
Portugal
6th
Italy
7th
MIGUEL BELTRAN
Spain
8th
BEKA PETRVIASHVILI
Georgia
9th
GIOSUE DI STEFANO
Italy
10th
JUAN MOYA ESTEBAN
Spain
over 175 cm
2
Dominican Republic
4th
IMRAN KHAN
India
5th
CARLOS RAFAEL POU
Dominican Republic
6th
ANDREI LISENKOV
Russia
7th
ALJAZ KUPNIK
Slovakia
8th
France
9th
Lithuania
10th
COLIN KILIAN
France
overall
Masters 40 - 44
4th
MIODRAG NEDIC
Bosnia and Herzegovina
6th
ALBAYYOUK HISHAM
Palestine
7th
Hungary
8th
DAVID BARQUET CLARET
Spain
9th
ALESSANDRO FUMO
Portugal
10th
ALEX LEMOS
United Kingdom
11th
RICCARDO ROMAGNONE
Italy
12th
BRUCE RICHARDSON
United Kingdom
Masters 45 +
1
Portugal
3
Trinidad and Tobago
4th
ROB THURSTON
United Kingdom
5th
EMANUELE ZANETTI
Italy
6th
EBRAHIM TALEB
Qatar
7th
WALTER RAJAH
United Kingdom
8th
MOHAMMAD JOHARI
Qatar
9th
JOHN DAVI
Spain
up to 170 cm
1
AIDARA SADIBOU
France
2
Portugal
4th
Kuwait
6th
CORRADO LAMPIDECCHIA
Italy
8th
Portugal
9th
Italy
up to 174 cm
1
JOÃO FIALHO
Portugal
2
MEITE NIAMBA
United Kingdom
3
Portugal
4th
ALEKSANDR TIMOFEEV
Russia
5th
HASSAN AL SAIQAL
Qatar
6th
Poland
7th
Lebanon
8th
Venezuela
9th
United Kingdom
10th
Italy
up to 178 cm
1
BENEDIKT LUKAS
Germany
4th
Dominican Republic
5th
ANDY WARD
United Kingdom
6th
ENDIKA ARTO
Spain
7th
United Kingdom
9th
JOSE VIEDMA AMIGO
Spain
10th
CHRISTOPHER VAHANIAN
United Arab Emirates
up to 181 cm
1
Germany
2
ETIN NOSA
United Kingdom
3
Switzerland
4th
Spain
5th
Poland
6th
IHSAN TANIS
Denmark
7th
JORDON CADORE
United Kingdom
8th
CARLOS RAFAEL POU
Dominican Republic
9th
ANDREAS PHOTIADES
Cyprus
10th
DAVID SABBAGHAN
Switzerland
11th
Lithuania
up to 184 cm
2
CARLOS ANTUNES
Portugal
4th
BRUNO DA CUNHA
Portugal
6th
United Kingdom
7th
Spain
9th
Poland
10th
MICHAEL VOGL
Germany
over 184 cm
2
ARMANDO MAYR
Germany
3
SAMI HAMIDI
Turkey
4th
United Kingdom
5th
France
6th
Spain
7th
Germany
9th
YEVHEN PARTALOHA
Ukraine
10th
Macedonia
overall
Muscular Men's Physique
4th
KENNETH DOUGLAS
Spain
5th
United Kingdom
6th
France
7th
Portugal
8th
DORIAN LECONTE
France
9th
Germany
Men's Fitness
2
Portugal
3
AMIRALI AMIRI
Iran
4th
Armenia
Men's Fit-Model
1
Belgium
2
PEDRO RODRIGUEZ
United Kingdom
FemaleWomen’s PhysiqueMasters 35 +
2
Brazil
3
Croatia
4th
SILVANA IMBROGNO
United Kingdom
5th
Hungary
6th
NATALIA SHATOKINA-ARTEMIOU
Cyprus
7th
MARIA DOLORES CARLINO
Spain
9th
Israel
up to 163 cm
2
Brazil
3
ANDRIJANA DABIC
Austria
4th
DR CAROLINE BOVELET
Germany
5th
Denmark
6th
BAMAR KLAP
Netherlands
7th
