2017 NPC Worldwide Amateur Olympia San Marino, San Marino, Italy 11/25

Gender Division Category Sub-Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s BodybuildingJuniors
1
PATRIK VALACH
Slovakia
2
Italy
3
DENIS NYARKO
Italy
Masters 35 +Lightweight
1
DAVIDE LITTERIO
Italy
2
GIORGIO ECCHELI
Italy
3
RAFAEL PRIEGO
Spain
4th
JOSE MARIA FORTE ARMENGOU
Spain
Middleweight
1
FABIO PIETROBON GOBBI
Italy
2
MIGUEL CONTRERAS
Italy
3
ROCCO SESTITO
Italy
4th
ANDREA PARRONCHI
Italy
6th
PASQUALE VETRELLA
Italy
Heavyweight
1
CARLOS MORAL JIMENEZ
Spain
2
TIZIANO DONATONI
Italy
4th
ALFREDO (Alfio) CARACCIOLO
Italy
5th
WILLIAM FABBRI
Italy
Bantamweight
1
CARMINE VAIRA
Italy
2
RAID ALBAHAR
Saudi Arabia
3
ANTONIO PEDDIS
Italy
4th
Italy
5th
ANDREA MARANGONI
Italy
6th
Italy
7th
JONNI DI CRISTOFARO
Italy
8th
MOHAMMAD ROUREH DALARI
Iran
Lightweight
1
Kuwait
2
HRISTOV HRISTOMIR
Bulgaria
4th
IURII SOLOGUB
Ukraine
5th
ABDULLAH ALBAKRI
Saudi Arabia
6th
DIEGO MARTINES
Italy
7th
India
8th
Italy
9th
HAMED KHALED
Egypt
10th
DAVIDE MARGUTTI
Italy
11th
GENNARO ANGELILLO
Italy
12th
Italy
13th
EMANUELE D'AGOSTINA
Italy
14th
DOMENICO SORRENTINO
Italy
15th
RUGGIERO CIMINO
Italy
Middleweight
1
JUMA AL SHUAIBI
Oman
3
El Salvador
4th
Iran
5th
OZAGI ERKAL
Turkey
7th
DARIO GIUFFRIDA
Italy
8th
IGOR FERRARINI
Italy
9th
MATTIA TREVISIOL
Italy
10th
KARKHANEH MOHAMAD REZA
Iran
Light-Heavyweight
2
FURKAN MEMIS
Turkey
4th
MIHAI CRISTI TCACIK
Romania
5th
TONY ANTHONY MONT
United Kingdom
6th
South Korea
7th
ARMIN GHANIZADEH
Spain
8th
DARREN BORG
Malta
9th
IBRAHIM HARAEVV
Germany
Heavyweight
1
Germany
3
CHRYSOVALANTIS DOKOS
Germany
4th
Italy
6th
Romania
7th
ROMAN GAVRYSHCHUK
Ukraine
8th
SULTAN RAIDAN
Saudi Arabia
9th
IGOR BREMBILLA
Italy
10th
MICHELE DE MARZI
Italy
11th
Italy
12th
RICCARDO SAVOLDINI
Italy
13th
AHMET KOÇAK
Turkey
14th
SANTIAGO LINARES FERNANDEZ
Spain
15th
DAVID PASCAL GONZALES
Spain
Super-Heavyweight
2
ADOLF BURGHARDT
Germany
3
France
4th
Denmark
5th
France
6th
Italy
7th
Czech Republic
10th
Norway
11th
MARCO SAPIGINI
Italy
12th
THOMAS TROJER
Italy
13th
JASPER BAKKER
Netherlands
14th
Italy
overall
1
Germany
Men's Classic Physiqueclass A
2
KARIMI SEYED MOHAMMAD
Iran
4th
SALVATORE GARGANO
Italy
5th
MANUELE MORELLATO
Italy
7th
TARANG CHANDOLA
India
8th
VINCENZO DE MARZIO
United Kingdom
9th
XAVIER SIERRA IBANEZ
Spain
10th
South Africa
class B
1
Egypt
2
MARASOIN IONUT
Romania
3
Azerbaijan
4th
AYDEMIR SINAN
Turkey
5th
OSCAR FERRIOLS LLORET
