2018 IFBB (Amateur) Arnold Classic Europe (Amateur), Barcelona, Spain 9/27

Gender Division Category Sub-Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s BodybuildingJuniors
1
ARTEM PAKHNIUK
Russia
2
Czech Republic
3
PATRYK KOSCIELNIAK
Poland
4th
PEDRO GALLARDO
Spain
5th
ALAN EUVERMAN
Netherlands
6th
Czech Republic
7th
JOSEPH KANE
Spain
8th
Russia
9th
Czech Republic
10th
DAVID MESJAR
Czech Republic
Masters 40 - 44up to 90 kg
1
Italy
2
Estonia
3
ANDRZEJ HURYSZ
Poland
4th
SERGHEI MACALICI
Moldova
5th
ZIAD MKARI
Lebanon
7th
DAVIDE GALLEANI
Italy
over 90 kg
1
RAFAŁ TASIEMSKI
Poland
2
Germany
4th
CHRISTIAN CORVAGLIA
Italy
5th
Lebanon
7th
INNOKENTIY KONSTANTINOV
Kazakhstan
Masters 45 - 49up to 80 kg
1
PASQUALE VETRELLA
Italy
3
JAIME AGUILERA
Spain
4th
IVAN CASTILLO
Spain
up to 90 kg
3
Ireland
4th
MASSIMILIANO SACCONE
Italy
over 90 kg
1
FRANCISCO CORRAL
Spain
2
France
3
Germany
4th
KWADWO SARPONG
Switzerland
5th
BORIS BLANUSA
Serbia
7th
MILAN BLANUSA
Serbia
8th
PASCAL RUEFF
Switzerland
9th
STEPHAN CANETTI
France
Masters 50 - 54
2
PEDRO VILLA
Spain
3
FRANCK IULIANI
France
5th
France
7th
AURELIANO AMMASSARI
Italy
8th
France
10th
MINTXO LASAOSA
Spain
Masters 55 +
1
United Kingdom
3
ANGELO GIORNO
Italy
4th
Malta
5th
PHILIPPE NEBOUT
France
6th
Malta
7th
MICHELINI MASSIMO
Italy
Masters overall
1
RAFAŁ TASIEMSKI
Poland
up to 70 kg
1
Italy
2
ALEXANDER STEPANOV
Russia
3
JOSIAH CAVE
United Kingdom
4th
Ireland
5th
MANUEL SOTO
Spain
up to 75 kg
2
Luxembourg
3
FATIH TERZIOGLU
Germany
4th
France
6th
Czech Republic
7th
BRUNO SARAIVA
Mozambique
9th
OSVALDO LOPES
Portugal
10th
CHARLES OLUTOLA
United Kingdom
up to 80 kg
1
KEVIN ORELLANA
Spain
3
LIN TIEN-CHIN
China
4th
Italy
5th
United Kingdom
6th
ALBERTO VELEZ
Spain
7th
RYAN KERSHAW
United Kingdom
8th
SERGHEI MACALICI
Moldova
9th
Malta
10th
JULIEN MAROTTA
France
11th
ROMAIN DAUPHIN
France
up to 85 kg
2
ESTEBAN JEANVIER SMITH
Spain
3
RAFAEL BELTRAN ARENILLAS
Spain
4th
Estonia
5th
ENRIQUE MEJIA FERRIN
Spain
6th
France
7th
Bulgaria
8th
Czech Republic
9th
Lebanon
10th
Portugal
11th
VILMOS SZILAGYI-BETE
Hungary
up to 90 kg
2
CEDRIC BAROUDI
France
3
DENIS KNIAZEV
Russia
4th
Spain
5th
Poland
6th
Spain
7th
Bulgaria
8th
Austria
9th
MASSIMILIANO SACCONE
Italy
10th
THEO OSIDEH
United Kingdom
11th
THOMAS PIRKER
Austria
