2017 IFBB (Amateur) Arnold Classic South America (Amateur), Sao Paulo, Brazil 4/21

Gender Division Category Sub-Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s BodybuildingMasters 40 +up to 90 kg
3
RONALD ROBERTO PALOMINO PINTO
Peru
4th
MARTIN FALBO
Argentina
5th
FRANCISCO DAS NEVES SILVA
Brazil
6th
EDSON DE MOURA
Brazil
7th
EMERSON DO NASCIMENTO PINHEIRO
Brazil
8th
Brazil
9th
ALEXSANDER VIEIRA ROCHA
Brazil
10th
WALTER TEODORO DE SOUZA
Brazil
11th
ELIONAI DOS SANTOS
Brazil
12th
ROMENILDO OLIVEIRA DA SILVA
Brazil
13th
Brazil
14th
JOSE ROBERTO PEREIRA DA COSTA
Brazil
15th
ANDRÉ CRAVO
Brazil
over 90 kg
1
FLAVIANO SANTOS
Brazil
2
ODILON FILHO
Brazil
3
MARCELO SIQUEIRA SOUZA
Brazil
4th
Argentina
5th
JOSE ESCOBAR GARCIA
Peru
6th
AGUINALDO MOREIRA
Brazil
7th
RODRIGO TEIXIDÓ
Paraguay
8th
Argentina
9th
RENATO VIANNA
Brazil
10th
JOSE GOULART
Brazil
Mastersoverall
up to 70 kg
1
JEAN MACHADO
Brazil
2
JOSE DOS SANTOS
Brazil
3
FABIANO BATISTA
Brazil
4th
Brazil
5th
BRUNO CAVALCANTE
Brazil
6th
Brazil
7th
Brazil
8th
DIEGO DA SILVA (BRAZIL)
Brazil
9th
CANUTO FILHO
Brazil
11th
MAXIMILIANO LACA GASO
Uruguay
12th
Brazil
13th
JOSE DA SILVA
Brazil
14th
AYRLON BARBOSA
Brazil
15th
HERISON DA SILVA
Brazil
up to 75 kg
1
DIEGO SPADONI
Uruguay
3
JOSE DE OLIVEIRA JUNIOR
Brazil
7th
ROMAURO OLIVIERA
Brazil
8th
Brazil
9th
LEANDRO CHEN
Brazil
10th
DANILLO CUPPI
Brazil
12th
Paraguay
13th
JOSÉ DE ANDRADE
Brazil
14th
IVANILSON DA SILVA
Brazil
up to 80 kg
1
CESAR BRUNO DE OLIVEIRA
Brazil
3
ANDERSON FILHO
Brazil
4th
MARCIO MORAES
Brazil
5th
PAULO PINTO
Brazil
6th
EDSON DE MOURA
Brazil
7th
ELIANDERSON DA SILVA
Brazil
9th
AROLDO PEREIRA JUNIOR
Brazil
10th
ATILIO ROJAS
Argentina
11th
YAN RODRIGUES
Brazil
12th
HUGO CASTILLO
Chile
13th
Brazil
14th
RODRIGO CORREIA
Brazil
up to 85 kg
4th
MOLINA ARIEL
Brazil
5th
Brazil
8th
Colombia
9th
ALEX DE SOUZA
Brazil
10th
RAFAEL RIBEIRO
Brazil
11th
CARLOS HERNANDEZ (MEXICO)
Chile
12th
CRISTIAN DE SENA
Brazil
13th
VAGNER SANTOS
Brazil
14th
Peru
15th
MARCELO LAVESOLO
Uruguay
up to 90 kg
1
MAURO TORRES
Venezuela
2
Brazil
4th
Brazil
5th
MARTIN FALBO
Argentina
6th
CAIO REGO
Brazil
7th
MARCUS DE MELO
Brazil
8th
FRANCISCO DA SILVA
Brazil
9th
LEANDRO BESSA DA SILVA
Brazil
10th
GEREMIAS DA SILVA
Brazil
11th
Chile
12th
Brazil
13th
EMERSON DO NASCIMENTO PINHEIRO
Brazil
14th