Spain
6th
Iran
7th
MUHAMMED ALI BOSAFAR
Kuwait
8th
FABIO CAGNOLI
Italy
10th
CLAUDIO SODARO
Italy
11th
SEBASTIAN MENGE
Germany
12th
KAHAR ARVIND TARA
India
class C
1
RANI MEHDI
Iran
2
Sierra Leone
3
DANIELE BOLFINI
Italy
5th
Iran
6th
ROBERT HEJBAL
Slovakia
7th
DARIO FATTORINI
Italy
8th
ALESSANDRO ORLO
Italy
class D
3
MILOS MLINAREVIC
Serbia
4th
SEYED AHMADIANOTAGHSARA
Iran
5th
JACUB SZCZERBA
Poland
6th
ANDREA DAMETTO
Italy
7th
LEVENTE KRAMMER
Hungary
8th
RYAN PETFORD
United Kingdom
9th
LUCA BELLOCCHI
Italy
10th
ANTONIO DE PAOLIS
Italy
11th
ALESSIO SACCHET
Italy
12th
MICHAL ZANKOLEC
Slovakia
13th
DIMITAR ATAIVASOV
Bulgaria
15th
NICOL CARNEVALI
Italy
overall
Men's PhysiqueJuniors
1
WANDERLEY RUIZ
Colombia
2
VOLADYMYR SYTNYK
Ukraine
4th
SAMUELE PATRIARCA
Italy
5th
HASSAN LAJAMI
Saudi Arabia
Masters 35 +class A
2
ALESSANDRO NUCETELLI
Italy
3
DOMENICO CIADDU
Italy
class B
1
ROSSANO CELENTANO
Italy
2
ALESSANDRO BASSI
Spain
3
MARCO BRESSANELLI
Italy
class A
1
Italy
2
DIEGO LIZARRAGA DOMINGUEZ
Portugal
3
HASSAN ALKHALIFA
Kuwait
4th
CORRADO LAMPIDECCHIA
Italy
5th
MOHAMMAD ALBANNA
Kuwait
6th
Italy
7th
FAHAD ALBAFAH
Kuwait
8th
OMAR AL- ISHAQ
Qatar
9th
ALKHAZAL ABDAL WAHAB
Kuwait
10th
FILIPE TEIXEIRA
Portugal
11th
SINA KIJANI
Switzerland
13th
Belgium
14th
Italy
15th
RASHED ALZAABI
United Arab Emirates
class B
1
Italy
2
RICCARDO STRADELLA
Italy
3
FARHAD VAGHAR-MOUSSAVI
Canada
5th
Italy
6th
Italy
7th
Saudi Arabia
8th
DAVIDE ALIPPI
Italy
9th
FAWAD NAZIRI
Switzerland
10th
JOAO GOMES
Switzerland
11th
NICOLA CAVALIERE
Italy
12th
ANDREA TORRONE
Italy
13th
CURTIS CALLENDER
United States
14th
FRANCESCO TANASI
Italy
class C
2
JI WON HONG
South Korea
3
Hungary
4th
ZATPARVAR MAHYAR
Iran
5th
KE ZHAO
China
6th
AHMED RAZA JILANI
India
7th
Italy
8th
DIYA EISA
Italy
9th
United Kingdom
10th
KWANGTAE PARK
South Korea
12th
LEANDRO DI MAURO
Italy
13th
Italy
14th
RICCARDO COSTANTIN
Italy
15th
ANTONIO RICCIO
Italy
class D
3
EHSAN KOLIVAND
Iran
4th
FABRIZZIO MONTEIRO
Italy
6th
BAK GIYEOL
South Korea
7th
United States
8th
MOHAMMED ALKALIFAH
Saudi Arabia
9th
HUSSAIN BAKER
Kuwait
10th
Croatia
11th
Italy
12th
SIMONE TAVARANI
Italy
14th
Hungary
15th
IORI PATRICK
Italy
class E
1
United Kingdom
2
HEO SEUNG HYUK
South Korea
3
HAMID REZA BAGERI
Iran
4th
United Kingdom
5th
NIKOLAS MARGELOS
Greece
6th
DAVIDE SPINOZZI
Italy
7th
FRANCESCO ROSSI
Belarus
8th
LUCA PACELLO
Italy
9th
ANDREA D'ASCANIO
Italy
10th
FARHOOD GHADINI
Iran
class F
2