12th
DAVIDE GALLEANI
Italy
up to 95 kg
1
RAFAŁ TASIEMSKI
Poland
3
Ukraine
4th
Malta
5th
ARTEM PAKHNIUK
Russia
6th
SANATH MUDIYNAELAGE
Qatar
7th
Finland
up to 100 kg
1
MATEUSZ ZAGOROWSKI
Poland
2
CARLOS HERNANDEZ (MEXICO)
Mexico
3
Austria
4th
Netherlands
5th
ANTON GALUSHKO
Russia
6th
Lebanon
7th
YEVHENII SPESIVOV
Ukraine
8th
Germany
9th
Macedonia
over 100 kg
2
Serbia
4th
MEHMET EMIN BAYDILLI
Turkey
5th
ANATOLII SENKIN
Russia
6th
JORGE RAFAEL ARCIA GUERRERO
Mexico
7th
INNOKENTIY KONSTANTINOV
Kazakhstan
9th
TSAO CHE LIN
China
overall
1
MATEUSZ ZAGOROWSKI
Poland
Classic BodybuildingJuniors
1
RUSLAN DRONCHANKA
Belarus
2
OSKAR KRAS
Poland
3
DAMIAN SORIA
Spain
4th
DAVID SZABOLCS
Hungary
Masters
1
GERMAN VILLARROYA FERNANDEZ
Spain
2
Dominican Republic
3
ENRICO GILIO
Italy
4th
France
5th
CEDRIC MOUTARDE
France
up to 168 cm
1
JUAN MANUEL L. IZQUIERDO
Spain
2
Slovakia
3
GERARD BALLESTE
Spain
5th
CHENG CHUNG KUAN
China
up to 171 cm
1
Poland
2
JESUS MOLINA
Spain
3
OMAR VITALI
Spain
5th
Argentina
up to 175 cm
1
BUĞRA KESKIN
Turkey
2
KAROL KASPRZYK
Poland
4th
RINO TESTAI
Italy
5th
LOUIS MOYLAN
United Kingdom
6th
BRUNO SOARES
Brazil
7th
Armenia
8th
GREGORIO A SANTOS SANTOS
Spain
9th
HAMED MEHDIPOUR
United Kingdom
10th
Belgium
up to 180 cm
2
LOGHMAN KHALEDI-ALMANEH
Germany
3
United Kingdom
4th
Poland
5th
YEVHENII ZHUKOVSKYI
Ukraine
6th
ARIEL BAK
Poland
7th
DANIEL REDONDO MARTINEZ
Spain
8th
BRUNO BORGES
Ireland
9th
Dominican Republic
10th
Peru
over 180 cm
2
Poland
3
AIBEK AKHMETKALIYEV
Kazakhstan
5th
Italy
6th
DAMIAN KOSIEC
Poland
7th
FRANCISCO GALVAN TORRES
Spain
8th
MICHAL ULIWIAK
United Kingdom
9th
VICTOR ESPINOSA QUILES
Spain
10th
ABDELRAOUF ASHOUR
Egypt
overall
1
Poland
Classic Physiqueup to 171 cm
1
ANDRZEJ HURYSZ
Poland
2
Slovakia
3
THOMAS CEFALIELLO
France
5th
France
up to 175 cm
1
BJORN LEIDL
Spain
2
WALDEMAR BIERNACKI
United Kingdom
3
ALEXANDER ESPAILLAT
Finland
4th
ERICK ALVAREZ
Spain
5th
BASSEM SAWAYA
Lebanon
6th
FABIEN VIDAL ALVAREZ
France
7th
GUILLAUME NICOLAS BRUNEAU
France
over 175 cm
1
NAYDEN ENEV
Spain
2
ANDREI MANSH
Belarus
3
PASQUALE SCISCI
Italy
4th
SEBASTIEN POTTIER
France
5th
GEORGES GHANEM
Lebanon
6th
ARTUR MARCHUKEVICH
Belarus
overall
1
BJORN LEIDL
Spain
Men's PhysiqueJuniorsup to 174 cm
1
ALEJANDRO CERREJON TORRANO
Spain
2
