2017 IFBB (Amateur) South American Championships , Buenos Aires, Argentina 9/8

Gender Division Category Sub-Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s BodybuildingJuniorsup to 70 kg
1
Argentina
2
MICHAEL SANTIAGO CUENCA VELEZ
Ecuador
4th
CAMILO ROJAS
Chile
6th
VICTOR MANUEL COMPAN RUIZ
Paraguay
up to 80 kg
1
CHRISTIAN JOSEPH MEJIA GRANDEZ
Peru
2
EISER CAICEDO
Colombia
4th
LEONARDO FERNANDEZ
Argentina
5th
ANDRES BECERRA
Chile
up to 90 kg
1
CAIO EIJI SIRAHATA
Brazil
2
Argentina
3
Argentina
4th
Paraguay
5th
GERARDO FERNANDEZ
Argentina
6th
BRANDON LOPEZ
Chile
7th
LUIS ADRIAN TORRES ALVARADO
Ecuador
over 90 kg
1
ISAIAS GUTIERREZ
Argentina
2
DARIO SANCHEZ
Argentina
3
Paraguay
overall
1
CAIO EIJI SIRAHATA
Brazil
Masters 40 - 49up to 70 kg
1
CROSBY BAYARDO LEON QUINTANILLA
Ecuador
4th
DIEGO ALVAREZ
Argentina
5th
VICTOR ALEXANDER POVEDA RUANO
Ecuador
6th
Argentina
7th
JUAN CARLOS AYALA
Argentina
up to 80 kg
1
HAROLD NILSON MORENO
Colombia
3
HUGO EDUARDO MORALES VACA
Ecuador
4th
Argentina
5th
LUIS CHAPARRO
Argentina
6th
Argentina
7th
JUAN LAGOS
Argentina
up to 90 kg
1
Ecuador
2
PABLO ARAVENA
Argentina
3
Argentina
4th
RONALD ROBERTO PALOMINO PINTO
Peru
5th
CESAR NICOLETTI
Paraguay
6th
Chile
over 90 kg
2
JOSE ESCOBAR GARCIA
Peru
3
Argentina
4th
Argentina
5th
BRUNO CANTELE
Uruguay
6th
DIEGO ACOSTA
Paraguay
7th
ANDREA RIVAROLA
Argentina
8th
ROBERTO CRESPO
Bolivia
Masters 50 - 59up to 80 kg
1
Argentina
2
OMAR AGUERIA
Argentina
3
Brazil
5th
SERGIO GERINGER
Argentina
6th
RICARDO RUIZ PARAGUEZ
Peru
7th
MARCELINO CORREA
Chile
8th
ROSENDO DUARTE
Chile
over 80 kg
1
Argentina
2
Argentina
4th
Argentina
6th
FERNANDO VERA
Argentina
7th
EDGARD CARDOSO
Brazil
Masters 60 +
2
DARIO SOSA
Argentina
Masters overall
up to 65 kg
1
DIEGO DA SILVA RIBEIRO
Brazil
2
GUILLERMO CAPO
Argentina
3
GABRIEL EDISON CONSTANTE PAEZ
Ecuador
4th
WALTER RECAYTE
Argentina
5th
Argentina
6th
JOSE FREDDY ORELLANA MAGNE
Bolivia
7th
SEBASTIAN MARQUEZ
Chile
8th
EDGAR POMA MAMANI
Bolivia
up to 70 kg
1
THEILER LINARES
Peru
3
Colombia
4th
BYRON ZEVALLOS SUAREZ
Bolivia
5th
ANDRES MENDOZA
Argentina
6th
Argentina
up to 75 kg
1
DAVID GONZALEZ LOA
Peru
3
DIEGO SPADONI
Uruguay
5th
Venezuela
6th
RAFAEL MARTINS FERREIRA
Brazil
7th
JONATHAN CONTRERAS LLIVISUPA
Ecuador
8th
ELIAS CEJAS
Argentina
9th
Argentina
10th
ALFREDO BARRIOS
Paraguay
11th
FELIPE DOS SANTOS ROSA
Brazil
12th
