2017 IFBB (Amateur) Arnold Classic Europe (Amateur), Barcelona, Spain 9/22

Gender Division Category Sub-Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s Bodybuildingup to 70 kg
1
Mongolia
3
Italy
4th
United Kingdom
5th
Ecuador
6th
ABDULAZIZ AL-OBAIDLI
Qatar
8th
Italy
9th
JUAN BUSTAMANTE
Peru
10th
Saudi Arabia
up to 75 kg
1
Germany
2
GAREEB NAWAZ
United Kingdom
6th
OMAR AL KANDARI
Kuwait
7th
Austria
9th
GABI HABIB
Lebanon
10th
United Kingdom
up to 80 kg
1
Finland
3
Bahrain
4th
Algeria
6th
Italy
7th
Germany
9th
Czech Republic
up to 90 kg
1
Ukraine
2
Algeria
5th
Poland
6th
Algeria
7th
France
8th
United Arab Emirates
9th
NASER MOHAMMAD
Kuwait
10th
Germany
up to 95 kg
up to 100 kg
7th
Poland
8th
Czech Republic
9th
Spain
10th
Spain
over 100 kg
5th
United Kingdom
6th
Italy
8th
Palestine
9th
Finland
10th
Iran
overall
Juniors
2
Palestine
3
ALAN EUVERMAN
Netherlands
6th
NICOLA LEONETTI
Germany
7th
Italy
8th
ABDULAZIZ AL-OBAIDLI
Qatar
9th
Kazakhstan
10th
Poland
Masters 40 - 44up to 90 kg
1
Lebanon
3
ZAKARIA SALAMEH
Jordan
5th
Italy
7th
MASSIMO PRENCIPE
Italy
8th
JESUS PEREZ (Spain)
Spain
9th
France
10th
United Kingdom
over 90 kg
1
JOSE ANTONIO GUERRA
Spain
2
France
4th
Czech Republic
5th
France
6th
Lebanon
7th
WALEED BARNAWI
Saudi Arabia
8th
United Arab Emirates
10th
Denmark
Masters 45 - 49up to 80 kg
3
SERGHEI GOSPODAR
Moldova
6th
Italy
over 80 kg
3
Germany
5th
Spain
6th
ALEJANDRO RODRIGUEZ VILARNOVO
Spain
8th
Spain
10th
Sweden
Masters 50 - 54
1
Finland
5th
Malta
7th
France
8th
France
10th
France
Masters 55 +
4th
BRENDAN SURGEONER
United Kingdom
6th
GIUSEPPE CALI
Malta
7th
Switzerland
8th
MASSIMO MICHELINI
Italy
Mastersoverall
1
JOSE ANTONIO GUERRA
Spain
Classic Bodybuildingup to 175 cm
3
MOEIN ZATPARVAR
Iran
6th
JUBER ALKUWARI
Qatar
7th
Hungary
8th
Russia
9th
Russia
10th
Poland
up to 180 cm
4th
ANDREW FISHER
United Kingdom
6th
United Kingdom
7th
Luxembourg
8th
Moldova
10th
Ireland
over 180 cm
3
MASOUD MOHAMMAD
Iran
5th
Germany
8th
PAUL HARRIS
United Kingdom
9th
Slovakia
10th
Cyprus
overall
Men's Physiqueup to 170 cm
1
Kuwait
2
KAMRAN ELYASI
Finland
4th
AIDARA SADIBOU
France
6th
United Kingdom
8th
Kuwait
up to 173 cm
1
Saudi Arabia
4th
TUNKI ALSAUD
Saudi Arabia
5th
Trinidad and Tobago
6th
Italy
7th
Luxembourg
8th
IGNACIO PAREDES
Spain
9th
Portugal
10th
Portugal
up to 176 cm
1
Ukraine
2
Nigeria
3
France
4th
Netherlands
5th
Kuwait
6th
United Kingdom
7th
MARIUS GEORGESCO
Spain
8th
Russia
9th
France
10th
Germany
up to 179 cm
2
Bosnia and Herzegovina
4th
Switzerland
5th
Kuwait
6th
Germany
7th
HENRY OSAM
Spain
8th
CARLOS DE SOUSA
Venezuela
9th
Poland
10th
ALI ALHARBI