ALVARO COBOS
Spain
3
CRISTIAN DE HORNA
Spain
4th
Czech Republic
5th
ALEX WOODS
United Kingdom
6th
PABLO BENAVIDES
Spain
7th
ALESSIO BERTOLINO
Italy
8th
ARAM DAG
Finland
up to 178 cm
2
LLUIS GUASCH
Spain
3
ADRIEN JOULIA
France
4th
Denmark
over 178 cm
1
DENIS SOROKIN
Russia
2
SERGI PADILLA VIDAL
Spain
3
GIULIANO MATEAS
United Kingdom
4th
Hungary
5th
LUKASZ MAJKUT
Poland
6th
EDVINAS TUINYLA
Lithuania
8th
DANIEL KOVACS
Hungary
9th
MIKOLAJ TOMALSKI
Poland
10th
JAN BATEK
Czech Republic
overall
1
DENIS SOROKIN
Russia
Masters 40 - 44
1
MARIO PAEZ
Paraguay
3
Germany
4th
OLIVER FESTER
Germany
5th
DMITRY KHOROSHULIN
Russia
6th
SYED SHAH
United Kingdom
8th
DAVE WALTERS
United Kingdom
9th
DAVIDE NUZZO
United Kingdom
10th
JAY HOWLETT
United Kingdom
Masters 45 +
3
JORGE ALVAREZ
Spain
4th
United Kingdom
5th
PHILIPPE KUSIAK
France
6th
RAUL LOPEZ
Spain
7th
ROB THURSTON
United Kingdom
8th
CLAUDIO INTINI
Italy
9th
GIUSEPPE RIPPA
Italy
10th
PEDRO VINAGRE
Spain
Masters overall
up to 170 cm
1
Portugal
3
ALBERTO GONZALEZ
Spain
4th
ANDREI SKOKOV
Russia
5th
Ukraine
6th
Italy
7th
HUSSEIN NABIL MAZLOUM
Lebanon
9th
ANDREI GIULNAZARIAN
Russia
10th
Czech Republic
up to 173 cm
2
RENATAS SULEIMANOVAS
Lithuania
3
Finland
6th
CHANG-HUN CHUNG
Germany
7th
CRISTIAN CASTRILLO
Spain
8th
ALVARO COBOS
Spain
9th
Monaco
10th
SPIRIDON FOKAS
Greece
11th
MURAT KENZHEBAYEV
Kazakhstan
12th
MARCELLO DE OLIVEIRA
Ireland
up to 176 cm
2
DANIEL BAUMANN
Denmark
3
ARTEM TKACH
Ukraine
4th
JONES AHMAD
Sweden
5th
Germany
6th
CAGLAR GÖNDER
Switzerland
7th
BELARBI KADA
Algeria
8th
MICHAL BOGUCKI
Poland
9th
Germany
10th
Italy
11th
ALBERTO CANOVAS
Spain
up to 179 cm
1
ANDREI LISENKOV
Russia
2
Russia
3
EDVINAS TUINYLA
Lithuania
4th
Germany
5th
Lithuania
6th
MARIO PAEZ
Paraguay
7th
PIOTR ZIELINSKI
Poland
8th
DAMIA ALOS
Spain
9th
ADRIEN JOULIA
France
10th
ABDULRAHMAN ALOUMI
United Kingdom
11th
JOSE-CARLOS VIEDMA
Spain
up to 182 cm
2
ISMAEL SANTOS PEREZ
Spain
3
CARLOS GARCIA-SOLDADO MARTOS
Spain
4th
OLEG DANYSH
Ukraine
5th
MAKSIM BOGACHEV
Kyrgyzstan
6th
Czech Republic
8th
Bulgaria
9th
LUKASZ MAJKUT
Poland
10th
Kazakhstan
11th
RUBEN PRIETO PEREZ
Spain
up to 185 cm
1
SIDY POUYE
Spain
2
DENIS SOROKIN
Russia
3
Ireland
5th
ZADDI HUDSON AUSTIN
Costa Rica
6th
ŁUKASZ JENCZAK
Poland
7th
OUBAI ALHAMMANI
Syria
8th