Brazil
15th
DANIEL GONÇALVES
Brazil
up to 100 kg
2
ITALO BARROS RODRIGUES
Brazil
4th
JOSE SOARES
Brazil
6th
LUCIANO JUNIOR
Brazil
7th
ODILON FILHO
Brazil
8th
Argentina
12th
Brazil
13th
RODRIGO TEIXIDÓ
Paraguay
14th
Paraguay
over 100 kg
1
JEFFERSON DE OLIVEIRA
Brazil
2
RODRIGO CORTEZ SCHALL
Argentina
3
DANIEL FILHO
Brazil
4th
LUÃ SOUZA ALBUQUERQUE
Brazil
5th
EDUARDO AUL RODRIGUEZ M
Paraguay
6th
NEWTON DOS SANTOS FILHO
Brazil
7th
Brazil
8th
FABIANO DE ARRUDA
Brazil
9th
Brazil
11th
CRISTIAN ESTEBAN DONOSO
Chile
13th
SEBASTIAN GONZALEZ
Chile
14th
WILLIAM GODINHO
Brazil
15th
MAURO JUSTO DA SILVA
Brazil
overall
1
JEFFERSON DE OLIVEIRA
Brazil
Classic Bodybuildingup to 171 cm
1
FELIPE ROSA
Brazil
2
BRENO DA SILVA
Brazil
4th
THIAGO BARROS
Brazil
5th
MAURICIO GRUESO (COLOMBIA)
Colombia
6th
LUIS FERNANDO DA SILVA
Brazil
7th
JOSE DA SILVA
Brazil
8th
Brazil
9th
JORGE FILHO (BRAZIL)
Brazil
10th
Brazil
11th
BRUNO BARROS
Brazil
12th
Brazil
13th
ROGÉRIO DOS SANTOS
Brazil
up to 175 cm
1
Portugal
2
Brazil
3
EDUARDO DA CONCEIÇÃO
Brazil
4th
EDILSON SOARES
Brazil
5th
HALLYSON MUNIZ
Brazil
6th
ALEJANDRO VEIROJ
Paraguay
7th
MARCO SANTOS
Brazil
8th
HELTON SANTOS
Brazil
9th
Brazil
10th
BRUNO SOARES
Brazil
11th
PAULO DE JESUS SOUSA
Brazil
12th
JACKSON LELES
Brazil
13th
Brazil
14th
ADRIAN HENRIQUES
Brazil
15th
Brazil
up to 180 cm
1
DAVI JOSE DO ROSÁRIO
Brazil
2
Brazil
3
CRISTHIAN ANGEL VERA TORALES
Paraguay
4th
ALEXNALDO DE OLIVEIRA
Brazil
5th
Brazil
6th
ANUCH NICOLAS
Argentina
7th
PAULO SOARES DE JESUS
Brazil
8th
MIQUEIAS FRANCELINO
Brazil
9th
LUCAS SIMON CAREY
Brazil
11th
Brazil
12th
Peru
13th
PEDRO DOS SANTOS BATISTA
Brazil
15th
Argentina
over 180 cm
2
ANDRÉ GUELFI
Brazil
3
Brazil
4th
Brazil
5th
SERGIO SANTOS
Brazil
6th
CARLOS WILLIAM HADADE
Brazil
7th
WILSOM ROCHA
Brazil
8th
PEDRO DE LIMA
Brazil
9th
JEAN BORGES
Brazil
10th
CARLOS CARDOSO
Brazil
12th
Brazil
Men’s Classic Bodybuildingoverall
1
Portugal
Men's PhysiqueJuniors
2
JHEMERSON DE OLIVEIRA CRUZ
Brazil
5th
MARQUEZ MOLINA FACUNDO GABRIEL
Argentina
7th
GABRIEL FELIPE MENDES KRESMARUCH
Brazil
8th
GUSTAVO ADOLFO MARTINEZ MUJICA
Paraguay
9th
MAGNO BENA RODRIGUES
Brazil
11th
KAIQUE TATAGIBA SANTANA
Brazil
12th
RAPHAEL HOOPER HEIDERICKE
Brazil
13th
EDSON PEREIRA DAS NEVES NETO
Brazil
15th
Chile
up to 170 cm
2
DOUGLAS DA SILVA ARAÚJO PINTO
