2019 IFBB (Amateur) World Masters Championships, Tarragona, Spain 12/6

Gender Division Category Sub-Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s BodybuildingMasters 40 +
3
ANTONIO DE LA QUINTANA
Belgium
4th
RICARDO VERA
Spain
6th
MARIAN JANKOVCIN
Czech Republic
7th
Croatia
8th
ELSAYED MOHAMED ELSAYED
Egypt
9th
SERDAR AYSAN
Turkey
10th
ROMAN LABER
Switzerland
11th
HUSEYIN PISKEN
Turkey
12th
ARAB BOUCHAIB
Morocco
13th
POLAT DINC
Turkey
14th
PASQUALE VETRELLA
Italy
15th
DIDIER IOCULANO
France
Masters 40 - 44up to 70 kg
1
Romania
3
RAFAL BIRNBACH
Poland
4th
GULTEKIN GULEC
Turkey
up to 80 kg
1
DENIS PROKOFEV
Russia
2
ANDREI ALEXANDRESCU
Romania
3
SHAABAN GOUDA
Egypt
4th
MATS LJUNG
Sweden
5th
MOSTAFA MOHAMED ELKASHER
Egypt
6th
KEMAL ONCUL
Turkey
up to 90 kg
2
Lithuania
3
GUILLERMO RODRÍGUEZ
Spain
4th
Italy
5th
Slovakia
6th
Saudi Arabia
7th
FRANCISCO GOMEZ
Spain
8th
BRANDON DE SOUSA
South Africa
9th
OTAKAR HRDLICKA
Czech Republic
10th
PATRICK SCHENK
Switzerland
11th
PAVEL IVANOV
Russia
over 90 kg
1
TAYSEER AL KHALFAN
Saudi Arabia
4th
Czech Republic
5th
NICOLAS VIGANNE
Spain
6th
CHRISTOPHE BERNARD
France
7th
FRANZ DONATH
Germany
8th
AMR MOHAMED IBRAHIM SHERIF
Egypt
Masters 45 - 49up to 70 kg
1
JOSEPH DOUTAH
France
2
AHMED HUSSAIN ALBLOOSHI
United Arab Emirates
3
JACOB DIJANA
South Africa
4th
HIROFUMI SOYA
Japan
5th
HANI ABDELMOATEMED ELSAYED
Egypt
up to 80 kg
1
Italy
2
EDDY ENGEMA
France
4th
France
5th
GIOVANNI BARONE
Italy
6th
NASSER SUWAID ALWAHSHI
United Arab Emirates
8th
IGNAZIO LECCE
Italy
up to 90 kg
2
Ecuador
4th
KOLIADA ANDRII
Ukraine
5th
ROBERT WALLENTA
Germany
6th
SAEED JUMAH ALMAS SENQAH
United Arab Emirates
7th
France
8th
Australia
9th
EMAD ABDULLAH ALHARBI
Saudi Arabia
10th
ALAMTAIF NORI IBRAHIM
Saudi Arabia
11th
MARIO FEUSER
Germany
12th
YASIR MOHAMED ABDELGHAFAR
Egypt
over 90 kg
1
Russia
2
Czech Republic
3
Slovakia
4th
FRANCESCO FOX
Italy
5th
Russia
6th
LAURENT BERNARDINI
France
7th
HASAN TELATAR
Turkey
8th
Azerbaijan
9th
ASHRAF BAHNASAWY
Egypt
10th
CURTIS HOWELLS
South Africa
11th
France
12th
CARLOS JAVIER CABELLO
Spain
Masters 50 - 54up to 80 kg
3
South Africa
4th
FILIPPO MASUCCI
Italy
5th
JACEK MASZKIEWCZ
Poland
6th
ALAIN PAGES
France
7th
KLAUS STURM
Germany
8th
COSTEL TORCEA
Romania
9th
ONITA CARACUDA
Romania
10th
BARTOLOME PERALES
Spain
11th
JUAN MARTIN MUNOZ
Spain
over 80 kg
1
Netherlands
2
IOSIF-SAMIR BOTOROAGA
Spain
3
Germany
4th
MOHAMED ABDELWAHAB ABOUELEZZ
