2017 NPC Amateur Olympia Las Vegas, Las Vegas, United States 9/14

Gender Division Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s Bodybuildingup to 70 kg
1
SRPUR MAROUN MICHEL
Brazil
2
United States
3
LOREN DYCK
United States
up to 75 kg
1
VISAS FERNANDO
United States
2
GUSTAVO TAPAS SALMON
Brazil
3
FABIANO BATISTA
Brazil
4th
JUAN BARROSO
Mexico
5th
NORMAN FLORES ORDONEZ
United States
6th
JOSE ACEVEDO
United States
7th
FRANCISCO DA SILVA
Brazil
8th
Venezuela
up to 80 kg
2
ROBERT PATRICIO PALACIOS
Ecuador
4th
EDUARDO CORONA
Mexico
5th
JOSE DE OLIVEIRA JUNIOR
Brazil
6th
NIKITA POKRYSHKIN
United States
7th
EDSON DE MOURA
Brazil
8th
EDUARDO MUNOZ
United States
9th
RAFAEL DIAS DA SILVEIRA
Brazil
up to 90 kg
1
VICTOR LOPEZ
United States
3
ALEX HERNANDEZ
Mexico
4th
FRANCISCO DA SILVA
Brazil
6th
Uruguay
7th
ANTONIO LOPEZ (MX)
Mexico
9th
FERNANDO ANSELMO ARROYO
United States
10th
Mexico
12th
Argentina
13th
DARWIN ANDRES ARISTIZABAL
United States
14th
Colombia
15th
JOEL AGRON
United States
up to 100 kg
3
United States
4th
GUIVER SCHOTTEN
Aruba
6th
STEPHEN WEIGEL
Canada
7th
United States
8th
JORGE IZAGUIERRE
Mexico
10th
PEDRO AGUILAR
Mexico
11th
DANIEL GUEDES FICHO
Brazil
12th
United States
13th
DANIEL KORMAN
United States
over 100 kg
1
United States
2
United States
3
JESUS MARTIN HERNANDEZ ESCOBEDO
Mexico
4th
United States
5th
United States
6th
United States
7th
United States
8th
MICHAEL ZYLSTRA
Canada
9th
WALTER SAMPSON
United States
overall
Men's Physiqueclass A
1
Trinidad and Tobago
3
MOE ARSALAN
United States
4th
NIXON FREIRE
United States
5th
Colombia
6th
DOUGLAS DA SILVA ARAÚJO PINTO
Brazil
7th
GENE KOMSKY
United States
8th
United States
9th
OMAR SOLH
United States
10th
VUTHA LIM
United States
11th
CHRISTOPHER SANTOSCOY
United States
12th
FABIAN ISSAC CASTRO
Mexico
13th
JONATHAN DIAZ
United States
14th
ALEKSEI RUDENKO
United States
15th
DRIEDER BRUNO FERNANDES DE OLIVEIRA
Brazil
class B
2
United States
3
Trinidad and Tobago
4th
Colombia
5th
United States
6th
HAJYOUNI SINA
Canada
7th
CHRISTIAN FLEENOR
United States
8th
United States
9th
CARLI BERNARDO
United States
10th
ANDRES ORTEGA
Chile
11th
DIEGO FREITAS PERRIERO
Brazil
12th
United States
13th
RICHARD HORN
United States
14th
SEYED JAVARDI
United States
15th
United States
class C
1
ALAGIE SUSSO
Gambia
2
United States
3
United States
4th
United States
5th
United States
6th
FLOYD WILLIAMS
United States
7th
United States
8th
United States
9th
THOMAS ROWE
Canada
10th
STEVEN JOYCE
United States
11th
MCKENNETH WOODBERRY
United States
12th
CHARLES KORNHAUSER
United States
class D
2
PERDRO DE SILVA
Brazil
3
United States
4th
PATRICK PACHECO
United States
5th
RAKEEM ONEIL GAYLE
United States
6th
United States
7th
United States
8th
DARIO GARCIA
United States
9th
CHRISTIAN FIERRO
United States
10th
FELIPE APABLAZZ
United States
11th
JASON WHITMIRE
United States
12th
Paraguay
class E
2
SETH CAMPBELL
United States
4th
Bolivia
5th
MICHAEL SHEEDY
United States
6th
United States
7th
CARLOS SANTISTEB
United States
8th
AMADEU JOSE RODOLFO
Brazil
9th
United States
10th
OSTWAL GONZALES
Dominican Republic
11th
KEVIN KING
United States
overall
Muscular Men's Physique
2
Bermuda
4th
RAFAEL BURGOS
Paraguay
6th
Canada
Men's Classic Physiqueclass A
2
United States
3
United States
4th
United States
7th
United States
8th
United States
9th
United States
10th
United States
11th
United States
class B
1
United States
2
United States
3
ROBERT SULLIVAN
United States
4th
United States
5th
