2018 NPC Worldwide Monterrey Pro Qualifier, Monterrey, Mexico 10/6

Gender Division Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s BodybuildingNovice
1
MIGUEL ANGEL ESTRADA
Mexico
2
AXEL SANCHEZ TOVAR
Mexico
4th
JESUS CARDENAS MIRANDA
Mexico
6th
ZAHID OMAR GARCIA SOBERANO
Mexico
7th
GUSTAVO LARA
Mexico
8th
DANIEL ZAMORA
Mexico
9th
HUGO PACHECO
Mexico
Masters 35 +
1
ERIC PERKINS
United States
2
OMAR ORTIZ SANTIAGO
Mexico
3
JESUS CARDENAS MIRANDA
Mexico
6th
PEDRO RENDON
Mexico
7th
LUIS DE LA GARZA
Mexico
Bantamweight
1
ALVARO GRUESO
Colombia
3
THEILER LINARES
Peru
4th
JORGE ENRIQUE DELGADO
Mexico
Lightweight
1
YAEL AXEL CRUZ CEBREROS
Mexico
2
SAUL GONZALEZ GARCIA
Mexico
4th
ADAIR GEREZ
Mexico
6th
MANUEL MOISES MONTESINOS CRUZ
Mexico
7th
PEDRO RENDON
Mexico
8th
GERARDO TORRALBA
Mexico
10th
JOSE ADAN CAMACHO CARCAÑO
Mexico
11th
JAVIER SAUCEDO FLORES
Mexico
Light-Heavyweight
1
OSCAR GARCIA MEDINA
Mexico
2
IVAN ROQUE
Mexico
3
OMAR ORTIZ SANTIAGO
Mexico
4th
ROBERT PATRICIO PALACIOS
Ecuador
5th
SANTIAGO LIMON
Mexico
6th
JESUS ALEXYS PINO PAREDES
Mexico
8th
JOSE VAZQUEZ DELGADO
Mexico
9th
ANGEL OMAR ALZAGA OSORIO
Mexico
10th
DAVID MUNOZ
Spain
Heavyweight
2
ERIC PERKINS
United States
3
United States
4th
Czech Republic
6th
Colombia
7th
JOSE ANTONIO CORTES HUERTA
Mexico
8th
ALEX MARTINEZ
United States
9th
IVAN BECERRA HERNANDEZ
Mexico
10th
Colombia
11th
United States
12th
SALVADOR MUJICA
Mexico
overall
1
OSCAR GARCIA MEDINA
Mexico
Men's Classic Physiqueclass A
1
ISRAEL RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ
Mexico
2
MAURICIO GRUESO (COLOMBIA)
Colombia
3
YAEL AXEL CRUZ CEBREROS
Mexico
5th
IVAN ARMENTA LOPEZ
Mexico
6th
JESUS CARDENAS MIRANDA
Mexico
7th
ERNESTO MANUEL RODRIGUEZ
Mexico
8th
HECTOR ALVARO RODRIGUEZ ALCOCER
Mexico
9th
GERARDO TORRALBA
Mexico
10th
HUGO ACEVEDO ISIDORO
Mexico
11th
JORGE ENRIQUE DELGADO
Mexico
12th
CHRISTIAN FLORES JORDAN
Mexico
class B
1
JESUS ERNESTO PADILLA MARQUEZ
Mexico
2
LUIS ROBERTO VALENZUELA RAMOS
Mexico
3
SERGIO MAVIAEL LARA
Mexico
4th
SURIZADAY ARAUZ
Mexico
5th
JORGE ADRIAN GONZALEZ CISNEROS
Mexico
6th
ERIC JEFERSSON VARIAS
Peru
8th
LUIS FELIPE RUIZ
Mexico
9th
SERGIO PEREZ (MX)
Mexico
10th
DANIEL ZAMORA
Mexico
11th
DAVID MUNOZ
Spain
class C
1
CARLOS SAN GONZALEZ
Mexico
class D
1
ROGELIO PEREZ
Mexico
overall
1
JESUS ERNESTO PADILLA MARQUEZ
Mexico
Men's PhysiqueNovice
1
KEVIN GAYTAN
Mexico
2
LUIS CARLOS ALVARADO RODRÍGUEZ
Mexico
3
IEAHAN MARTINEZ
Mexico
4th
JOVANY RAMOS PEREZ
Mexico
5th
FERNANDO LOZADA
Mexico
6th
ERICK IVAN ANGELES AMBRIZ
Mexico
7th
RAUL AYALA
Mexico
8th
DANIEL ZAMORA
Mexico
9th
RODOLFO FLORES
Mexico
10th