GERONIMO MAMANI
Bolivia
13th
ROBERT DAVIS CALERO
Peru
up to 80 kg
1
Argentina
4th
EMMANUEL SILVA
Argentina
5th
Argentina
6th
MARCELO LAVESOLO
Uruguay
7th
JUAN MARAMBIO
Chile
8th
MANUEL ISIDRO FERNANDEZ
Ecuador
9th
JUAN BUSTOS
Chile
10th
Chile
up to 85 kg
1
ROBERT PATRICIO PALACIOS
Ecuador
2
Brazil
3
JOSE GALEANO
Paraguay
4th
JORGE HERNANDEZ MEDELLIN
Colombia
5th
JULIO SARMIENTO
Argentina
6th
ANDRES ZEBALLOS
Uruguay
7th
LUIS JUAREZ
Argentina
8th
FREDDY ALBERTO AZABACHE SABANDO
Ecuador
9th
LUCIO RODRIGUEZ
Argentina
11th
MANUEL JESUS ANGULO ALPIRE
Bolivia
12th
ANTONIO CESAR CALACIO DOS SANTOS
Brazil
13th
SERGIO LEDESMA
Argentina
up to 90 kg
2
Paraguay
4th
HANSEL ANTONIO CORREA
Peru
6th
FEDERICO GONZALEZ
Argentina
7th
SERGIO GARRIDO
Paraguay
8th
Argentina
9th
DEIVID SOUSA DE ARAUJO
Brazil
10th
JORGE CASTRO
Chile
11th
CRISTIAN SANTIBEEZ
Chile
up to 95 kg
3
Argentina
4th
Colombia
5th
Argentina
7th
Paraguay
8th
TOMAS FUENTES
Chile
9th
FRANCISCO CORRA
Chile
10th
Argentina
up to 100 kg
3
Brazil
4th
FBIO AUGUSTO GUIMARÅS
Brazil
5th
Argentina
6th
Argentina
8th
PABLO PRADA
Argentina
over 100 kg
1
RODRIGO CORTEZ SCHALL
Argentina
2
RODOLFO MARTINEZ
Uruguay
3
FRANCISCO MIR
Chile
4th
ALISSON DA SILVA PONTES PRATA
Brazil
5th
EZEQUIEL PEDROZA
Argentina
6th
SCORPION SEBASTIAN GARCIA
Chile
overall
Games Classic Bodybuildingup to 168 cm
2
LUIS LABRANA
Chile
4th
YONATHAN ARDAYA
Bolivia
up to 175 cm
1
NAHUEL GONZALEZ
Argentina
over 175 cm
1
HERNAN VERGARA
Chile
2
LUIS ENRIQUE ESPINOZA GAMBOA
Chile
3
CARLOS SPINELLI
Uruguay
overall
1
NAHUEL GONZALEZ
Argentina
Classic BodybuildingJuniorsup to 175 cm
1
LUIS ENRIQUE ESPINOZA GAMBOA
Ecuador
2
Bolivia
over 175 cm
2
JOSE GONZALEZ
Paraguay
3
JESUS CASTILLO
Chile
4th
CRISTHIAN DAVID HUACON TAPIA
Ecuador
5th
JORGE EDUARDO RUBINA
Peru
overall
Masters 40 +
2
JUAN ROBINSON ROBALINO
Chile
3
RAIMUNDO ANGELO ARGOLO PEREIRA
Brazil
4th
Argentina
up to 168 cm
1
LUIS FERNANDO DA SILVA
Brazil
3
MAURICIO RIASCOS
Colombia
4th
DIEGO ALGARBE
Argentina
5th
Argentina
up to 171 cm
2
LUIS C GARCIA (ARGENTINA)
Argentina
3
RODRIGO MEZA
Argentina
4th
Chile
5th
Argentina
6th
ALEX IZQUIERDO
Uruguay
7th
LUIS COVARRIBIAS
Bolivia
up to 175 cm
2
HALLYSON MUNIZ
Brazil
4th
Argentina
5th
MATIAS LOPEZ
Argentina
7th
JORGE SEBASTIAN LOAYZA SALAZAR
Peru
8th
GUSTAVO GONZALEZ (PARAGUAY)
Paraguay
9th
ALVARO LEDESMA
Paraguay
10th