Kuwait
up to 182 cm
1
Poland
2
Italy
4th
United Kingdom
6th
Hungary
8th
United Kingdom
10th
Russia
up to 185 cm
1
United Kingdom
3
United Kingdom
5th
Germany
6th
Kuwait
7th
United Kingdom
8th
Jordan
10th
AHMAD SHAMS
United Arab Emirates
over 185 cm
1
Netherlands
2
Denmark
3
Germany
4th
France
5th
AHMED MOHAMED EL SAYED
Egypt
7th
Serbia
8th
Switzerland
9th
Poland
10th
Norway
overall
1
Netherlands
Juniorsup to 178 cm
1
United Kingdom
2
Portugal
4th
IGNACIO PAREDES
Spain
5th
Nigeria
6th
MARC GONZALEZ
Spain
7th
Belgium
8th
Portugal
9th
Poland
10th
Ukraine
over 178 cm
1
Poland
2
CURTUS COUMBA
France
3
Germany
4th
United Kingdom
6th
France
8th
United Kingdom
9th
VALENTIN BECKL
Hungary
10th
Norway
overall
1
Poland
Masters 40 - 44
2
Portugal
3
United Kingdom
4th
STANISLAV ZAYNILOV
Russia
5th
CARMINE GUERRERO
Italy
6th
Russia
9th
SYED SHAH
United Kingdom
10th
Hungary
Masters 45 +
1
Trinidad and Tobago
2
Argentina
3
Portugal
4th
Italy
5th
United Kingdom
7th
Russia
8th
GRAHAM DAWES
United Kingdom
10th
United Kingdom
Mastersoverall
1
Trinidad and Tobago
Muscular Men's Physiqueup to 175 cm
1
United Kingdom
2
Venezuela
3
Portugal
4th
Portugal
6th
Kuwait
7th
Italy
8th
MOHAMMED JOMAH
Kuwait
9th
Italy
10th
France
over 175 cm
1
United Kingdom
2
United Kingdom
5th
Germany
7th
Poland
8th
United Kingdom
9th
Ukraine
overall
1
United Kingdom
Men's Fitness
1
Ukraine
3
MYKOLA KOTELENETS
Ukraine
FemaleWomen’s PhysiqueMasters
1
ALICIA ZAYAS
Spain
2
LINDA GARTSIDE
United Kingdom
3
BEATRIZ GOMEZ
Spain
4th
JESSICA LAGHETTO
Italy
5th
MARINA NASRETDINOVA
Kazakhstan
6th
SONIA CABRE
Spain
7th
SARAH LINDSDATTER
Denmark
8th
YESENIA GARCIA SPECK
Spain
9th
ALEJANDRA CHACON VELAZQUEZ
Spain
10th
SILVIA EIRAS GONZALEZ
Spain
up to 163 cm
1
DANY JACOB-DESCOMBES
France
2
LINDA GARTSIDE
United Kingdom
3
ALICIA ZAYAS
Spain
4th
ANDRIJANA DABIC
Austria
5th
ANNA TSUKANOVA
Russia
6th
YESENIA GARCIA SPECK
Spain
7th
Spain
8th
BEATRIZ GOMEZ
Spain
9th
LORNA MACDONALD
United Kingdom
over 163 cm
1
LAURA PINTADO
Spain
2
Denmark
3
JEANETTE JOHANSSON
Sweden
4th
JESSICA LAGHETO
Italy
5th
ALENA HATVANI
Czech Republic
6th
MARIA KUURE
Finland
7th
DANIELA PFEIFFER
Germany
8th
AGNIESZKA LUCZAK
Poland
9th
Hong Kong
10th
SARAH LINDSDATTER
Denmark
overall
1
LAURA PINTADO
Spain
Women's BodyfitnessJuniors
1
TATIANA TSYGANOVA
Russia
2
MARIN RUDAKOVA
Russia
3
LAURA ANTOFT
Denmark
4th
VILDE LEITHE
Norway
5th
CONNIE SLYZIUT
United Kingdom
6th
JOZEFFA AL AJAHJI
Sweden
7th
DARIYA KOTINA
Russia
8th
JENNY ANDERSSON
Sweden
9th
MONTSERRAT SEGURA
Spain
10th
SARA DIAZ RODRIGUEZ
Spain
Masters
1
SVETLANA SAPUNOVA
Russia
2
KSENIA KISILEVA
Russia
