2011 NPC North American Championships, Cleveland, Ohio, United States 9/2

Gender Division Category Sub-Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s BodybuildingBantamweight
1
GEORGE GIBSON
United States
2
United States
3
BRIAN DEGASPERIS
United States
Lightweight
1
SEBASTIAN SEBASTIAN
United States
2
WALDO RUBEN GARCIA
Mexico
3
United States
4th
JAMES SEGER
United States
Light-Heavyweight
1
CHUCK LYONS
United States
2
MICHAEL PARISO
United States
3
CHRIS PRZYBYLA
United States
4th
KRIS LECOMTE
United States
5th
United States
6th
TRAVIS BRANSTETER
United States
7th
ART WILLIAMS
United States
8th
United States
9th
United States
10th
TYRONE WRIGHT
United States
11th
MONTY MABRY
United States
12th
CRAIG TORRES
United States
13th
BRIAN HOYDIC
United States
14th
unknown name
United States
15th
TOM JIMINEZ
United States
Heavyweight
1
United States
2
United States
3
United States
4th
TONY FRIEDRICH
United States
5th
DAVID COLEMAN
United States
6th
United States
7th
United States
8th
JUAN VEGA
United States
9th
United States
10th
JOE THOMAS
United States
11th
United States
12th
HASSAM JANA
United States
13th
Canada
14th
JERMAINE BELL
United States
15th
STEVEN NIX
United States
Super-Heavyweight
1
United States
2
United States
3
United States
4th
United States
5th
MARLON JOHN
Canada
6th
RYAN WATSON
United States
7th
DREW SMITH
United States
8th
NATHAN STEIGER
United States
9th
TY YOUNG
United States
10th
RYAN FOXX
United States
11th
United States
12th
ZINJUN CROON
United States
13th
RUDY RICHARDS
United States
14th
United States
15th
ERIK WEAVER
United States
overall
1
United States
Masters 40 +Welterweight
1
United States
2
ABDUL SAGAR
United States
3
KEITH NAPOLITANO
United States
4th
JOHN GALLAGHER
United States
5th
TED GLASGOW
United States
6th
MARK SWARTZ
United States
7th
TIM WESCOTT
United States
8th
TROY RAPER
United States
Middleweight
1
HANS VANDERGRONDEN
United States
2
JOSE LEOCADIO (LEO FLORES) FLORES SANCHEZ
Mexico
3
MARK HUFT
United States
Light-Heavyweight
1
PRINCE FONTENOT
United States
2
ART WILLIAMS
United States
3
BRIAN HOYDIC
United States
4th
United States
5th
United States
6th
TYRONE WRIGHT
United States
7th
United States
8th
BILL AYOUBI
United States
9th
CRAIG TORRES
United States
10th
RYAN BLANKENSHIP
United States
11th
TIM DURNING
United States
12th
DARIN PAGE
United States
13th
United States
14th
CRAIG GORHAM
United States
15th
CHARLES GILCHER
United States
Heavyweight
1
BRIAN SMITH
United States
2
DAVID COLEMAN
United States
3
ANDREW SARMAST
United States
4th
ODIS MCCULLOUGH
United States
5th
PAUL LENFELD
United States
6th
JONATHAN MCGRAEL
United States
7th
JOHN MCMASTERS
United States
8th
NATE BROCK
United States
9th
JAMES NITTI
United States
10th
ULISES LEONARDO CORIA
United States
Super-Heavyweight
1
SEAN ALLAN
United States
2
United States
3
KEVIN LAW
United States
4th
United States
5th
DARRICK VALENTINE
United States
6th
TED TRUSH
Canada
7th
RAY MINGER
United States
8th
EUSTACE ABRAHAM
Canada
overall
1
SEAN ALLAN
United States
Masters 50 +Lightweight
1
GEORGE GIBSON
United States
2
JAMES SEGER
United States
Welterweight
1
KEITH NAPOLITANO