BARBARA JENNI
Switzerland
8th
SILVIA EIRAS GONZALEZ
Spain
over 163 cm
3
Croatia
5th
NATALIA SHATOKINA-ARTEMIOU
Cyprus
6th
Denmark
7th
Hungary
8th
AGNIESZKA LUCZAK
Poland
9th
IVANA MAHRIKOVA
United Kingdom
10th
Italy
11th
Switzerland
12th
DEBBIE VERSTRAETEN
Belarus
13th
Israel
overall
Women's BodyfitnessJuniors
1
TEA SAVE
Switzerland
2
MONTSERRAT SEGURA
Spain
3
CONNIE SLYZIUT
United Kingdom
4th
Austria
5th
GEMA VERA COLLANTES
Spain
6th
SARA JENSEN
Norway
7th
CLAUDIA ALTES LUCAS
Spain
8th
YANINA KHALINA
Ukraine
9th
ANETA BROŽKOVÁ
Czech Republic
Masters 35 +
1
Lithuania
2
KATALIN JASZTRAB
United Kingdom
3
MARIBEL BARNES
Spain
4th
Bermuda
5th
NATALIA VIKHROVA
Russia
6th
Norway
8th
CLAUDIA GALHOTI
Brazil
10th
MICHELLE LEACH (UK)
United Kingdom
up to 158 cm
1
Hungary
4th
DAIVA ŽUVAITIENE
Lithuania
5th
MONICA PONTE MOIMENTA
Spain
6th
United Kingdom
9th
VANESSA SOARES
Portugal
10th
MABEL FERNANDEZ
Spain
11th
Poland
12th
BRENNDA MATTOS
Iceland
13th
Ireland
14th
MARIA ASPROU
Cyprus
15th
SHAHEENA PATEL
United Arab Emirates
up to 163 cm
3
United Kingdom
4th
AGNES JOSURAN
Switzerland
5th
LAURA GUILLEN SERRANO
Spain
6th
Lithuania
7th
United Kingdom
8th
France
9th
AIGUL ANISIMOVA
Russia
10th
BRIGITTE SUBRIN
France
11th
SARA JENSEN
Norway
12th
Macedonia
13th
Belarus
up to 168 cm
1
Hungary
3
Bermuda
4th
TATYANA TYMOSHENKO
Switzerland
5th
MELISSA NICOLA
United Kingdom
6th
Croatia
8th
ANNA HALEJAK
Poland
9th
CLAUDIA GALHOTI
Brazil
10th
MICHELLE LEACH (UK)
United Kingdom
over 168 cm
1
TEA SAVE
Switzerland
3
NATALIA VIKHROVA
Russia
4th
ANNA KALUGINA
Russia
5th
CONNIE SLYZIUT
Spain
6th
CONNIE SLYZIUT
United Kingdom
7th
KRISTINA CHEKMENEVA
Russia
8th
NATASHA MCFARLANE
United Kingdom
9th
THERESE BERGLUND
Sweden
10th
CAROLINE CAINE
United Kingdom
11th
IULIIA AVERKINA
Russia
overall
1
Hungary
Women's Bikini-FitnessJuniorsup to 163 cm
1
ALEXANDRA REBROVA
Russia
3
San Marino
4th
SILVIA MARTINEZ RODRIGO
Spain
5th
ANASTASIIA NIKONOVA
Russia
6th
WHITLEY DAVIES
United Kingdom
7th
Italy
8th
CARLIE DAVIES
United Kingdom
10th
CINTIA SZABÓ
Hungary
11th
CHIARA DE RISI
Italy
12th
United Kingdom
over 163 cm
1
Hungary
2
Romania
4th
IEVA MOTIEJUNAITE
United Kingdom
5th
Germany
7th
VALERYIA RUBTSOVA
Belarus
8th
MONIKA GRZEBIELUCH
Poland
9th
GEORGIA LEWIS
United Kingdom
10th
HANNAH KENT
United Kingdom
11th
WENDY SELLERS
United Kingdom
overall
1
ALEXANDRA REBROVA
Russia
Masters 35 +
1
Portugal
2
Hungary
3
IRINA IVANOVA
Russia
4th
