2014 IFBB (Amateur) Arnold Classic Europe (Amateur), Madrid, Spain 9/24

Gender Division Category Sub-Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s BodybuildingJuniors
2
Poland
3
Germany
4th
Switzerland
5th
Croatia
6th
ROBERTO MARTINEZ
Spain
8th
Italy
9th
Germany
10th
Italy
11th
Italy
12th
Hungary
14th
Italy
Masters 40 - 49up to 80 kg
3
Switzerland
up to 90 kg
2
EDSON SERAFIM
Brazil
3
Azerbaijan
4th
GIOVANI CUBEDDU
France
5th
ANDREA PARRONCHI
Italy
6th
FRANCESCO FOX
Italy
7th
GABRIEL NASTASI
Switzerland
9th
VALENTIN PRIETO
Spain
10th
Italy
11th
Italy
12th
Italy
13th
ROLLAND MARTINEZ
France
15th
IVAN SUROVTSEV
Russia
over 90 kg
2
RAMON GONZALEZ
Spain
3
MARK HIGGINS
United Kingdom
5th
ALFREDO FERNANDEZ
Spain
6th
LUIS ALBERTO GIGENA
Argentina
7th
Belgium
8th
STEVE ADAMS
Canada
9th
IGOR STEPANOV
Russia
Masters 50 - 59
1
JOSE CARLOS CAMACHO REBOLO
Portugal
2
WOLFGANG SCHOBER
Austria
3
RAFAEL ARANA
Spain
4th
NORTOM JAMES MURAYAMA
Brazil
5th
ALEKSANDR ALEKSEJEV
Russia
6th
CARLOS MENENDEZ
Spain
7th
Switzerland
9th
ALEXANDER BARDIN
Russia
10th
Canada
11th
JHON DAVI
Spain
13th
IURII NOVIKOV
Russia
14th
HARVEY VITEYCHUK
Canada
15th
VITO SCIANGULA
Italy
Masters 60 +
1
FARANG RAHIMLY
Sweden
2
RAFAEL VERA DIAZ
Spain
3
MILAN BODLAK
Czech Republic
4th
MANUEL VALBUENA
Spain
5th
LUIS ECHARTEA
Spain
6th
LOTFALI MOSALLA
Iran
Masters overall
1
JOSE CARLOS CAMACHO REBOLO
Portugal
up to 70 kg
3
FRANCISCO CASTILLO (SPAIN)
Spain
4th
Brazil
5th
Spain
6th
Bulgaria
7th
Germany
8th
Trinidad and Tobago
9th
Italy
11th
Italy
12th
Austria
13th
Switzerland
up to 75 kg
1
Kuwait
3
Switzerland
4th
CARLES VINALS
Spain
5th
GALEH BAADIM
Yemen
6th
SERGEY GOLICHKOV
Russia
7th
MICHAEL MOTANOV
United Kingdom
8th
United Kingdom
9th
Russia
11th
GREGORIO SAN JOSE
Spain
up to 80 kg
1
Belgium
2
Italy
3
ABDULLAH BOUDASTOR
Kuwait
4th
DENYS ZHMURKOV
Ukraine
7th
JUAN ANTONIO CABALLERO
Spain
8th
Brazil
10th
FLAVIO SANTOS SILVA DA PAZ
Brazil
11th
Italy
12th
France
13th
Austria
14th
PETROS PAVLOU
Cyprus
up to 85 kg
2
HUSSEIN NAZAR AHMED
Iraq
3
France
6th
ABDEL AL HAMUI
Lebanon
7th
Spain
9th
Sweden
10th
Russia
11th
Sweden
12th
Russia
13th
Finland
14th
United Kingdom
15th
United Kingdom
up to 90 kg
1
Macedonia
3
Azerbaijan
4th
SAYED HAMEED
Bahrain
6th
Russia
7th
Switzerland
8th
Switzerland
10th
United Kingdom
12th
Italy
13th
United Kingdom
14th
Italy
up to 95 kg
2
Austria
4th
NADERI MOHAMMAD REZA
Iran
5th
Netherlands
6th
Poland
7th
Portugal
10th
Egypt
up to 100 kg
2
Finland
3
Azerbaijan
4th
Russia
5th
Spain
8th
South Africa
9th
Czech Republic
10th
Bulgaria
11th
United Kingdom
12th
Macedonia
over 100 kg
1
Russia
2
Croatia
5th
Syria
7th
Hungary
8th
Russia
9th
France
10th
Czech Republic
12th
DMITRII KLIMOV
Russia
13th
Germany
14th
Russia
overall
1
Russia
Classic Bodybuildingup to 175 cm
2
Lithuania
3
Russia
4th
Russia
6th
Hungary
7th
Spain
10th
Russia
11th
AMIR AZIZIBOROUJENI