3
NATALIIA FILIPPOVA (RUSSIA)
Russia
4th
BIENVENIDA BEVIA
Spain
5th
YURENA NAVARRO
Spain
6th
Kazakhstan
7th
OLGA VOLOKH
Russia
8th
MARIA ELENA ORDOÑEZ
Spain
9th
SANDRA LIPPINGWELL
United Kingdom
10th
KATALIN JASZTRAB
United Kingdom
up to 158 cm
1
OLGA LUTSENKO
Russia
2
BIENVENIDA BEVIA
Spain
3
LAURA ANTOFT
Denmark
4th
TATIANA EOZENOU
France
5th
LILL NIKOLAISEN
Norway
6th
OLGA VOLOKH
Russia
7th
SZILVIA POLGAR
Hungary
8th
SUSANNA KOIVISTO
Finland
9th
JANET KANE
Australia
10th
MONICA PONTE
Spain
up to 163 cm
1
OLESIA KOCHURA
Russia
2
IRINA VASILKOVA
Russia
3
United Kingdom
4th
Kazakhstan
6th
ELENA MASARYKOVA
Slovakia
7th
ALEKSANDRA STASIAK
Poland
8th
United Kingdom
9th
ANABEL DA CRUZ
Spain
10th
YELENA STEPANOVA
Kazakhstan
up to 168 cm
1
DANIELLE OSBORN
United Kingdom
2
MICHELLE KRONTAL
Germany
3
ANNA NAWROT
Poland
4th
JANA WINTERMANTEL
Germany
5th
VERONICA BODTKER
Norway
7th
SVETLANA SAPUNOVA
Russia
8th
VASSILINA SHATOKHINA
Kazakhstan
9th
JENNI BURTSOV
Finland
10th
CHARELLE ERISMANN
Switzerland
over 168 cm
1
KSENIIA BOGDANOVA
Russia
2
MONTSERRAT SEGURA
Spain
3
LAURA SHTANE
Latvia
4th
YURENA NAVARRO
Spain
5th
DARIYA KOTINA
Russia
6th
EMI WOKOMA
United Kingdom
7th
CHARLOTTE LOUSSOUAN
France
8th
KATALIN JASZTRAB
United Kingdom
9th
CONNIE SLYZIUT
United Kingdom
10th
DAIVA VARNELIENE
Lithuania
overall
1
OLESIA KOCHURA
Russia
Women's Bikini-FitnessJuniorsup to 166 cm
1
ALEXANDRA KAVERINA
Russia
2
SVETLANA PIDCHENKO
Russia
3
ANNA BAIKINA
Russia
4th
ZUZANNA KARDOSOVA
Slovakia
5th
IRINA PIMENOVA
Russia
6th
Turkey
7th
IDA SOLBERG
Norway
8th
VIVIEN LENGYE
Hungary
9th
Portugal
10th
Finland
over 166 cm
1
MARYNA OBORSKA
Ukraine
2
MARTA MILA
United Kingdom
3
IOANA SULEA
Romania
4th
LISE ELLINGSEN
Norway
5th
ROSE INGLESIAS
United Kingdom
6th
OXANA ZAVALSKAYA
Russia
8th
ANNE HELVIND
Denmark
9th
ELENA LEVAGGI
Italy
10th
HARRIET MARKS
United Kingdom
overall
1
MARYNA OBORSKA
Ukraine
Mastersup to 163 cm
1
EKATERINA RUBANENKO
Russia
2
ZULMIRA WOODROW
United Kingdom
3
ELENA SEVEROVA
Russia
4th
JUDIT BÉRES
Hungary
5th
EDYTA TAMILEWSKA
Poland
6th
EKATERINA LEONTEVA
Russia
7th
KATARZYNA DMOCHEWICZ
Poland
8th
TANYA TRENKOVA
Bulgaria
9th
NUCIA FREITAS-SAMO
Switzerland
10th
SABRINA SANTAMARIA
Italy
over 163 cm
1
ANNA PROKHOROVA
Russia
2
ANA ALBALADEJO
Spain
3
OKSANA OLEINIK
Russia
4th
DZINA STRALKOVA
Belarus
5th
JONNA NYGREN-JANTTI
Finland
6th
LENA HAUGEN
Norway
7th
VIRONIKA ALEKSANDROVA
Latvia
8th
NINA OLSEN
Norway
9th
ANITA SZYMCZAK
Poland
10th
KAREN REAL
United Kingdom
overall
1
ANNA PROKHOROVA
Russia
up to 158 cm
2
Turkey
3
ANNA BAIKINA
Russia
4th
Czech Republic
5th
NUCIA FREITAS-SAMO
