2017 IFBB (Amateur) Diamond Cup Rome, Rome, Italy 10/20

Gender Division Category Sub-Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s BodybuildingJuniors16 - 23 years
3
CHRISTIAN TOZZI
Italy
4th
Poland
5th
SIMONE MARCHI
Italy
Masters 40 - 49
2
GIOVANNI DELL ORTO
Italy
3
FILIPPO MASUCCI
Italy
4th
Italy
6th
MAURIZIO CAPPELLO
Italy
Masters 50 - 54
3
MINTXO LASAOSA
Spain
4th
KNUT OINES
Norway
5th
MURIZIO DEL ROSSO
Italy
6th
ERIC SCHEMBRI
Malta
7th
Malta
Masters 55 +
1
GIUSEPPE CALI
Malta
2
LIVIO MANÇANELLI
Italy
3
MASSIMO MICHELINI
Italy
Mastersoverall
up to 80 kg
1
Finland
2
Italy
3
Czech Republic
4th
BARLOTA NICOLA
Italy
5th
Italy
6th
CESAR BORJA
Spain
7th
LUIS BIAGI
Italy
8th
GIOVANNI BARONE
Italy
9th
ADRIANO TALLARICO
Italy
up to 90 kg
1
THOMAS RUGGINI
Italy
4th
Malta
5th
MARIYAN FRENGIEV
Bulgaria
6th
Italy
7th
CENGIZHAN IGDIR
Greece
10th
Luxembourg
11th
CRISTIAN CARJALIU
Romania
12th
ALFREDO AGOZZINO
Italy
over 90 kg
1
United Kingdom
3
Poland
5th
Italy
6th
OLE VAGA
Norway
7th
Portugal
8th
MICHAL SELMECZI
Czech Republic
9th
KNUT OINES
Norway
overall
1
United Kingdom
Classic Bodybuildingup to 175 cm
3
CARMINE VAIRA
Italy
4th
ANTONIO SOSA DARISA
Italy
5th
GIANLUCA FIORENTI
Italy
6th
GUISEPPE MANGANO
Italy
over 175 cm
2
France
3
TOMASZ WALCZAK
Ireland
4th
Slovenia
5th
RUS ALI
United Kingdom
6th
KIRIL TRIFONOV
Bulgaria
7th
United Kingdom
8th
VIRGINIO GRANESE
Italy
9th
SANDRO CIRINO
Italy
10th
FLAMUR GËRBAVCI
Serbia
11th
CHECCI FERRUCCHO
Italy
12th
IVAN VALETIC
Croatia
13th
Poland
overall
Men's PhysiqueJuniors18 - 23 years
1
LUKASZ MAJKUT
Poland
2
Liechtenstein
3
MOROSAN GEORGE
Romania
Masters 40 +
2
Portugal
3
Portugal
4th
Hungary
5th
LADISLAV JANKOWITCH
Slovakia
up to 173 cm
3
KAMRAN ELYASI
Finland
4th
Germany
5th
CRISTIANO BEVACQUA
Italy
6th
ALESSIO SBIZZERA
Italy
7th
ALAN CARUANA
Malta
8th
ALESSANDRO SOLIVAS
Italy
up to 176 cm
2
PALAZZOLA LUCA
Italy
3
Ukraine
4th
United Kingdom
5th
TOMASZ NOBIS
Poland
6th
ALESSANDRO PEREZ
Italy
7th
KARIM IBRAHIM
Malta
up to 182 cm
2
ARTEM NIKULSHIN
Russia
3
Bosnia and Herzegovina
4th
GIOVANNI CAPUTO
Italy
6th
Poland
7th
LUKASZ MAJKUT
Poland
8th
ALBERICO MELELLA
Italy
9th
Liechtenstein
10th
MOROSAN GEORGE
Romania
over 182 cm
2
France
3
FABRIZZIO MONTEIRO
Italy
4th
France
5th
France
6th
JORGE NIETO SOLER
Spain
7th
LADISLAV JANKOWITCH
Slovakia
overall
Muscular Men's Physique
1
France
3
Portugal
4th
France
5th
VYACHESLAV ARKHIEREEV
Czech Republic
7th
France
8th
Poland
FemaleWomen’s Physique
1
BLANCHE COPPOLA
Malta
2
ANNA BOCHICCHIO
Italy
4th
JESSICA LAGHETO
Italy
6th
SONIA CABRE
Spain
7th
ALENA HATVANI
Czech Republic
8th
GORDANA EVIĆ
Croatia
9th
MONIKA SOTIROVA
Bulgaria
Women's BodyfitnessMasters 35 +
1
Italy
3
ANGELA ERAMO
Italy
4th
LILL NIKOLAISEN
Norway
5th
ISABELLA ANGOTTI