Iran
12th
Slovakia
13th
Bulgaria
14th
Moldova
15th
Slovakia
up to 180 cm
2
Portugal
3
Moldova
4th
France
6th
Austria
7th
Slovakia
8th
RUSTOM ALI
United Kingdom
9th
United Kingdom
10th
AARON RODELGO
Spain
12th
France
13th
OSCAR GONZALEZ (SPAIN)
Spain
14th
Ireland
over 180 cm
1
Russia
2
Slovakia
3
Estonia
4th
Slovakia
5th
Iran
6th
MOHSEN JALALIVARNAMKHASTI
Iran
7th
Croatia
10th
Romania
12th
NAZARII LILITSKYI
Ukraine
13th
MORAN KOVAC
Slovakia
14th
Spain
overall
1
Russia
Men's Physiqueup to 172 cm
10th
Spain
11th
Spain
14th
Italy
15th
Slovenia
up to 175 cm
1
France
4th
United Kingdom
6th
Poland
7th
Kuwait
8th
Russia
9th
DILSON SILVA
Brazil
10th
CHRISTIAN LECHNER
Austria
11th
Sweden
12th
France
13th
United Kingdom
15th
TREVOR ANTON
United Kingdom
up to 178 cm
2
Italy
4th
JAMIE GRAY
United Kingdom
5th
Hungary
6th
Germany
7th
United Kingdom
8th
Portugal
9th
ADILE RAKI
France
10th
ANDREAS POPPOU
Cyprus
13th
France
14th
France
up to 181 cm
2
Germany
3
France
4th
Czech Republic
5th
Hungary
7th
Kuwait
9th
Finland
11th
JOSE DOMINGUEZ
Spain
12th
Macedonia
13th
Czech Republic
14th
ANTONIO DIAZ GALLEGO
Spain
up to 184 cm
1
Norway
3
Dominican Republic
4th
Russia
5th
Kuwait
6th
Slovenia
7th
Portugal
9th
France
10th
United Kingdom
11th
United Kingdom
12th
Poland
13th
Ukraine
14th
Portugal
15th
Spain
over 184 cm
2
Czech Republic
3
Hungary
4th
SANTIAGO MARTIN PEREZ
Spain
5th
Brazil
6th
Poland
7th
Germany
8th
Bosnia and Herzegovina
9th
France
10th
Russia
11th
Hungary
12th
Spain
overall
FemaleWomen’s PhysiqueMasters
2
Ukraine
3
LIDIA MIRALPEIX
Spain
4th
Russia
5th
JESENIA GARCIA SPECK
Spain
6th
FEDERICA GASTALDI
Italy
7th
South Africa
8th
Italy
9th
NATALIA VTYURINA
Russia
10th
NATALIA RYZHIKOVA
Russia
11th
Bulgaria
13th
Italy
Women's BodyfitnessJuniors
2
Germany
4th
TEA SAVE
Switzerland
5th
STANISLAVA TICHA
Slovakia
6th
ANAIS ATO BRAU
Spain
Masters
2
Russia
3
United Kingdom
5th
ROSARIO GOMEZ
Spain
6th
Australia
7th
Italy
10th
ANNA GIOKALA
Greece
11th
Italy
12th
REEM AL-BAREEQ
United Kingdom
13th
Australia
14th
Hungary
15th
Norway
up to 158 cm
1
Hungary
3
Hungary
4th
NATALIA GARCIA GALLEGO
Spain
5th
PATRICIA MARQUINA
Spain
6th
Norway
8th
JULIA BARANOVA
Russia
9th
LARISA MININA
Russia
10th
VANESSA BLESA
Spain
11th
KATARZYNA PAGOWSKA
Poland
12th
MARIA ASPROU
Cyprus
13th
Italy
14th
Russia
15th
MARIA MESA
Spain
up to 163 cm
1
Russia
3
Macedonia
4th
RENATA MARCINKUTE
Lithuania
7th
Italy
8th
Russia
9th
Kazakhstan
10th
FILIPA RAQUEL CARVALHO DA SILVA
Portugal
11th
LUCIA UMPIERREZ DOMINGUEZ
Spain
12th
REEM AL-BAREEQ
United Kingdom
13th
LAURA GUILLEN SERRANO
Spain
14th
KAROLINA BOTKOVA
United Kingdom
15th
JULIEANNA JENKINS
Australia
up to 168 cm
1
Croatia
2
United Kingdom
3
Germany
4th
Finland
5th
Iceland
6th
Italy
7th
ROSARIO GOMEZ
Spain
8th
ANA FRAGOSO
Portugal
9th
ANN DE MEULENAERE
Belgium
10th
MARIE TARKMANIAN
Cyprus
11th
Slovakia
12th