United States
6th
United States
7th
United States
8th
United States
9th
Canada
11th
ANGEL ANDRES LOAIZA LEON
Mexico
12th
United States
13th
United States
14th
JOHN MADES
United States
15th
United States
class C
1
United States
2
United States
4th
United States
5th
Barbados
6th
United States
8th
United States
9th
United States
overall
1
United States
Men’s Classic Bodybuildingclass A
1
Mexico
class B
class C
1
Brazil
class D
1
CRISTHIAN ANGEL VERA TORALES
Paraguay
2
BRUNO MOLLICA
Brazil
class E
1
Brazil
2
MARCOS DE SOUZA
Brazil
overall
1
Brazil
FemaleWomen’s Bikiniclass A
1
TIFFANY-VICTORIA ENRIQUEZ
United States
2
MELANIE ALBINIO
United States
3
ALEXANDRA GORDO SILVA
United States
4th
LUZ BARRERA
Mexico
5th
Argentina
6th
PANNY POWELL
United States
7th
CLARISSA CAMPOS DE OLIVEIRA
Brazil
9th
Venezuela
10th
STEPHANIE DAVID
United States
12th
United States
13th
ILIANA FRONTADO
Ecuador
14th
JESSICA MARTICORENA
Cuba
15th
MARIA GERONA LAGADE
United States
class B
1
CLAUDIA VERDUGO
Mexico
3
United States
4th
ALYSHA ALVAREZ
United States
5th
United States
6th
RICHELLE FISCHER
United States
7th
JULENOY BERRIEL
Brazil
8th
QUISHA HERNDON
United States
9th
NAHOMI ORTIZ
United States
10th
MARIA CERPA
Mexico
11th
GINA AGUIERRE
Mexico
12th
CHANIA KIRBY
United States
13th
Colombia
14th
TAMARA ROBERTSON
United States
15th
EDISHA BROWN
United States
class C
1
United States
2
United States
3
United States
4th
MISSING FEMALE NAME
United States
5th
ANALIA JUAREZ
Argentina
6th
KELSIE DANTONIO
United States
7th
ANA LAURA MATUK
United States
8th
United States
9th
ANDREA MARASOIU
United States
10th
CHRISTINE CURTIS
United States
11th
Brazil
12th
NATALIA RAEL
United States
class D
1
United States
4th
JI WON JEON
United States
5th
EDEL KEENEHAN
Ireland
6th
United States
7th
MEGHAN BLACKBURN
United States
8th
MONTREA JARA
United States
9th
Colombia
10th
CAITLIN COWELL
United States
11th
Canada
12th
LAUREN BRAZIER
Canada
13th
KATHERINE DA COSTA
Venezuela
14th
AURORA GOMEZ VALERIO
United States
15th
ELAHEH NEJAT
United States
class E
1
United States
2
SUSANA ARAMAYO
Argentina
3
United States
4th
MARIA DUARTI
Brazil
5th
ANA KAREN MARTINEZ SANCHEZ
Mexico
7th
Argentina
8th
BRENDA ARMENDARIZ
Mexico
9th
El Salvador
10th
GRACE MARTINEZ
United States
11th
United States
12th
United States
13th
United States
14th
DARRIS GRIFFITH
United States
15th
SVETLANA SAFIR
United States
class F
1
United States
2
United States
3
ABBY AUSTIN
United States
4th
NIKKI KOREK
Canada
5th
Bermuda
6th
United States
7th
United States
8th
JENNIFER HELM
United States
9th
DANIELA ISSA VACE
Bolivia
10th
TIFFANY DANIELS
United States
11th
CHRISTINA DOTSON
United States
class G
2
LETICIA OLIVEIRA
Brazil
3
MARIA MEYER MARTINEZ
Brazil
5th
United States
6th
Argentina
7th
JOSELIN DA COSTA
Venezuela
8th
CASEY BURKS
United States
9th
DAWN HARRIS
United States
10th
SARAH HUNSBERGER
United States
11th
AMBER HOLMES
United States
12th
GLORIA VERA
Paraguay
13th
ELIZABETH PEGUESE
United States
14th
SHABNAM PAIDARFARD
United States
15th
HEATHER SMITH (1)
United States
overall
1
United States
Women's Wellness-Fitness
1
ALINE MACHADO FREITAS
Brazil
2
JENIFER BALBO ENDRINGER
Brazil
3
CAMYLLA MASSON
Brazil
4th
KAREN RANOCCHIA DE BRITTO
Brazil
5th
DANIELA GUERRERO
Venezuela
6th
CLAUDIA ROSAURA VELAZQUEZ GARZA
Mexico
7th
EDA MARIA DE LIMA RIBEIRO
Brazil
8th
CORINA GONCALVES
Venezuela
9th
Brazil
10th
United States
11th
ANA PAULA BIANCO
United States
13th
Mexico
14th
Mexico
15th
DIANA ARELLANO
Mexico