United States
2
TED GLASGOW
United States
3
JOSEPH LAMANNA
United States
4th
ELIAS RAYMUNDO
United States
5th
WILLIAM BRENT
United States
6th
CARL ROSS
United States
7th
TIM WECOTT
United States
Middleweight
1
DERRICK MACKIE
United States
2
STEPHEN NOLT
United States
3
DAVID CRAWLEY
United States
4th
TIM HOLASKI
United States
5th
TIM ANDERSON
United States
6th
STEVE LAUCK
United States
7th
GLENN WILKINS
Canada
Light-Heavyweight
1
TIM JOHNSON
United States
2
STEVE BURNS
United States
3
DONNIE WHETSTONE
United States
4th
GREGG KRAUSE
United States
5th
KARL DAVIS
United States
6th
JAMES MOBLEY
United States
Heavyweight
1
United States
2
OSIRIS WA
United States
3
ROGER PUFFER
United States
4th
HENRY VAN DIJK
Canada
5th
JOHNNY MILLER
United States
6th
WAYNE WOOD
United States
Super-Heavyweight
1
PHIL COOPER
United States
2
DOUGLAS ANDREWSKI
United States
overall
1
United States
Men's Physiqueclass A
1
United States
2
United States
3
United States
4th
MICHAEL MCFALL
United States
5th
United States
6th
South Korea
7th
SHADRACK HENDRICKS
United States
8th
ANDRE JACKSON
United States
9th
United States
10th
CHRIS STORINO
United States
11th
TONY GILES
United States
12th
MATT HORTON
United States
13th
JOE DAVIDSON
United States
14th
SHAKA SMITH
United States
15th
United States
class B
2
United States
3
BOBBY MOMENTELLER
United States
4th
ADAM LAMB
United States
5th
MICHAEL WALDING
United States
6th
NICK SOTO
United States
7th
United States
8th
RYAN FASANO
United States
9th
PAUL HARCHER
United States
10th
United States
11th
ALIM SHABAZZ
United States
12th
JESSE LEHMAN
United States
13th
RYNE BASTYR
United States
14th
DYLAN YOUNG
United States
15th
TROY HODGE
United States
class C
1
United States
2
United States
3
United States
4th
FRANK JONES JR
United States
5th
United States
6th
United States
7th
United States
8th
CHRISTOPHER VILLA
United States
9th
ANTIONNE SCOTT
United States
10th
United States
11th
United States
12th
PAUL SPAAN
United States
13th
United States
14th
MATT RECKNAGEL
United States
15th
DELON CLARK
United States
overall
1
United States
FemaleWomen’s Bikiniclass A
1
United States
2
unknown name
United States
3
MONICA LANG
United States
5th
KHAY ROSEMOND
United States
6th
KAREN PANG
United States
7th
LAURA OSWALT
United States
8th
South Africa
9th
United States
10th
NICOLE COOPER
United States
11th
LEAH DATTILO
United States
12th
ELSPETH DANA
United States
13th
EMILY WOLFGANG
United States
14th
JASMIN SANCHEZ
United States
15th
IVONNE EGGLESTON
United States
class B
1
KYRSTYN NIESPOLO
United States
2
COURTNEY PRATHER
United States
3
MISHON SHORE
United States
4th
KELSEY CRAUN
United States
5th
SARAH INGMANSON
United States
6th
Mexico
7th
CORA-LEIGH HUTCHINSON
United States
8th
GRACE CARNEY
United States
9th
PHUONG TU
United States
10th
NICOLE MCCLAIN
United States
11th
TASHA CAMERON
United States
12th
Mexico
13th
United States
14th
NATALY LETICIA PEREZ BANUELOS
Mexico
15th
AMANDA LEE (USA)
United States
class C
1
United States
2
SHANNON HART-MARTINEZ
United States
3
United States
4th
unknown name
United States
5th
BRITTANY SMITH
United States
6th
ERICA COBB
United States