Egypt
5th
AURELIANO AMMASSARI
Italy
6th
ALFREDO FERNANDEZ
Spain
7th
Poland
8th
MAGNUS BESS JULIUSSON
Iceland
9th
FRANCESCO DI BELLA
Italy
10th
KNUT OINES
Norway
11th
Czech Republic
13th
BULENT URUN
Turkey
Masters 55 +up to 75 kg
1
Germany
2
Germany
3
MILOS PAVLU
Czech Republic
4th
Japan
8th
KARL HEINZ TIEGEL
Germany
9th
FUMIYOSHI NAMBA
Japan
10th
JEAN LUC FAURE
France
up to 90 kg
1
CARLOS MENENDEZ
Spain
2
IOANNIS VASALOS
Greece
5th
Italy
6th
Hungary
7th
ERIC BURLE
France
8th
RAFAEL VERA DIAZ
Spain
9th
EDUARDO DA MOTTA DOS SANTOS
Brazil
over 90 kg
3
SERGEI CHEREMNYKH
Russia
4th
Germany
6th
United Kingdom
7th
THOR HANSEN
Norway
8th
Italy
10th
ALEKSANDAR RAKOCEVIC
Montenegro
11th
Denmark
12th
MUTLU BAKIRTAS
Turkey
13th
ECKARDT HABELMANN
Germany
14th
HARALD PSARIDIS
Austria
Masters overall
Men's Classic PhysiqueMasters
1
Slovakia
2
ALEKSANDER BARBASHIN
Russia
3
Russia
4th
JEAN-FRANCOIS GARRIGUES
France
5th
WAEL YOUSSEF AHMED SAYED ALI
Egypt
Men’s Classic BodybuildingMasters 40 - 44
1
ALVARO ORDONEZ
Spain
2
ALEJANDRO GUZMAN
Spain
3
Czech Republic
4th
ANTONIO PRIMICERI
Italy
5th
Poland
6th
RAFAEL JAKOWIECKI
Poland
7th
SERKAN KAYA
Turkey
8th
DIRK SCHATZ
Germany
9th
Czech Republic
10th
MANUEL GRUNDIG
Germany
11th
MOHHAMED AL BLOOSHI
United Arab Emirates
12th
ANDREAS ADOLFSSON
Norway
13th
SHAWN VOISIN
Canada
Masters 45 - 49
1
PEREZ ARRIBAS JAVIER
Spain
2
Ireland
3
Germany
4th
France
5th
PAOLO SGRO
Italy
6th
STEPHAN MODERER
Germany
7th
AAPO KILPELÄINEN
Finland
8th
Brazil
9th
FREDERIC CHRETIEN
France
10th
PASI KEINANEN
Finland
Masters 50 +
1
HIDEMI KAWAMURA
Japan
2
EDUARDO LOPEZ
Spain
4th
Serbia
5th
Finland
6th
CIGNI STEFANO
Italy
7th
AYDIN DOGAR
Turkey
8th
Czech Republic
9th
PHILIPPE MARTIGNE
France
10th
Croatia
11th
CHRISTOS CHRISTOUDIAS
Cyprus
12th
ANTONIO VERGIANI
Italy
13th
VEDAT SEYHAN
Turkey
Masters overall
1
ALVARO ORDONEZ
Spain
Men's PhysiqueMasters 40 - 44
2
EVELINO RODRIGUES
Portugal
3
MARIO PAEZ
Paraguay
4th
ILIA GONIN
Russia
5th
Italy
6th
LOAY ISMAIL
Portugal
7th
IURII POLIAKOV
Russia
8th
VLADIMIR LANEVICH
Russia
9th
Pakistan
10th
Brazil
Masters 45 - 49
2
Portugal
3
ALEXEY MALNEV
Russia
4th
Denmark
5th
NIKOLAOS STATHOPOULOS
Greece
6th
SELCUK DONMEZ
Turkey
8th
FLORENTIN CORBEANU
Romania
9th
SVEIN MORKVE
Norway
10th
Palestine
11th
Norway
Masters 50 +
2
COSTIN ILINCA
Romania
4th
Italy
5th
Germany
6th
MEHMET SEFKATLIOGLU
Turkey
7th
Norway
8th
FLORIN BABOTA
Romania
9th
VICTOR MARTINEZ (BRAZIL)