ALEJANDRO ARANGUIZ
Chile
11th
FERNANDO HERRERO
Argentina
up to 180 cm
1
Argentina
2
GERARDO SAMANIEGO
Paraguay
3
CESAR ANDRES VALDEZ AGUIRRE
Ecuador
4th
ARTURO PAEZ
Argentina
5th
JAVIER CABEZAS AMORES
Ecuador
6th
JULIAN CABRERA
Argentina
8th
DANIEL AGUERO
Chile
over 180 cm
2
Argentina
3
Argentina
4th
CARLOS RAMON CANTERO BOGARIN
Paraguay
5th
EDUARDO ANDREZ RODRÍGUEZ CORA
Uruguay
6th
Argentina
overall
Men's PhysiqueJuniorsup to 170 cm
1
Argentina
2
Argentina
3
JORGE OLMEDO
Paraguay
4th
BRYAN LUIS BARAHONA
Ecuador
5th
PABLO ORELLANA
Chile
6th
Uruguay
7th
RICKY GIORDY FABABA
Peru
8th
ANDRES H MERCADO
Bolivia
9th
Argentina
over 170 cm
3
FEDERICO MARZOLA
Argentina
4th
BRAIAN ZARATE
Argentina
5th
FERNANDO BENITEZ
Paraguay
6th
Argentina
overall
1
Argentina
Masters
1
CARLOS PALACIOS SILVA
Peru
2
Argentina
3
Paraguay
4th
ANGEL ROBERT CHAVEZ
Ecuador
5th
ALEXANDRE ROSSI
Brazil
6th
Argentina
7th
JUAN SALGADO
Chile
8th
MAXIMILIANO BLANGINO
Argentina
9th
GIOVANNI DIAZ
Bolivia
up to 166 cm
2
FERNANDO GABRIEL CUELLAR VALDERRAMA
Chile
3
Brazil
4th
CHRISTIAN MATO
Uruguay
5th
WALTER RAMIREZ
Argentina
6th
BENJAMIN TORRES
Argentina
7th
JORGE LUIS RAMIREZ LORA
Peru
8th
JORGE CERRUDO
Argentina
9th
JONATAN EDUARDO MAINETTI
Argentina
up to 170 cm
2
JOSE LUIS GUERRERO ROSERO
Ecuador
4th
CRISTIAN GODOY
Chile
5th
ALAN FELIPE DA COSTA
Brazil
6th
Chile
7th
DOUGLAS DA SILVA ARAÚJO PINTO
Brazil
8th
ARIEL MILADIN
Argentina
9th
Argentina
10th
JAMES ALESSANDRO LUNA
Ecuador
11th
ALBERTO FLEITAS
Argentina
12th
JOSE ANTONIO SOLIS
Ecuador
up to 174 cm
2
Brazil
3
JUAN PABLO ROJAS
Argentina
6th
Argentina
7th
JORGE ALBERTO ROMAN AZUAJE
Venezuela
up to 178 cm
1
Paraguay
3
ELIAS JUNIO
Brazil
4th
PABLO ANDRES JARRIN ORDONEZ
Ecuador
5th
JORGE GONZALEZ (URUGUAY)
Uruguay
6th
MATIAS GALEANO
Argentina
7th
JAIME VARGAS
Chile
8th
Argentina
9th
Argentina
10th
Argentina
11th
EMILIANO BARBIERI
Argentina
over 178 cm
2
Brazil
3
JOHANIN PIANGO
Venezuela
4th
IGNACIO MARTINEZ
Argentina
5th
MICHAEL SOTO
Chile
6th
DIEGO ARECO
Paraguay
overall
Muscular Men's Physiqueup to 166 cm
2
BORIS MIGUEL ASTUDILLO
Ecuador
up to 170 cm
1
ARISTOTELES ULISSES SILVA DE LIMA
Brazil
2
ANGEL EDUARDO VELIZ YSLA
Peru
3
Venezuela
4th
VLADIMIR ALEJANDI LA ROSA TAMAYO
Peru
6th
Argentina
up to 174 cm
1
Brazil
2
Colombia
4th
MANUEL OVANDO
Chile
5th
MARTIN GONZALEZ
Argentina
6th
ESTEBAN LIZANA
Chile
7th
CRISTIAN JUNCOS