CLEMENT POUYATOS
France
9th
MICHAL KONTRA
United Kingdom
10th
NICULAE BARBU
Romania
11th
Spain
over 185 cm
1
JEAN DESULME
France
2
AHMED ELSAYED HAMIL
Egypt
4th
DOMINIK ANTOS
Slovakia
5th
DANIEL KOVACS
Hungary
6th
DIEGO GALERA
Spain
7th
Slovakia
8th
ARTEM KHLOPENKO
Ukraine
overall
Muscular Men's Physiqueup to 175 cm
1
Ukraine
2
Germany
3
United Kingdom
4th
DARIO FERNANDEZ
Spain
5th
Denmark
6th
HEIDERBER OCHOA
Spain
7th
MOHAMMED ELAMIN
Ireland
8th
Russia
9th
Italy
10th
NATHAN BARNES
United Kingdom
over 175 cm
1
PAVEL SNIMSCHIKOV
Russia
3
IVAN MATEU
Spain
4th
MUKHAMED-ALI KADIYEV
Kazakhstan
5th
JÜRGEN BRUNNER
Austria
6th
MARTIN DAWES
United Kingdom
7th
MARCO HIRSIGER
Switzerland
overall
1
Ukraine
Men's Fitness
1
Ukraine
2
SERHII HORDIEIEV
Ukraine
3
MACIEJ ORLOWSKI
Poland
4th
Portugal
FemaleWomen’s PhysiqueMasters
1
ELENA LAZAREVA
Russia
3
DANA MCDANIEL
United States
4th
BEATRIZ GOMEZ
Spain
6th
SAMANTA BRANS
Spain
7th
ANA PRIETO GARCIA
Spain
8th
Switzerland
9th
NAOKO OOSAWA
Japan
10th
Finland
up to 163 cm
2
BEATRIZ GOMEZ
Spain
3
ELENA LAZAREVA
Russia
4th
JULIA CABARCOS
Spain
5th
GEMA VERA COLLANTES
Spain
6th
SAMANTA BRANS
Spain
7th
LUCREZIA CHIAPPARINO
Italy
8th
NAOKO OOSAWA
Japan
over 163 cm
1
VIKTORIIA POHRIBNIAK
Ukraine
2
BEÁTA HARCOS
Hungary
4th
OLEKSANDRA DUBININA
Ukraine
5th
TATIANA BULUT
Turkey
6th
CLAIRE JOHNSON
United Kingdom
7th
Switzerland
8th
ANA PRIETO GARCIA
Spain
9th
ESTHE CARMONA
Spain
10th
VANESSA LLORIA
Spain
overall
1
VIKTORIIA POHRIBNIAK
Ukraine
Women's BodyfitnessJuniors
1
OLGA TITOVSKAIA
Russia
2
JOZEFFA AL AJAHJI
Sweden
3
SARA DECLARA
Spain
4th
SARA DIAZ RODRIGUEZ
Spain
5th
TINA SCHWARZ
Austria
6th
MARIE GARCIA
France
7th
ANNA BOGACHEVA
Russia
Masters 35 - 44
1
ALEXANDRA HIPWELL
Australia
2
TATYANA TYMOSHENKO
Switzerland
3
KSENIA KISILEVA
Russia
4th
OLGA UPELNIECE
United Kingdom
5th
IRINA GOLOSHCHAPOVA
Russia
6th
NATALIIA FILIPPOVA (RUSSIA)
Russia
7th
Germany
8th
TATIANA BOCHAROVA
Russia
9th
YVONNE ALBRECHT
Germany
10th
SUSAN GAMSGAARD
Denmark
Masters 45 +
2
Estonia
3
CHARI MARIA GUILLEN EGEA
Spain
4th
Australia
5th
MARIA PEREZ (SPAIN)
Spain
6th
JANET ZAMMIT
Malta
7th
SIOMARA GUERRERO
Aruba
8th
BRIGITTE ROBINI
Monaco
Masters overall
1
ALEXANDRA HIPWELL
Germany
up to 158 cm
1
EVGENIIA FOMICHEVA
Russia
2
OYKU BASAR
Turkey