7th
JODI AMEROSA
United States
8th
DANIELLE EDGEMAN
United States
9th
NIKKI LEONARD
United States
10th
STACEY SZATKIEMCZ
United States
11th
ALEXA MERCURIO (FEMALE)
United States
12th
United States
13th
SIMONE SINCLAIR
Canada
14th
JESSIE TRUE
United States
15th
United States
class D
1
United States
2
United States
3
JENINE DITZLER
United States
4th
HOLLY POWELL
United States
5th
TONYA WILLARD
United States
6th
ANDRIANA GRANCIC
United States
7th
MICHELLE EVANS
United States
8th
AMANDA KOTEL
United States
9th
MARIA DE LOURDES MARTINEZ
United States
10th
ALISSA PARKER
United States
11th
United States
12th
ASIA SCHROEDER
United States
13th
KATIA TERLETSKAYA
United States
14th
SAMANTHA SKILLMAN
United States
15th
ASHLEY DENNIS
United States
overall
1
United States
Mastersclass A
1
MONICA LANG
United States
2
South Africa
3
ALMA VILLANUEVA
United States
4th
United States
5th
NICOLE COOPER
United States
6th
MILA MERRELL
United States
7th
PHOEBE CASEY
United States
8th
IVONNE EGGLESTON
United States
class B
1
CORA-LEIGH HUTCHINSON
United States
2
Mexico
3
KRISTEN MOFFAT
United States
4th
NINA CASH
United States
5th
SARAH INGMANSON
United States
6th
GRACE CARNEY
United States
7th
United States
8th
SHARON BONDURANT
United States
9th
LAURALEI RODRIGUEZ
United States
10th
SUSAN LICATE
United States
11th
ANJALI ANTANI
United States
12th
MICHELLE WOOD-SENG
United States
13th
ROXANNA WOOD
United States
14th
CHERYL PONTIUS
United States
15th
ASIMINA KALIAKOUDAS
United States
class C
1
KRISTIE WINTER
United States
2
United States
3
United States
4th
JOSEPHINE ALTEN
United States
5th
LEHA LONG
United States
6th
BRENDA VALDEZ
United States
7th
MELANIE HARRIS
United States
8th
JENNA BARSTOW
United States
class D
1
HOLLY POWELL
United States
2
United States
3
RICHARDENE SHELTON
United States
overall
1
KRISTIE WINTER
United States
Women’s Figureclass A
1
Puerto Rico
2
United States
3
AMBER EDWARDS
United States
4th
RINA PATEL
United States
5th
AKETA THOMAS
United States
6th
JACQUELINE THOMAS
United States
7th
BRISA MICHEL
United States
8th
JENNIFER BERKOWITZ
United States
9th
FREDERICA ADAMS
United States
10th
AMALIA RALAR
United States
11th
NICOLE COCKRILL
United States
12th
DEVIN KENNEY-HOCKENSMITH
United States
13th
GWEN HAZLET
United States
14th
CHRISTAL CHURCHILL
United States
15th
BUSARAPORN TREESUKSOSOL
United States
class B
1
MELANISE PETTEE
United States
2
United States
3
United States
4th
United States
5th
STEPHANIE SWEENEY
United States
6th
CINDY MARTINEZ
United States
7th
United States
8th
ANNELIESE PEREZ
United States
9th
KIM CURETON
United States
10th
JENNIFER KAYE
United States
11th
DIANE SINGH
United States
12th
DANA SLOAN
United States
13th
JAYME GALLOWAY
Canada
14th
STEPHANIE BROWN
United States
class C
1
United States
2
United States
3
JANE YOUNG ANDERSON
United States
4th
United States
5th
ABBYMARIE JOHNSON
United States
6th
MICHELLE SHEPHERD
United States
7th
ELSA GIRALDO
United States
8th
United States
9th
DANIELLE SOUCEK
United States
10th
CHRISTINA RIVERA
United States
11th
DAWNIEL KING
United States
12th
KATHERINE FRATELLO
United States
13th
LARA WILLIAMS
United States