Brazil
6th
RAFAEL CARDOSO DE MELO
Brazil
7th
FERNANDO GABRIEL CUELLAR VALDERRAMA
Chile
8th
CARLOS AUGUSTO GARON
Brazil
9th
JAMESON ANTONIO COSTA JUNIOR
Brazil
10th
DRIEDER BRUNO FERNANDES DE OLIVEIRA
Brazil
11th
Brazil
12th
RODOLFO PEREIRA CELANO BENITEZ
Paraguay
13th
DARIO NASCIMENTO SENA
Brazil
14th
JONATAN EDUARDO MAINETTI
Argentina
15th
Chile
up to 174 cm
2
BERNARDO MATTARELLI ALMEIDA CARLI
Brazil
4th
JÚLIO APARÍCIO ACOSTA GONZALEZ
Uruguay
5th
DYEOVANNI CAMPOS SOARES BUBANZ
Brazil
8th
JÚLIO CESAR RIBEIRO SANTANA
Brazil
11th
ROMARIO XAVIER GOMES
Brazil
12th
FILIPE BERTRAN FERREIRA GARCEZ
Brazil
13th
ÉVERTON DA SILVA ARAUJO
Brazil
14th
EDSON PEREIRA DAS NEVES NETO
Brazil
up to 178 cm
1
PHABLO GOMES
Brazil
2
ARIEL MARIA OTAZU
Paraguay
3
Brazil
4th
Brazil
5th
ELIAS BARBOSA DE SOUZA
Brazil
6th
RENATO AUGUSTO GONÇALVES DA SILVA
Brazil
7th
TADEU VERAS ALBUQUERQUE
Brazil
8th
FELIPE ELIEDSON DE LIMA
Brazil
9th
Brazil
10th
Chile
11th
Brazil
12th
MARCO ANTONIO NASCIMENTO DE CARVALHO
Brazil
13th
FRANCISCO MANOEL DE OLIVEIRA JUNIOR
Brazil
14th
CARLOS ALBERTO MUNIZ DE ALBUQUERQUE
Brazil
over 178 cm
3
PEDRO HENRIQUE LIMA DA SILVA
Brazil
7th
BRENDO DA COSTA
Brazil
8th
Argentina
10th
ERIC DA SILVA SANTANNA
Brazil
11th
ALAN NAUAR RUIZ
Uruguay
12th
DANILIO OLIVEIRA
Brazil
13th
EWERTON DA SILVA RIBEIRO
Argentina
14th
SERGIO AVANCINI
Argentina
15th
Brazil
overall
Muscular Men's Physique
3
CRISTIAN JUNCOS
Argentina
4th
GREISON DE FIGUEIREDO
Brazil
5th
MARCOS FARIAS
Brazil
6th
REINALDO CUNHA JUNIOR
Brazil
7th
ALI RAHAL
Paraguay
9th
DIEGO DE ARAUJO
Brazil
10th
Trinidad and Tobago
11th
RAFAEL MEAULIO
Paraguay
FemaleWomen’s Physique
1
JANAINA DAS GRAÇAS SILVA
Brazil
3
SUELY BERTONI
Paraguay
5th
ALESSANDRA ROCHA GRIMALDI COSTA
Brazil
8th
Brazil
9th
SÔNIA DOS SANTOS AUIER
Brazil
10th
Brazil
12th
CARLA MARIA CROCOLI ANTUNES
Brazil
13th
EMANUELLE CAJAZEIRAS
Brazil
14th
ALEJANDRA MARQUEZ
Chile
15th
SOLEDAD FERNANDEZ
Argentina
Women's BodyfitnessMasters 35 - 44
1
LUCIANA CÉSAR
Brazil
3
CLAUDIA GENTIL
Brazil
4th
SYLVIA DOS REMEDIOS DA SILVA PENNAS
Brazil
5th
SIMONE ROSA DE CASTRO
Brazil
7th
Venezuela
8th
Argentina
9th
EUDESIA ARAUJO MARTINS
Brazil
10th
DIANA DE DEUS E SILVA
Brazil
11th
Argentina
12th
FRANCISCA JESKA BARROS DE AZEVEDO
Brazil
13th
GRAZIELA TIAGO SOUZA
Brazil
14th