Argentina
8th
LUIS EZEQUIEL FLAMAT
Argentina
9th
DIEGO ZERPA
Uruguay
10th
JUAN RODRIGO DE GUEZALA
Peru
11th
ALDO SORRENTINO
Paraguay
over 174 cm
3
Argentina
4th
ISAAC SEBASTIAN TERAN MUNOZ
Ecuador
5th
ANDRES CUEVAS
Chile
6th
LENADRO MAYO
Argentina
overall
Men's Fitness
1
AUGUSTO CRUZ GUIEZ
Argentina
2
JAIME SALGADO
Chile
3
CESAR ACOSTA
Paraguay
4th
RODRIGO GONZALES
Bolivia
wheelchair
1
RAFAEL SILVA E SOUZA
Brazil
2
CARLOS ALBERTO MOREIRA DE FREITAS
Brazil
3
JOSE PEA
Chile
4th
EDGARD REBUCCI
Argentina
FemaleWomen's Bodybuilding
1
MARCELA VENEGAS
Chile
2
CARINA ESPINOZA
Argentina
3
SOLEDAD FERNANDEZ
Argentina
Women’s Physiqueup to 163 cm
1
SANDRA DE OLIVERA
Argentina
2
CRISTINA EDITH SEVILLA TRUJILLO
Ecuador
3
Brazil
4th
SOLEDAD MOREYRA
Argentina
5th
JENIFER LOPEZ
Colombia
6th
GRACIELA ZURITA
Argentina
7th
LUZIA ROSILENE DA SILVA SOUSA
Brazil
8th
PATRICIA NAVARRETE CAMPOS
Ecuador
9th
CLAUDIA NAHIR HEREDIA BRAVO
Bolivia
over 163 cm
2
SUIMEI HADASSA ALMEIDA BEZERRA
Brazil
3
MARTA OCAMPOS
Paraguay
4th
ALEJANDRA CANALS
Chile
5th
MARCELINO VINETT
Chile
6th
ARIEL CABALLERO
Argentina
overall
1
SANDRA DE OLIVERA
Argentina
Women's BodyfitnessJuniors
1
MARTINA PEREIRA
Argentina
2
ANDREA RIVAROLA
Argentina
Masters 35 +up to 163 cm
1
Argentina
2
Argentina
4th
Argentina
5th
Chile
over 163 cm
1
ROSEMEIRE MACHADO MATOS
Brazil
2
CECILIA MANICLER
Argentina
3
JAQUELINE ROSARIO CADENA CARREO
Ecuador
4th
GABRIELA VALDEZ (ARGENTINA)
Argentina
Masters 45 +
1
ALVAREZ BATISTA IVETTE
Ecuador
2
SARYTA PINHEIRO
Brazil
4th
Argentina
5th
SOLEDAD LOPEZ
Uruguay
6th
EUDESIA ARAUJO MARTINS
Brazil
7th
DEYSI ARACELI PENAFIEL ESPIN
Ecuador
8th
CARMEN VERGARA
Paraguay
9th
Argentina
10th
Argentina
Masters overall
1
ALVAREZ BATISTA IVETTE
Ecuador
up to 158 cm
2
MARÍA MERNES
Argentina
3
DEBORA FACHETTI DOS REIS
Brazil
5th
NELIDA AROCA
Argentina
6th
CARLA MUNOZ SEGUEL
Chile
7th
MARIA LOPEZ (Bodyfitness)
Bolivia
8th
MARITZA CARIS
Chile
up to 163 cm
1
Argentina
2
Argentina
3
KARINA CONTRERAS
Argentina
4th
ANDREA CHAVEZ
Colombia
5th
LAURA ARLETTE POMACAJA
Peru
6th
Chile
7th
LEIDA AREVALOS
Paraguay
8th
ELAINE VITTA
Brazil
9th
LUDMILA BONFIM
Brazil
10th
JANETH PALACIOS
Bolivia
11th
RAQUEL GARAY
Chile
up to 168 cm
2
Argentina
3
Argentina
4th
FABIOLA DI LORENZO
Brazil
over 168 cm
1
ELIANA ROMANO
Argentina
2
Argentina
overall
Women's Bikini-FitnessJuniorsup to 163 cm