Italy
6th
MELANIE NIEBERGALL
Germany
7th
CRISTIAN ADALGISA MENDES
Italy
up to 163 cm
1
Macedonia
2
Turkey
3
LILL NIKOLAISEN
Norway
4th
TIZIANA CALABRESE
Italy
5th
RENÁTA BÁN
Hungary
6th
MARIA GRAZIA CUTULI
Italy
7th
LAURA ANTOFT
Denmark
8th
HOLTA PILZ
Albania
9th
KALLIOPI KATAPOTI
Greece
over 163 cm
1
Italy
2
ANNA NAWROT
Poland
4th
ANGELA ERAMO
Italy
5th
LAURA BENASQUES
Spain
6th
ISABELLA ANGOTTI
Italy
7th
MELANIE NIEBERGALL
Germany
8th
CRISTIAN ADALGISA MENDES
Italy
9th
VIBEKE LITLAND
Norway
overall
1
Macedonia
Women's Bikini-FitnessJuniors16 - 23 years
1
TIMEA TRAJTELOVA
Slovakia
2
Turkey
3
ELENA LEVAGGI
Italy
4th
CLAUDIA COCO
Italy
5th
DARIA JOZEFCZAK
Poland
6th
SULEA ESTRELINA
Romania
7th
FRANCESCA MARINO
Italy
8th
HANNAH TABONE-GRECH
Malta
10th
DANIELLY VENANCIO
Spain
Masters 35 +
1
LUCIANA DEL GIUDICE
United Kingdom
2
ANITA SZYMCZAK
Poland
3
STANISLAVA DUNCHEVA
Bulgaria
4th
NATALIA SHISHKINA
Italy
5th
ANA ALBALADEJO
Spain
6th
NUCIA FREITAS-SAMO
Switzerland
7th
Italy
8th
DANIELA FALZARONI
Italy
9th
ANASTASIIA AVDEEVA
Russia
10th
ZDRAVKA MAKSUROVA
Bulgaria
11th
LUCIA DI PANCRAZIA
Italy
12th
Italy
13th
ELIA DI NOIA
Italy
14th
PAOLA VEZZAMI
Italy
up to 158 cm
2
Turkey
3
Poland
5th
HANNAH TABONE-GRECH
Malta
6th
DANIELA FALZARONI
Italy
7th
NUCIA FREITAS-SAMO
Switzerland
8th
NATALIA SHISHKINA
Italy
9th
FRANCESCA MARINO
Italy
10th
CRISTINA PESANTE
Italy
11th
PAULINA CHENKINA
Bulgaria
up to 160 cm
3
DANIELLY VENANCIO
Spain
4th
FLORA SORRENTINO
Italy
5th
ZDRAVKA MAKSUROVA
Bulgaria
6th
ANNALIVA CRITELLI
Italy
up to 162 cm
1
MARILLIS MIA TOPP
Estonia
2
DARIA MATVEEVA
Russia
3
CLAUDIA COCO
Italy
5th
LAURA RODRIGUEZ SEVILLANO
Spain
6th
SABRINA SANTAMARIA
Italy
7th
FRANCESCA PETRELLA
Italy
up to 166 cm
1
TIMEA TRAJTELOVA
Slovakia
2
KATARZYNA RODZIK
Poland
3
KATSY ALONA
Cyprus
4th
VERONICA AWAD
Italy
5th
SAMANTHA PINNA
Italy
6th
LUCIA DI PANCRAZIA
Italy
up to 169 cm
1
Ukraine
2
Estonia
3
ZANETA SZLEZAK
Poland
4th
RENATA MARKOWICZOVÁ
Czech Republic
5th
ANITA SZYMCZAK
Poland
6th
ESTHER GARCIA DIAZ
Spain
7th
ANA ALBALADEJO
Spain
8th
STANISLAVA DUNCHEVA
Bulgaria
9th
ELIS NAUMANIS
Ireland
over 169 cm
2
RENATA NOWAK
Poland
4th
LUCIANA DEL GIUDICE
United Kingdom
5th
VERONICA MANCINI
Italy
6th
DARYA SITDZIKAVA
Belarus
7th
DARIA JOZEFCZAK
Poland
8th
SULEA ESTRELINA
Romania
9th
ANASTASIIA AVDEEVA
Russia
10th
KLÁRA STURMOVA
Czech Republic
11th
KONSTANTINA KYOSEVA
Bulgaria
overall
1
Ukraine
Women's Wellness-Fitness
1
CARLA FERNANDEZ
Spain
2
LINDA GIOVANAZZI
Italy
3
ANASTASIA BOLSHAKOVA
Russia
4th
VITTORIA SPALLONE
Italy
5th
DAGMARA DOMINICZAK
Poland
6th
MICAELA DI GENNARO
Italy
7th
ARIANNA GONDOLI
Italy
8th
YULIYA ARKHIYEREYEVA
Czech Republic
9th
SERENA COLITELILIARO
Italy
10th
VICTORIA KORZH
Spain
11th
JUDIT VÁRADI
Hungary