4th
Brazil
5th
SZILVIA POLGAR
Hungary
6th
KARINA SHCHERBAK
Russia
7th
ALEKSANDRA KHOMENKOVA
Russia
8th
France
9th
SARA DECLARA
Spain
10th
Norway
up to 163 cm
1
ELIZABETH GONZALEZ (MX)
Mexico
2
YULIA GOMBOSH
Ukraine
3
YANA SHYROKYKH
Ukraine
5th
Germany
6th
HALINA HALAVEI
Russia
7th
CLAUDIA BATEA
Luxembourg
8th
ANNA-SOFIA PEKKARINEN
Finland
9th
ANNA FERRER
Spain
10th
ELENA MASARYKOVA
Slovakia
up to 168 cm
1
Ukraine
2
United Kingdom
3
IULIIA KAZAKOVTCEVA
Russia
4th
TATYANA TYMOSHENKO
Switzerland
5th
Italy
6th
YVONNE ALBRECHT
Germany
8th
OLGA UPELNIECE
United Kingdom
9th
Lithuania
10th
Russia
over 168 cm
1
ALESIYA SIDORENKO
Russia
2
ALEXANDRA HIPWELL
Germany
3
AKSANA NIKOLAIEVNA YUKHNO
Belarus
4th
Swaziland
5th
EMI WOKOMA
United Kingdom
6th
OLGA TITOVSKAIA
Russia
7th
JOZEFFA AL AJAHJI
Sweden
8th
TETIANA BAKHANOVA
Ukraine
9th
GEORGIANA AONOFRIESEI
Spain
10th
Russia
overall
1
ALESIYA SIDORENKO
Russia
Women's Bikini-FitnessJuniorsup to 160 cm
1
ANNA BAIKINA
Russia
2
ARIDA MURU
Estonia
3
Slovakia
4th
REBEKA TUNEGOVA
United Kingdom
5th
BARBORA VOTAVOVÁ
Slovakia
6th
CYAN ZEARO
Belgium
7th
Finland
8th
LETICIA ROJAS
Spain
up to 166 cm
1
Germany
2
IRYNA HEBEKOVA
Russia
3
ROSA LOPEZ
Spain
4th
Germany
5th
SVETLANA PIDCHENKO
Russia
6th
IIDA PELTONEN
Finland
7th
Ireland
8th
ANTONIA HANKE
Germany
9th
SINA SCHLOTTER
Germany
11th
ANETA SMIDLOVÁ
Czech Republic
12th
Finland
over 166 cm
1
Australia
2
Lithuania
3
ELENA MOSINA
Russia
5th
NATALIA DAMEK
Poland
6th
DOMINIKA KORZEN
United Kingdom
7th
KLARA FISEROVA
Czech Republic
8th
SARA LAZARO DOMINGUEZ
Spain
9th
Germany
10th
OLGA ZHIBAREVA
Russia
11th
GRETA SUPINAITE
United Kingdom
12th
ZOE GREEN
United Kingdom
overall
1
Germany
Mastersup to 163 cm
1
Netherlands
2
EKATERINA BELIKOVA
Russia
3
Slovakia
4th
EVEGENIIA SAMOILOVA
Ukraine
5th
PATRICIA HERNANDEZ - ITALY
Italy
7th
CARMEN TERRON
Spain
8th
ANNE BULMER
United Kingdom
9th
AKIKO AKIMOTO
Japan
10th
MARIA FRANCO
United Kingdom
11th
ALISON FERNANDES
United Kingdom
over 163 cm
2
ANNA PROKHOROVA
Russia
3
Russia
4th
DZINA STRALKOVA
Belarus
5th
IRYNA TSISHUROVA
Belarus
7th
United Kingdom
8th
BECKY GOODALL
United Kingdom
9th
ANDRAS HORVATH
Hungary
10th
ANNA PEARSON
United Kingdom
Masters overall
up to 158 cm
1
ANNA BAIKINA
Russia
2
RITA MATSOLEK
Russia
3
BEATA GRANAKOVÁ