NUCIA FREITAS-SAMO
Switzerland
5th
EKATERINA RUBANENKO
Russia
6th
NATALIIA PARTALOHA
Ukraine
7th
VERONIKA BOGDANOVA
Russia
8th
Czech Republic
9th
ADRIANNA MCDONALD
United Kingdom
10th
DERYA SATARIANO
Malta
11th
United Kingdom
12th
Finland
13th
United States
14th
LILIANA FERNANDES
Portugal
15th
Italy
up to 160 cm
1
Hungary
2
POLINA AGAFONOVA
Russia
3
OKSANA ZAIKOVSKAIA
Russia
4th
ALEXANDRA REBROVA
Russia
5th
NATALIIA PARTALOHA
Ukraine
7th
DÓRA BODÓ
Hungary
8th
NUCIA FREITAS-SAMO
Switzerland
9th
ELLIE HUDSON
United Kingdom
10th
YULIA KITSEROVA
Russia
11th
ANASTASIIA NIKONOVA
Russia
12th
Czech Republic
13th
San Marino
up to 163 cm
2
ALEXANDRA KOCSIS
Hungary
4th
Russia
5th
DERYA SATARIANO
Malta
6th
Hungary
7th
Norway
8th
DIJANA DJAJIC
Serbia
9th
WHITLEY DAVIES
United Kingdom
10th
San Marino
up to 166 cm
1
VANESSA HILL
Trinidad and Tobago
2
ANNA SOLODOVA
Russia
3
OLGA KIUSHEVA
Russia
5th
Estonia
6th
ANDREA MOLEKOVÁ
Czech Republic
7th
Germany
8th
GEORGIA LEWIS
United Kingdom
9th
SVETLANA LENIVTEVA
Moldova
10th
Hungary
11th
STEFANIE BRAZEROL
Switzerland
up to 169 cm
1
Switzerland
2
VALENTINA ZORINA
Russia
4th
Spain
5th
Russia
6th
Spain
7th
Italy
8th
FLORIN PANAIT
Cyprus
9th
Germany
10th
Estonia
11th
ANNA MAIER
Germany
12th
Latvia
up to 172 cm
1
Norway
2
ALLA MEYER
United Kingdom
3
EMMA HOWIE
United Kingdom
4th
ANASTASIA PARIKOS
United Kingdom
5th
Czech Republic
6th
Hungary
7th
NICOLE HÄTTENSCHWILER
Switzerland
8th
Ukraine
9th
United Kingdom
10th
MELANIE MORENO GARCIA
Spain
over 172 cm
3
Romania
4th
YULIA CHUKLAY
Russia
5th
D’NEIL SCHMALL
United States
6th
Ireland
7th
KSENIIA SHEVELEVA
Russia
8th
Czech Republic
10th
NATALIA TRIFANOVA
Russia
overall
1
Hungary
Women’s Fitnessup to 163 cm
1
United Kingdom
2
Hungary
3
EVGENIA MISHCHENKO
Russia
4th
VICKI GALE
United Kingdom
5th
BRENDA MAER
Hungary
6th
United Kingdom
7th
Hungary
9th
MAGGIE MOLYNEAUX
United Kingdom
10th
OLENA CHEKERDA
Italy
over 163 cm
2
United States
3
VANESA BELOVA
Latvia
4th
Russia
5th
Finland
6th
XIMENE BARBOSA
Portugal
7th
MEGAN HOOKINS
United Kingdom
8th
Italy
9th
KITTI OFELLA
Hungary
10th
Lebanon
overall
Women's Fit-Model
1
ELIZAVETA CHERNOVA
Russia
3
AIGUL AKHMETSHINA
Russia
4th
ALEKSANDRA LAER
Estonia
5th
Ukraine
6th
EVITA BENKE
Latvia
7th
KRISTINA KUPRESCENKAITE
United Kingdom
8th
DAIRA PURMALE
Latvia
9th
MALGORZATA GALKOWSKA
Poland
10th
KIM PARKER
United Kingdom
11th
KATARINA CASTRO
United Kingdom
12th
TIMEA BRADLEY
United Kingdom