SULPICIO GABRIEL ROJAS CHAVARIN
Mexico
Masters 35 +
1
IVAN ARMENTA LOPEZ
Mexico
class A
1
ISRAEL RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ
Mexico
2
GUSTAVO LARA
Mexico
4th
JONATHAN JACOB MALDONADO SANCHEZ
Mexico
5th
United States
6th
EDGAR FERNANDO SANDOVAL VALENCIA
Canada
7th
ERNESTO MANUEL RODRIGUEZ
Mexico
8th
HECTOR ALVARO RODRIGUEZ ALCOCER
Mexico
9th
RAUL AYALA
Mexico
10th
ERICK IVAN ANGELES AMBRIZ
Mexico
11th
JORGE ENRIQUE DELGADO
Mexico
12th
CHRISTIAN FLORES JORDAN
Mexico
class B
1
DIEGO ESCOTO
Mexico
2
DAVID SANCHEZ
Mexico
class C
1
DANIEL ACOSTA TRUJILLO
Mexico
3
NAHUM GUZMAN JIMENEZ
Mexico
4th
CARLOS PRIEGO
Mexico
class D
1
MAXIMILIANO CUELLAR
Mexico
2
LUIS FERNANDO ROMERO
Mexico
4th
RODRIGO HERRERA
Mexico
5th
JOSE MANUEL MONTANO SALINAS
Mexico
6th
CARLOS BOJORQUEZ
Mexico
7th
ERIC JEFERSSON VARIAS
Peru
class E
1
Mexico
2
ADRIAN GALINDO
Mexico
4th
RAYSULLI PLASCENCIA HERNANDEZ
Mexico
overall
1
Mexico
FemaleWomen’s Figureclass A
1
YOLANDA ESTELA CORDERO HERNÁNDEZ
Mexico
3
INGRID ESPARZA MORALES
Mexico
4th
LETY GARCIA
Mexico
5th
BRISA MICHEL AGUILAR RAMIREZ
Mexico
class B
1
NORA PRADO
Mexico
2
ANNETE WOGE
Mexico
3
PRISCILLA DENISE LEAL MARTINEZ
Mexico
4th
KARINA ALEJANDRA GAMES AMAY
Mexico
overall
1
NORA PRADO
Mexico
Women’s BikiniNovice
1
DINA ERENDY MOLINA JIMENEZ
Mexico
2
Bolivia
Masters 35 +
1
J MARCELA MORENO R
Mexico
2
SANDRA NUÑEZ
Mexico
4th
MARIA ANGELICA PEREZ
Mexico
5th
Mexico
6th
Bolivia
7th
YANNETH GARZA HERNANDEZ
Mexico
class A
1
ERIKA PAULINA PEREZ ALDANA
Mexico
2
MARIBEL CANTO
Mexico
3
ITZAMARY VAZQUEZ PONCE
Mexico
4th
BLANCA CECILIA GARCIA QUIRINO
Mexico
5th
VERONICA JACQUELINE CHIU
Mexico
6th
MARIA ANGELICA PEREZ
Mexico
7th
Mexico
class B
1
Mexico
2
J MARCELA MORENO R
Mexico
3
MARIA JOSE RODRIGUEZ ZAZUETA
Mexico
4th
ALAIDE PEÑALOZA
Mexico
5th
EMILY DICKSON (CANADA)
Canada
6th
SANDRA NUÑEZ
Mexico
7th
MARIA DELFINA BARRERA AGATON
Mexico
class C
2
JUANA GRISELDA GONZALEZ GARCIA
Mexico
3
DULCE CRISTAL LOPEZ CASTELLANOS
Mexico
4th
KARLA GRISEL CABOS GUERRERO
Mexico
5th
KARLA YOLANDA ESQUIVEL VELAZQUEZ
Mexico
6th
ROSALBA ANABEL VELAZQUEZ CARDONA
Mexico
7th
YOHANA RUIZ DAVILA
Mexico
8th
YANNETH GARZA HERNANDEZ
Mexico
class D
2
CAROLINA MONTENEGRO
Mexico
4th
Bolivia
class E
1
KARINA DURAND PAREDES
Peru
2
SAMIRA ELIZABETH COLON RODRÍGUEZ
Mexico
3
MARIA ELENA LARA RIVERA
Mexico
4th
DANIELA TREVIZO
Mexico
5th
ELDA VALERIA PEREZ JIMENEZ
Mexico
6th
KARLA ALEJANDRA HERNANDEZ AMEZQUITA
Mexico
7th
NANCY SANDOVAL SAUCEDO
Mexico
overall
1
Mexico
Women’s Physique
1
REBECA ROA
Mexico
2
PAULINA CABALLERO ALDANA
Mexico
3
LETY GARCIA
Mexico
overall
1
REBECA ROA
Mexico