LARS PEDERSEN
Denmark
3
AMIR HOSSEIN ROUDLAVARI
Netherlands
4th
LEONARDO SEKER
Germany
6th
SAMI HAMIDI
Turkey
7th
BAGLOAN MOHSIN
India
8th
SLAVEN MISOVIC
Croatia
9th
ANDONI ZABALBEASCOA
Spain
overall
FemaleWomen’s Figureclass A
3
SOPHIA SAMMEE
United Kingdom
4th
MARIA IGNACIA MAS DELGADO
Spain
5th
CATERINA KISS
Italy
6th
CRISTINA PUTZU
Czech Republic
7th
ANA REY REGUILON
Spain
class B
1
Serbia
4th
ANGELA STOICO
Italy
5th
KIRCHEVA RADA
Bulgaria
6th
RITA SINGH
India
7th
SABRINA LARRINO
Italy
8th
ROSY COSTANTINO
Italy
class C
1
United Kingdom
2
LOREDANA FERU ANDREEA
Italy
3
VANESSA HAPPLE
Germany
4th
EMANUELA MANFREDINI
Italy
6th
FABIANA MARTINO
Italy
7th
KATERINA ZORN
Slovakia
overall
Women’s BikiniJuniors
1
RACZ NICOLETT
Italy
Masters 35 +class A
class B
class A
1
San Marino
2
ELISE VAN DER LINDEN
Netherlands
4th
CINZIA BIGNOTTI
Italy
5th
KIM HYOJIN
South Korea
6th
RALITSA PANAYOTOVA
Bulgaria
7th
GISELA ARENAS
Argentina
8th
SZABINA SZEPESI
Hungary
9th
RACZ NICOLETT
Italy
class B
2
VICKY CALE
United Kingdom
3
GALINA MUNTEAN
Italy
4th
VALERIJA SVAPNIK
Slovakia
5th
FLORA SORRENTINO
Italy
6th
San Marino
7th
GIADA GUANCIAROSSA
Italy
8th
SOFIA DI DOMENICO
Italy
9th
ELISA FUSARI
Italy
class C
1
San Marino
2
ARASAY SOSA DIXON
Italy
3
LAVINIA MARIA TAPUS
Romania
4th
YAELIN LEE
South Korea
5th
LENUTA RAMONA LAZA
Spain
class D
1
Ukraine
3
VJOSA RRAHMANI
Serbia
4th
Italy
5th
MARGHERITA TODESCHINI
Italy
6th
Hungary
7th
TAIRA MACAULEY
United Kingdom
9th
PAULA BONFILL ELLIS
Spain
11th
MARIANNA BERTÓK
Hungary
12th
MARTA FERRARO
Italy
13th
JOANNA WOLOSZ
United Kingdom
14th
JI JAE WON
South Korea
class E
1
South Korea
2
Ukraine
3
ANA ALBALADEJO
Spain
class F
3
NINA KALASHNIKOVA
Spain
4th
VERONICA MANCINI
Italy
5th
MARYNA ANDRIENKO
Ukraine
6th
IRENE MARGIORE
Italy
class G
1
SZANDRA HORVÁTH
Hungary
3
KARINA BONDAR
Italy
4th
YEVHENIIA ZHURAVLOVA
Ukraine
5th
AMY EHINGER
United States
6th
JENNI AASKOV
Denmark
7th
BEATRICE TRAVERSONI
Italy
8th
MARTINA BUGLIONI
Italy
overall
1
South Korea
Women’s Physiqueclass A
3
KATIA BAUER
Germany
4th
Italy
5th
Italy
6th
SONIA CABRE PASANO
Spain
class B
1
Czech Republic
2
United Kingdom
3
United Kingdom
4th
United Kingdom
5th
CARMELA ROTUNNO
Italy
6th
SANDRA KNEZEVIC
Switzerland
8th
ALESSANDRA DA SILVA
Italy
9th
PAOLA CORBONI
Italy
10th
SILVIA SARTI
Italy
class C
3
GIULIA CIMA
Italy
overall
Women’s Fitness
1
GRACIA GUTIERREZ
Spain
2
Hungary
3
OLENA CHEKERDA
Italy
4th
MONIA GIOVANNINI
Italy