14th
JENNIFER FRYE
United States
15th
DINA CARTER
United States
class D
1
SUE KNOTT
United States
2
LAURA BAILEY
United States
3
United States
4th
Jamaica
5th
United States
6th
MARIA SUSANA RAMIREZ
Mexico
7th
MELISSA SMITH
United States
8th
DIXIE REYNOLDS
United States
9th
United States
10th
KELLY GROSSMAN
United States
11th
TAMARA BECKERS
Canada
12th
TRACY KLAESS
United States
13th
United States
14th
HEATHER DUBE
United States
15th
ANDREA ROMERO-MUNOZ
United States
class E
1
ALLISON MOYER
United States
2
SAMANTHA GREEN
United States
3
HOLLY RABAN
United States
4th
United States
5th
AVIS WARE
United States
6th
United States
7th
LANA HOFMAN
United States
8th
United States
9th
ROBIN HARRIS
United States
10th
ANGIE DENNEY
United States
11th
PATRICIA MANZI
United States
class F
1
United States
2
SHERI FISHER
United States
3
ZONZIE MCLAURIN
United States
4th
JENNIFER IRITANO
United States
5th
VERONICA JACKSON
United States
6th
JENNICA KIDD
United States
7th
United States
8th
CHRISTIAN STEARNS
United States
9th
Canada
10th
United States
11th
United States
12th
REBECCA BOOK
United States
13th
United States
14th
United States
15th
JENNY PARR
United States
overall
1
SUE KNOTT
United States
Masters 35 +class A
1
FREDERICA ADAMS
United States
2
AMALIA RALAR
United States
3
LISA MCGOWAN
United States
4th
DEVIN KENNEY-HOCKENSMITH
United States
5th
NICOLE COCKRILL
United States
6th
United States
7th
TRACY PRUITT
United States
class B
1
MELANISE PETTEE
United States
2
United States
3
ANNELIESE PEREZ
United States
4th
United States
5th
CINDY MARTINEZ
United States
6th
PRISCILLA SHAW
United States
7th
United States
8th
ELIZABETH VELEZ
United States
9th
KIM CURETON
United States
class C
1
United States
2
JANE YOUNG ANDERSON
United States
3
LYNNE NICHOLS
United States
4th
United States
5th
unknown name
United States
6th
ELSA GIRALDO
United States
7th
United States
8th
MICHELLE SHEPHERD
United States
9th
JENNIFER MASSEY
United States
10th
KATHERINE FRATELLO
United States
11th
DANIELLE SOUCEK
United States
12th
DIANE PETERSON
United States
13th
LARA WILLIAMS
United States
14th
MARIA TRUDEL
United States
15th
DINA CARTER
United States
class D
1
United States
2
United States
4th
MELISSA SMITH
United States
5th
DIXIE REYNOLDS
United States
6th
DEBORAH JUDY
United States
7th
LORETTA JARA
United States
8th
KIMBERLY HOWELL BLANKENSHIP
United States
9th
ANDREA ROMERO-MUNOZ
United States
10th
United States
11th
TRACY KLAESS
United States
12th
JEAN SCHJODT
United States
13th
JENNIFER GOOD
United States
14th
United States
15th
HEATHER DUBE
United States
class E
1
United States
2
United States
3
JENNIFER MYERS
United States
4th
AVIS WARE
United States
5th
LANA HOFMAN
United States
6th
LAURIE GUNZELMAN
United States
7th
United States
8th
LISA SHANKLIN
United States
9th
United States
10th
PATRICIA MANZI
United States
class F
1
JENNIFER IRITANO
United States
2
ZONZIE MCLAURIN
United States
3
Canada
4th
REBECCA BOOK
United States
5th
JENNY PARR
United States
6th
United States
7th
United States
8th
SHELIA SALINAS
United States
overall
1
United States
Women’s Physiqueclass A
1
United States
2
VALLERIE BUSCH