CYLENE PEREIRA DE SOUZA
Brazil
15th
Argentina
up to 158 cm
2
VALERIA DELGADO SOSA
Argentina
4th
Venezuela
5th
KARINA ANDRADE
Brazil
6th
RAFAELA SILVA RABI
Brazil
8th
DIANA DE DEUS E SILVA
Brazil
9th
ANNA ROCHA FREITAS RANGEL
Brazil
10th
SILVA POMPEU TAMIRES
Brazil
11th
EUDESIA ARAUJO MARTINS
Brazil
12th
Argentina
13th
PATRICIA CHAVES TOMITA
Brazil
up to 163 cm
1
Brazil
2
Brazil
4th
ELAINE VITTA
Brazil
5th
LUDMILA BONFIM
Brazil
6th
FRANCISCA JESKA BARROS DE AZEVEDO
Brazil
7th
GRAZIELA TIAGO SOUZA
Brazil
8th
HELOISA DE PAULA REY DIVARDIN
Brazil
9th
THAIS CHEN
Brazil
10th
DAYANA ZONIN
Brazil
12th
Brazil
13th
Colombia
over 163 cm
1
LUCIANA CÉSAR
Brazil
2
FABIOLA DI LORENZO
Brazil
4th
CLÁUDIA SANTOS
Brazil
5th
STÉPHANIE LOPES DA ROSA
Brazil
6th
CLAUDIA GALHOTI
Brazil
7th
ISADORA DE ALBUQUERQUE ROSSO
Brazil
8th
LUCIANA ALINE SANTOS GUIMARAES
Brazil
9th
JULIANA PIZA
Brazil
overall
Women's Bikini-FitnessJuniors
2
JUANA SALVAI
Argentina
4th
AMANDA RAMALHO CHAVES
Brazil
5th
PRISCILA CÁCERES
Paraguay
6th
Brazil
7th
CAMILA FERNANDEZ VEGA
Paraguay
8th
GABRIELA ALEJANDRA VILLENA CORTEGANA
Peru
9th
GIOVANA RODRIGUES
Brazil
10th
Brazil
up to 160 cm
2
CLARISSA CAMPOS DE OLIVEIRA
Brazil
3
Argentina
4th
AMANDA RAMALHO CHAVES
Brazil
5th
Paraguay
6th
DENISSE MICHELLE TOURIZ MERO
Ecuador
7th
PRISCILA CÁCERES
Paraguay
8th
LOHRANE LOMEU
Brazil
10th
Chile
11th
CAMILA DOS SANTOS GOMES
Brazil
12th
CAMILA SUFIATE
Brazil
13th
CAROLINA SOSA
Uruguay
15th
DEBORA FACHETTI DOS REIS
Brazil
up to 163 cm
2
JUANA SALVAI
Argentina
4th
KAROLINE GONÇALVES
Brazil
5th
Brazil
6th
Colombia
7th
JESSYKA CRISTINA SANTOS MOTA
Brazil
8th
Brazil
9th
FABIANA APOLONIA DE SOUZA
Brazil
10th
MARIA CERPA
Mexico
11th
Brazil
12th
LILIANE DA SILVA BARBOSA
Brazil
13th
CYNTHIA RACHID
Argentina
14th
ROANA MOREIRA LOPES
Brazil
up to 166 cm
1
SUSANA ARAMAYO
Argentina
4th
MARIANA OUTINHO DA SILVA DIAS
Brazil
5th
Brazil
6th
KELLY BUCHARDT
Brazil
7th
NATASHA RODRIGUES
Brazil
9th
JULIETA GARCIA
Argentina
10th
ROXANA SOSA AYALA
Paraguay
11th
SHIRLEY FABÍOLA RODAS
Paraguay
12th
Argentina
13th
ARIELLE AGUILERA SILVA
Brazil
14th
BARBARA BRANDT
Paraguay
15th
TANIA RAQUEL STORMOVSKI DE ANDRADE
Brazil
up to 169 cm
1
Trinidad and Tobago
2
BRUNA TOIGO
Brazil
3
JULIANA MOTTA TAVARES DOS SANTOS
Brazil
4th
AMANDA BARBOSA MARQUES
Brazil
6th
Bolivia
7th