1
JUANA SALVAI
Argentina
4th
ANA BELEN TORRES
Paraguay
6th
ANDREA TATIANA PEREZ ORDOEZ
Ecuador
7th
SOFIA SANCHEZ
Argentina
over 163 cm
1
LUCIANA CORTEZ
Argentina
4th
Bolivia
overall
1
LUCIANA CORTEZ
Argentina
Masters 30 +
1
Argentina
3
Paraguay
4th
Argentina
5th
Argentina
6th
SARA SAMUDIO
Paraguay
8th
LORENA MARIUXI CARRILLO CRESPO
Ecuador
9th
Argentina
up to 160 cm
2
ASTRID GARCIA VINATEA
Peru
3
KATIUSCA GARCIA
Chile
4th
Colombia
5th
Chile
6th
KAREN VILLALBA
Paraguay
7th
Argentina
8th
Argentina
9th
MARIA BELEN IRIARTE ANDRADE
Ecuador
10th
Bolivia
up to 163 cm
1
LOURDES ASCURRA
Paraguay
2
ANALIA JUAREZ
Argentina
5th
MELISSA SOTO
Chile
6th
CLAUDIA FERNANDEZ (CHILE)
Chile
7th
LUZ GOMEZ
Paraguay
8th
Argentina
9th
DIOHAYVI HERNANDEZ
Chile
10th
JAZMIN CANO CHUQUI
Peru
11th
Argentina
up to 166 cm
1
SUSANA (SU) ARAMAYO
Argentina
2
ANA CAROLINA FRTIZEN TAVEIRA
Brazil
3
TATIANA MONCADA
Argentina
4th
CAROLINA ELIZABETH UNGRIA
Ecuador
5th
MARJORIE LANZARIN
Brazil
7th
Argentina
8th
Ecuador
up to 169 cm
1
Paraguay
2
JULIANA MOTTA TAVARES DOS SANTOS
Brazil
3
BRUNA TOIGO
Brazil
5th
LUCIANA GABRIELA CORZO DIDAK
Argentina
6th
PAULA STEPHANIE HERRERA
Ecuador
7th
Argentina
8th
JESSICA POL CALVI
Bolivia
9th
DANIELA ISSA
Bolivia
up to 172 cm
2
CARLA BENEGAS
Bolivia
4th
MARIA LAURA DEGANI
Argentina
5th
YASMIN SAN MARTIN
Argentina
6th
Brazil
7th
NATALIA CASTRO (ARGENTINA)
Argentina
over 172 cm
1
Argentina
2
LUIZA MARTINS
Brazil
3
PAMELA ANDREA GOMEZ
Argentina
4th
ROMINA REGGIANI
Argentina
5th
TANIA ZIELKE
Argentina
overall
1
SUSANA (SU) ARAMAYO
Argentina
Women’s FitnessJuniors
1
EILEEN LOPEZ
Chile
2
Brazil
3
FLAVIA AKEMI BAZANI
Brazil
4th
VERONICA KATERIN DURAN BERNAL
Bolivia
overall
Women's Wellness-FitnessJuniors
1
ALLISON MIYUKI ISHIBASHIS
Peru
2
CATALINA MARIBEL HERNANDEZ
Ecuador
3
Argentina
4th
GEMA GABRIELA ZAMBRANO
Ecuador
up to 163 cm
1
Argentina
2
DIANA AREAS
Brazil
3
MONICA GARCIA
Venezuela
4th
XIOMARA CAROLINA CORONADO
Ecuador
5th
VERONICA DUARTE
Paraguay
6th
ANALIA QUINONEZ
Argentina
7th
BRIGITTE RODRIGUEZ
Peru
8th
CECILIA RODRIGUEZ
Uruguay
9th
KATHERINNE SANCHEZ
Chile
10th
VIVIAN GONZALEZ
Paraguay
11th
Argentina
12th
CINTIA CASTELLON
Argentina
over 163 cm
1
Brazil
2
YELITZA PALACIO
Colombia
3
DAVINA SALABERRY
Argentina
4th
JESSICA GONZALEZ (PARAGUAY)
Paraguay
5th
PRISCILLA ALBORNOZ
Chile
6th
SANDRA BAEZ
Paraguay
overall
1
Brazil