United States
3
AMY MENDEZ
United States
4th
KIMMIE MORGAN
United States
5th
SHAUNA LEWIS
United States
6th
NIKKI WARNER
United States
7th
United States
8th
REBECCA COOPER
United States
9th
United States
10th
MISS BENNETT
United States
11th
VANESSA VALDEZ
United States
12th
NICKIE CLARK
United States
13th
SHERRY PERPER
United States
14th
ZOILA ACEVEDO-YORK
United States
15th
HILLARY WILLIAMS
United States
class B
1
United States
2
United States
3
United States
4th
HEATHER HENSLEE
United States
5th
RACHELLE SCHULTZ
United States
6th
JENNIFER PALAZZO
United States
7th
United States
8th
YELENA LAPOVA
United States
9th
TANYA PEALE
United States
10th
DANA BEDNAR
United States
11th
ALISHA AARON
United States
12th
ANGELA MITCHELL
United States
13th
HOLLY STANBROUGH
United States
class C
1
JORDAN RENEE
United States
2
United States
3
United States
4th
PAULA HANNAH
United States
5th
KIRSTEN HAUG
United States
6th
JESSICA LINK
United States
7th
United States
8th
JACQUELINE CHRISTOPHER
United States
9th
United States
10th
BRANDY SCHUMAKER
United States
11th
DANIELLE SIDELL
United States
12th
LORI RAPER
United States
overall
1
United States
Women's BodybuildingLightweight
1
NATALIE BARNETT
United States
2
AMBER CLEMONS
United States
Middleweight
1
SUZANNE GERMANO
United States
2
United States
3
PAM WENTZ
United States
4th
Canada
5th
United States
6th
MARTHA IBARRA
United States
Light-Heavyweight
1
TERRI HARRIS
United States
2
KIMBERLY FERRELL
United States
4th
United States
5th
Canada
6th
JENNIFER GUITERREZ
United States
7th
KRISTI BRUCE
United States
8th
United States
Heavyweight
1
Canada
2
TAMMY JONES
United States
3
KERI WATKINS
United States
4th
NATALIERAE ARIEL
United States
5th
WENDY MCMASTER
Canada
6th
VICTORIA DOMINGUEZ
United States
7th
JULIE BOURASSA
United States
8th
United States
9th
WENDY WATSON
United States
10th
JULIE PEAVEY
United States
11th
GERRI DAVIS
United States
12th
LAUREN LAPLANTE-ROTTMAN
United States
13th
HEATHER DARLING
United States
14th
KAREN CONLEY
United States
overall
1
Canada
Masters 35 +Middleweight
1
SUZANNE GERMANO
United States
2
United States
3
PAM WENTZ
United States
4th
Canada
5th
United States
6th
MARTHA IBARRA
United States
Light-Heavyweight
1
TERRI HARRIS
United States
2
KIMBERLY FERRELL
United States
3
United States
4th
Canada
5th
Canada
6th
JENNIFER GUITERREZ
United States
7th
KATHRYN CONNORS
United States
Heavyweight
1
United States
2
KERI WATKINS
United States
3
WENDY MCMASTER
Canada
4th
CINDY JOHNSON 1 (USA)
United States
5th
United States
6th
JULIE BOURASSA
United States
7th
WENDY WATSON
United States
8th
YAMILE MARRERO
United States
9th
NANCY BRIGHAM
United States
10th
GERRI DAVIS
United States
11th
JULIE PEAVEY
United States
12th
HEATHER DARLING
United States
13th
KAREN CONLEY
United States
14th
LAUREN LAPLANTE-ROTTMAN
United States
overall
1
United States
Women’s Fitnessclass A
1
United States
2
ERICA CRUIKSHANK
United States
3
United States
4th
SHARLA COWLING
United States
5th
STACY CURCIO
United States
class B
1
Canada
2
TARYN BAJROSKY
United States
3
HEATHER SKAAR
United States
4th
LENORA ANGELS
United States
overall
1
Canada