2018 IFBB (Amateur) Diamond Cup Portugal , Espinho, Portugal 6/8

Gender Division Category Sub-Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s BodybuildingMasters 40 - 49
1
CARLES VINALS
Spain
2
Ukraine
4th
Malta
5th
WALDRY VITTAR
Spain
6th
CARLOS CARUANA
Malta
7th
Portugal
10th
PAULO FRANCISCO
Luxembourg
Masters 50 +
1
France
2
ROBERTO PONTE
Portugal
Masters overall
1
CARLES VINALS
Spain
up to 75 kg
1
ADRIAN DIAZ
Spain
3
Poland
4th
Portugal
5th
DAVID ZAMMIT
Malta
6th
France
7th
Germany
8th
RODNEY MOTA
Portugal
9th
Luxembourg
10th
Portugal
11th
PEDRO MOREIRA
Portugal
up to 80 kg
1
CARLES VINALS
Spain
2
CARLOS CARUANA
Malta
3
RODERICK THEUMA
Malta
4th
Portugal
5th
FERNANDO LUKAMBA
Angola
up to 90 kg
3
Ukraine
4th
Malta
5th
France
6th
WALDRY VITTAR
Spain
7th
ALEXANDRE PINTO
Portugal
8th
PAULO FRANCISCO
Luxembourg
9th
Portugal
over 90 kg
5th
Portugal
6th
Portugal
overall
Classic BodybuildingMasters
1
MIGUEL-ANGEL POZUELO RODRIQUEZ
Spain
4th
HELIO DUARTE
Portugal
1
JESUS RODRIGUEZ (SPAIN)(BB)
Spain
2
France
3
MIGUEL-ANGEL POZUELO RODRIQUEZ
Spain
4th
Poland
6th
Portugal
7th
BRUNO CRUZ
Portugal
8th
Ireland
9th
HELIO DUARTE
Portugal
Men's Physiqueover 170 cm
1
Portugal
2
France
3
RAMIRO RODRIGUES
Luxembourg
4th
SIMAO RIBEIRO
Portugal
5th
HUGO SARAIVA
Portugal
6th
China
7th
NICOLA RUNGO
United Kingdom
up to 173 cm
1
Portugal
2
ALESSANDRO FUMO
Portugal
3
Portugal
4th
DYLAN SINTRA
Luxembourg
5th
Finland
up to 176 cm
2
EVELINO RODRIGUES
Portugal
4th
DARIO FERNANDEZ
Spain
5th
Belgium
6th
PABLO PENA
Spain
7th
WEI-MING WANG
China
8th
Luxembourg
up to 179 cm
1
Portugal
2
Cape Verde
4th
MARCOS IGLESIAS GARCIA
Spain
5th
ARTEM NIKULSHIN
Russia
6th
Portugal
7th
JOSE PIEDADE
Portugal
8th
Germany
9th
Poland
over 179 cm
1
Ukraine
2
Poland
3
CARLOS GARCIA-SOLDADO MARTOS
Spain
4th
ALEXANDRE FERREIRA
Portugal
6th
IURIE CIUBOTARU
Czech Republic
7th
Portugal
8th
LUKASZ OPOLSKI
Poland
9th
ANDRII HONCHARENKO
Ukraine
10th
ANDREI PEREIRA RODRIGUES
Brazil
overall
1
Portugal
Muscular Men's Physique
1
Venezuela
2
HEIDERBER OCHOA
Spain
3
BRUNO AZEVEDO
Portugal
4th
FLAVIO PEIXOTO
Portugal
5th
ALBERTO SOLER
Spain
6th
France
7th
France
8th
DAVID OLIVEIRA
Belgium
FemaleWomen's BodyfitnessMasters 45 +
1
Portugal
2
JANET ZAMMIT
Malta
3
CHARI MARIA GUILLEN EGEA
Spain
2
Luxembourg
3
SUSANA OLIVEIRA
Portugal
4th
SONIA SEMEDO
Portugal
5th
ILZE NAGLE
Spain
7th
JANET ZAMMIT
Malta
8th
CHARI MARIA GUILLEN EGEA
Spain
Women's Bikini-FitnessJuniors
1
Germany
2
NATALIE ROACH
United Kingdom
3
NEREA PONS
Spain
Masters 35 +
1
OKSANA OLEINIK
Russia
3
YISELA ALEMAN
Spain
4th
ANETA KISSER
Italy
5th
ANDREIA FIGUEIRA
Portugal
up to 160 cm
1
LINA BEJARNO REAL
Spain
3
Portugal
4th
Malta
5th
ANASTASIJA SIDOREVIC
Lithuania
7th
Portugal
8th
JANET ARIAS
Spain
9th
NEREA PONS
Spain
10th
ANDREIA FIGUEIRA
Portugal
11th
VERONICA BASTOS
Spain
up to 164 cm
1
Germany
2
GALYNA BEZPALKO
Ukraine
3
INA NAVACHUK
Belarus
4th
KATARZYNA OLESKIEWICZ–SZUBA
Poland
5th
ANETA KISSER
Italy
7th
MARIANA SEMCHII
United Kingdom
8th
ADRIANA ROQUE
Portugal
up to 169 cm
1
Poland
2
Portugal
3
NATALIE ROACH
United Kingdom
5th
YI-JIE LIN
China
up to 172 cm
2
OKSANA OLEINIK
Russia
3
Portugal
4th
NICOLE HÄTTENSCHWILER
Switzerland
5th
France
over 172 cm
1
Ukraine
2
Poland
3
ANN-KATHRIN MARTIN
Germany
4th
ANASTASIA BRAILEAN
Moldova
5th
Bosnia and Herzegovina
overall
2
Germany
3
Ukraine
4th
LINA BEJARNO REAL
Spain
5th
Poland
Women's Wellness-Fitness
1
ANDREA FERREIRA
Portugal
2
OLGA KULINYCH
Ukraine
3
SANDRA COSTA
Angola
4th
CATIA MOREIRA
Portugal
5th
Czech Republic
6th
ANA REIS
Portugal