Brazil
10th
AMIR MEABED
Egypt
11th
ADEL ABOU RASSLAN
Lebanon
Masters overall
FemaleWomen’s PhysiqueMasters 35 +
2
ELENA LAZAREVA
Russia
3
ANETA HELUSZKA
Poland
4th
ULRIKA THUNBERG
Sweden
5th
Paraguay
6th
BEATRIZ GOMEZ
Spain
7th
Czech Republic
8th
Russia
9th
CARLA MARQUARDT
Germany
10th
JEANNINE GRAB
Germany
11th
ANNAMARIA BARNARD
South Africa
Women's WellnessMasters 35 +
1
TATIANA EREMINA
Russia
3
Estonia
4th
Russia
5th
France
6th
GIASEPPINA MARINO
Switzerland
7th
Czech Republic
8th
ANU RUUTU
Estonia
9th
ALESSANDRA DINALI
Brazil
10th
ISABELLE ABASSI-SITTING
France
11th
ROSA LEPPANEN
Finland
Women's BodyfitnessMasters 35 - 39
1
DOROTA OGONOWSKA
Poland
2
Germany
3
YANA SHYROKYKH
Ukraine
4th
ELA PIVORIUNAITE
Lithuania
5th
POLINA KONOVALENKO
Russia
6th
EKATERINA GRIGOREVA
Russia
7th
Russia
8th
ESTHER ESCOLANO
Spain
9th
DANIELA MARTINESCU
Romania
10th
Italy
11th
Poland
12th
Slovakia
Masters 40 - 44
1
Poland
2
ELEONORE ERIKSSON
Sweden
3
Finland
4th
KSENIA KISILEVA
Russia
5th
Czech Republic
6th
OLGA KRAMARENKO
Spain
7th
Finland
8th
KAREN DE BEER
South Africa
9th
MAGALI GUILLOTIN
France
10th
LUIZA SZARECKA
Spain
Masters 45 +
1
ELENA RAKCHEEVA
Russia
2
Finland
3
Poland
4th
Italy
6th
VICTORIA HERNANDEZ (SPAIN)
Spain
7th
ANN-MARIE FLINN
Canada
8th
NELIDA AROCA
Argentina
9th
MARYNA YERSHOVA
Ukraine
10th
VLADIMIRA ZERAVIKOVA
Czech Republic
Masters overall
1
ELENA RAKCHEEVA
Russia
Women's Bikini-FitnessMasters 35 - 39up to 164 cm
1
ADA JIMENEZ
Spain
2
IANA PODOLSKAIA
Russia
3
EKATERINA KRIACHEK
Russia
4th
KRZYSZTOFA BOZUCHOWSKA-WABN
Poland
5th
Poland
6th
Croatia
7th
THELMA NATALIA MARTINEZ GALEANO
Paraguay
8th
ALESSANDRA STENTELLA
Italy
10th
Finland
over 164 cm
1
OKSANA VOLOSHINA
Russia
2
MARTINA KURKOVA
Czech Republic
3
ANNE-SOFIE GUSTAVSEN
Denmark
4th
ANNA BIEDNA
Poland
5th
South Africa
6th
IRINA MOOR
Germany
7th
TETIANA MITKOVA
Ukraine
8th
OLHA KONNOVA
Ukraine
9th
HAJNALYA LIPCSEI
United Kingdom
10th
MARIANN NAGY
Hungary
11th
ALEKSANDRA STRZELEC
Poland
Masters 40 - 44
1
Estonia
2
Russia
3
Japan
4th
Slovakia
5th
SVETLANA SHIDLOVSKAYA
Russia
6th
TATIANA LUNEVA
Russia
7th
THERESA HERBRO
Norway
9th
ZUZANA SATMARYOVA
Slovakia
10th
South Africa
Masters 45 +
1
ANNA PROKHOROVA
Russia
2
ALLA PETROVA
Spain
3
Russia
4th
MAYUMI YANAI
Japan
5th
Czech Republic
6th
ELENA SOZONOVA
Russia
8th
Japan
9th
GITA PECENOVA
Slovakia
10th
SACHA VAN SEUMEREN
Switzerland
Masters overall
1
ANNA PROKHOROVA
Russia