Slovakia
4th
ANASTASIIA DOBROSOL
Ukraine
5th
Slovakia
6th
YEVA MOROZOVA
Kazakhstan
7th
REBEKA TUNEGOVA
United Kingdom
8th
Lithuania
9th
Slovakia
10th
EKATERINA SALINA
Russia
up to 160 cm
1
YANA YENKO
Ukraine
2
LINA BEJARNO REAL
Spain
4th
VERONIKA KLIUKOIT
Russia
5th
ARIDA MURU
Estonia
6th
Italy
7th
RAQUEL EL HADDAD
Spain
8th
Finland
9th
KARINA ALTVARKH
Germany
10th
CRISTINA FRAILE
Spain
up to 162 cm
1
Russia
2
IRYNA HEBEKOVA
Russia
3
Germany
4th
Poland
5th
Slovakia
6th
Finland
7th
NATALIIA BERSHEDA
Ukraine
8th
Finland
10th
KASIA ROMANOWICZ
United Kingdom
up to 164 cm
2
KRISTINA KOROTKA
Ukraine
3
IULIIA SHESTAKOVA
Russia
4th
DENIZE STEINMANN
Switzerland
5th
ROSA LOPEZ
Spain
6th
PAULA ESCALON CARVAL
Spain
7th
MAYA LEONENKO
Russia
8th
IRYNA ROGOVA
Ukraine
9th
Kazakhstan
10th
IIDA PELTONEN
Finland
up to 166 cm
1
OLGA SHILINA
Russia
2
KATERYNA STOIANOVA
Ukraine
3
MARIIA MA-SIN-CHER
Russia
4th
YANA KRYKPAYEVA
Kazakhstan
5th
YEKATERINA DMITRIYEVA
Kazakhstan
6th
ANNA FEDOROVA
Estonia
7th
Slovakia
8th
Germany
9th
ANDREA MOLEKOVÁ
Czech Republic
10th
Poland
up to 169 cm
1
Ukraine
3
OLIVIA CAMBALOVA
Slovakia
4th
ELENA MOSINA
Russia
5th
Czech Republic
6th
SARA LAZARO DOMINGUEZ
Spain
7th
Portugal
8th
NATALYA KONYAKHINA
Russia
9th
NATALIA DAMEK
Poland
10th
JULIA GÖTZFRIED
Germany
up to 172 cm
1
Lithuania
2
MARTA MILA
United Kingdom
4th
Japan
5th
Norway
7th
Germany
8th
Romania
9th
IRYNA TSISHUROVA
Belarus
10th
OLHA HRYSHCHENKOVA
Ukraine
over 172 cm
1
Ukraine
2
KSENIIA SHEVELEVA
Russia
3
Lithuania
4th
VICTORIA PEREZ
Germany
5th
ANNA US
Ukraine
6th
Bulgaria
7th
Poland
8th
Russia
9th
DOMINIKA KORZEN
United Kingdom
overall
1
Ukraine
Women's Wellness-Fitnessup to 158 cm
1
MARIA SOKOLOVA
Russia
2
LIDIA MUNOZ
Spain
3
MARTYNA SZCZEK
Poland
4th
ANTONELLA LICCIARDI
Italy
5th
BO TANG JING
China
6th
GRAZIELLA GERADA
Malta
up to 163 cm
1
Spain
2
MARIIA KOZOREZ
Russia
3
Slovakia
4th
AIKATERINI POLYMEROU
Czech Republic
5th
Brazil
6th
Poland
7th
BARBARA FLORES
Spain
8th
ANETA RATAJCZAK
Poland
9th
LINA DEMARRE
Italy
10th
AMY PAYNE
United Kingdom
over 163 cm
1
OLGA KULINYCH
Ukraine
2
MARIA GONGORA VICENTE
Spain
3
Italy
5th
JODIE FRAZER
United Kingdom
6th
VIKTORIIA SHCHERBAKOVA
Ukraine
7th
Estonia
8th
Spain
9th
United Kingdom
10th
ELENA KAPITONOVA
Russia
overall
1
Spain