SWELEN BINDER
Switzerland
13th
Norway
14th
ANNA PRZESLAWSKA
United Kingdom
15th
MARIA AHLBERG CARLSWÄRD
Sweden
over 168 cm
2
ALEXANDRA HIPWELL
Australia
4th
Russia
5th
VIVIEN NEMETH
Hungary
6th
FRANCOISE LINOIS
France
8th
ANNA GIOKALA
Greece
9th
ASTA BOLLADOTTIR
Iceland
10th
Australia
11th
Azerbaijan
12th
Poland
14th
CIANDA NEL
South Africa
15th
Hungary
overall
1
Hungary
Women's Bikini-FitnessJuniors
2
Germany
4th
TEA SAVE
Switzerland
5th
STANISLAVA TICHA
Slovakia
6th
ANAIS ATO BRAU
Spain
Masters
1
ANA LIA HERNANDEZ
Spain
2
GABRIELLA RAKOCZI
Hungary
3
Czech Republic
4th
SARA DIAZ
Spain
6th
Portugal
8th
PEGGY FABBY
France
9th
JESSICA TURRENT
United Kingdom
10th
SZILVIA BABINSZKI
United Kingdom
12th
Russia
13th
United Kingdom
14th
MARKETA TUMOVA
Czech Republic
15th
Italy
up to 160 cm
2
MARIA DEL PILAR
Spain
3
CARLA FERNANDEZ
Spain
4th
YULIA KHOTKINA
Russia
5th
NIKKI JENKINS ROBINSONS
United Kingdom
6th
KATHIARYNA RAMANENKA
Russia
7th
ELLIE WHEATLEY
United States
8th
DIANE CHAZELLE
France
9th
BIANKA MARTON
Hungary
10th
United Kingdom
11th
VIRGINIA BLANCO
Spain
12th
LEYRI BLANCO
Spain
13th
ZAIRA FERNANDEZ
Spain
14th
CLEMENTINE SOLER
France
15th
PRISCILLA DELCANTO
France
up to 163 cm
1
Russia
3
LONE NORAS
Norway
4th
ANITA BEKUS
United Kingdom
5th
PRISCILLA HAIME
Netherlands
6th
Brazil
8th
United Kingdom
10th
APOSTOLIA LYVIAKI
Greece
11th
SANDRA BERNARDINO
Spain
12th
SARA DIAZ
Spain
13th
Colombia
14th
JENNIFER ROCIO
Spain
15th
Macedonia
up to 166 cm
1
Sweden
3
United Kingdom
4th
SVETLANA LENIVTEVA
Moldova
5th
Australia
6th
Australia
7th
VANESSA HILL
Trinidad and Tobago
9th
Poland
10th
Norway
11th
ESMERALDA LOPEZ
Spain
12th
JOANNA WOLOSZ
United Kingdom
13th
EKATERINA RADZHABOVA
Russia
14th
Netherlands
15th
LIZELLE HORN
South Africa
up to 169 cm
1
OLGA VIAZMETINOVA
Ukraine
2
Estonia
3
ELVIRA CARA
Moldova
4th
IGNATOVA SKOWROWSKA
United Kingdom
5th
Russia
6th
Canada
8th
Germany
9th
Kazakhstan
10th
ANNA MALYS
Spain
11th
Finland
12th
SIMONA MACIJAUSKAITE
Iceland
13th
Estonia
14th
CAROLINA CAYUELA
Spain
15th
BRONWEN FRITZ
South Africa
up to 172 cm
1
KRISTINA NUUT
Estonia
2
Russia
4th
DARIA ZHOLUDEVA
Russia
5th
Australia
6th
NINI GOTHLER
Denmark
7th
CLAUDIA CZORNITZEK
Germany
8th
AURELIE VUILLAUME
France
9th
Hungary
10th
Estonia
11th
NELLI MOSHKINA
Russia
12th
United Kingdom
13th
GIULIA TADINI
Italy
14th
FABIANO GIGLIO
Italy
15th
VICTORIA KOMOZA
Russia
over 172 cm
2
KSENIIA SHEVELEVA
Russia
4th
Russia
5th
BILYANA YOTOVSKA
Bulgaria
6th
CSILLA LENGYEL
Hungary
7th
Russia
8th
France
9th
MARKETA TUMOVA
Czech Republic
10th
Finland
11th
ELLA ALGABA AFANOVA
Spain
12th
SHIRLEY BOS
Netherlands
13th
JUTA IVANOVA
Latvia
overall
1
OLGA VIAZMETINOVA
Ukraine
Women’s Fitnessup to 163 cm
1
Finland
2
Hungary
4th
United Kingdom
5th
Slovakia
over 163 cm
3
STEPHANIE HEBERT
France
4th
Hungary
5th
LEIGH PURCELL
South Africa
6th
Italy
overall
1
Finland