Brazil
9th
DANIELA GALVEZ DUARTE
Chile
10th
Curaçao
up to 172 cm
2
MARIA LAURA DEGANI
Argentina
4th
EVELYN SANTOS TALLEVI
Brazil
5th
ANDREA LUCIANA ZAUDE
Brazil
over 172 cm
1
LUIZA MARTINS
Brazil
2
MARIA CAROLINA MEYER MARTINS
Brazil
3
LETICIA OLIVEIRA
Brazil
6th
GIOVANA RODRIGUES
Brazil
7th
PAMELA ANDREA GOMEZ
Argentina
8th
JACKELINE OLIVEIRA
Brazil
10th
VIVIANE ALVES DOS REIS
Brazil
11th
SUELLE LINDSAY SHEPPERD
Suriname
overall
1
SUSANA ARAMAYO
Argentina
Women’s Fitness
1
Paraguay
3
Argentina
4th
AMANDA VIEIRA
Brazil
5th
Brazil
Women's Wellness-Fitnessup to 158 cm
1
MARILEIA (MARI) CARVALHO
Brazil
4th
Brazil
5th
LARISSA DE MELO
Brazil
6th
NADIA M. DOS SANTOS
Brazil
8th
TATIANY GONÇALVES
Brazil
9th
NATHALIA GARCIA
Brazil
10th
GIMENEZ MICAELA
Argentina
11th
RAQUEL BEATRIZ RUIZ DIAZ BENITEZ
Paraguay
12th
VIVIAN ESCOBAR
Paraguay
13th
LORENA MENDEZ
Bolivia
14th
DENISE DUTRA
Brazil
15th
MARIA FONDEVILA
Argentina
up to 163 cm
1
ALINE MACHADO FREITAS
Brazil
2
KIRL GOMES DE MIRANDA DE SOUZA
Brazil
4th
DANIELLA BERTULUCCI TERRA BRANCO
Brazil
5th
Brazil
6th
KELI LUZIA CALEZARE DOS SANTOS
Brazil
7th
DIANA AREAS
Brazil
8th
Argentina
9th
ELIZANGELA GOMES
Brazil
10th
Angola
11th
Brazil
12th
ANDREIA ROCHA FERNANDES
Brazil
13th
CRISTIANE CAVALCANTE
Brazil
14th
MARIA FERREIRA CIRNE RAMALHO
Brazil
15th
MONICA BARRA
Brazil
up to 168 cm
1
Brazil
2
Brazil
3
ANDRESSA BUENO GODOY CARVALHO
Brazil
4th
FABIANA DA SILVA
Brazil
6th
CAMYLLA MASSON
Brazil
7th
BRUNA CARVALHO
Brazil
10th
EDA MARIA DE LIMA RIBEIRO
Brazil
11th
JOSIANE OLIVEIRA
Brazil
12th
ALCIMARA DE OLIVEIRA ROMEIRO
Brazil
13th
ALICIA BARRAZA
Mexico
14th
Brazil
15th
KAROLINE NORONHA
Brazil
over 168 cm
1
ANA PAULA EL RAFIH
Brazil
2
BEATRIZ BORGIA
Brazil
3
TATIANA MURARO
Brazil
5th
PAMELLA FERREIRA
Brazil
6th
Brazil
7th
Brazil
8th
Brazil
9th
ANA TEREZA MACHADO
Brazil
10th
TAINÁ SOARES DOS SANTOS
Brazil
11th
Brazil
12th
Brazil
13th
LOARA VANESSA NUNES
Brazil
14th
REBECA ALBES
Paraguay
15th
JAQUELINE GOLTZ
Brazil
Masters
1
Brazil
2
MARILEIA (MARI) CARVALHO
Brazil
4th
Brazil
7th
SILVANA ALVES DE SOUZA
Brazil
8th
Brazil
9th
ELAINE RODRIGUES
Brazil
11th
GRACIANA FIOD DA SILVEIRA
Brazil
12th
ERIKA VIEIRA DE CARVALHO BRUNETTO
Brazil
13th
ALEXANDRA BRUCOLI
Brazil
14th
PAULA TEIXEIRA
Brazil
15th
MARIA FONDEVILA
Argentina
overall
1
Brazil