Switzerland
6th
JUDIT BÉRES
Hungary
7th
OLEKSANDRA POLOVTSEVA
Ukraine
8th
HANNAH TABONE-GRECH
Malta
9th
CARLIE DAVIES
United Kingdom
up to 160 cm
1
KIRSTY NG
Switzerland
2
ELENA SKVORTSOVA
Russia
3
ZULMIRA WOODROW
United Kingdom
4th
IRINA PIMENOVA
Russia
5th
Germany
6th
ALEXANDRA KAVERINA
Russia
7th
DARIA SATANOVSKAIA
Russia
8th
EKATERINA VOITENKO
Russia
9th
ALENA ASTAKHOVA
Russia
10th
LINA BEJARANO
Spain
up to 162 cm
1
DARIA MATVEEVA
Russia
2
SVETLANA PIDCHENKO
Russia
4th
EKATERINA RUBANENKO
Russia
5th
IRINA AMBROSOVA
Russia
6th
Finland
7th
MARILIIS TOPP
Estonia
8th
TANYA TRENKOVA
Bulgaria
9th
EDYTA TAMILEWSKA
Poland
10th
SALLY LEGG
United Kingdom
up to 164 cm
1
MAYA LEONENKO
Russia
2
ULPAN NURBEKOVA
Kazakhstan
3
INA NAVACHUK
Belarus
4th
IANA BELIANSKAIA
Russia
5th
KEELEY JOHNSON
United Kingdom
6th
PIA KRAMPS
Germany
7th
VIVIEN LENGYE
Hungary
8th
MARIANNA BERTÓK
Hungary
9th
JAYNE LO
United Kingdom
10th
OLENA BOICHUK
Kazakhstan
up to 166 cm
1
KSENIIA ROMANOVA
Russia
2
EKATERINA RYKOVA
Russia
3
ANDREA MOLEKOVÁ
Czech Republic
4th
JESSICA MCKIRDY
Australia
5th
Estonia
6th
NINA OLSEN
Norway
7th
REGINA CHSHEPANOVA
Kazakhstan
8th
NIKKI HARVEY
United Kingdom
9th
ELIANA MEDINA
Venezuela
10th
Italy
up to 169 cm
1
Ukraine
2
EKATERINA ANDREEVA
Russia
3
OXANA ZAVALSKAYA
Russia
4th
DARIA VASILETS
Russia
5th
Spain
6th
INNA GLUKHOVA
Russia
7th
OLIVIA CAMBALOVA
Slovakia
8th
ANA ALBALADEJO
Spain
9th
Portugal
up to 172 cm
1
ALLA KIREEVA
Russia
3
Ireland
4th
MARTA MILA
United Kingdom
5th
Hungary
6th
LILIIA SALIMGAREYEVA
Belarus
7th
OKSANA OLEINIK
Russia
8th
Italy
9th
ALEVTINA SUVOROVA
Russia
10th
DIANA STANKEJEVA
Lithuania
over 172 cm
2
MARYNA OBORSKA
Ukraine
3
GALINA HORVÁTH
Hungary
4th
IOANA SULEA
Russia
5th
IOANA SULEA
Romania
6th
VICTORIA PEREZ
Germany
7th
YELIZAVETA MALAKOVA
Bulgaria
8th
LISE ELLINGSEN
Norway
9th
ANNE HELVIND
Denmark
10th
AGNES LUKASZEK
United Kingdom
overall
1
Ukraine
Women’s Fitnessup to 163 cm
1
ASIYA GABIDULLINA
Russia
2
KATARZYNA DZIURSKA
Poland
3
CLAUDIA RIPOLL
Spain
4th
ANASTASIA ILINA
Russia
5th
CRISTIANA D'ANTON
Italy
6th
CRISTIANA BUZESCU
Spain
7th
JOANNA CAMPBELL
Canada
8th
IRENE GUTIERREZ
Spain
over 163 cm
1
KARINA PERMIAKOVA
Russia
2
OONA YLITOLONEN
Finland
3
DOROTTYA AGOSTON
Hungary
4th
CRISTIANA FANTINI
Italy
5th
XIMENE BARBOSA
Portugal
6th
STEPHANIE FELKER
Canada
overall
1
KARINA PERMIAKOVA
Russia
Women's Wellness-Fitness
1
GENTIANA BEQA
Serbia
2
JENNIFER GOMEZ
Spain
3
ANASTASIA BOLSHAKOVA
Russia
4th
Spain
5th
SHANNON MACKIE
United Kingdom
6th
CARLA FERNANDEZ
Spain
7th
MIRIAM SALIBA
Malta
9th
EKATERINA KRASAVINA
Russia
10th
LIUBOV SIDOROVA
Russia