2020 IFBB (Amateur) Romanian Nationals, Sibiu, Romania 8/27

Gender Division Category Sub-Category RESULTS
MaleMen’s BodybuildingJuniorswheelchair
1
ANDREI CIMPAN
Romania
Juniors 16 - 20up to 60 kg
1
ANDREI PASCA
Romania
3
BOGDAN-IULIAN PISICA
Romania
up to 70 kg
1
GEORGE-ALEXANDRU FURCIC
Romania
3
CRISTIAN-ALEXANDRU MARINESCU
Romania
4th
IOAN-ALEXANDRU MITRICIOIU
Romania
5th
SERGIU TRUTA
Romania
over 70 kg
1
ALEXANDRU-FLORIN BREABAN
Romania
2
DENIS IGNATESCU
Romania
3
KEVIN-VALENTIN CHIS
Romania
4th
ALEXANDRU-SEBASTIAN SILAV
Romania
Juniors 21 - 23up to 75 kg
1
Alexandru-Dan Pop
Romania
2
DENIS-VALENTIN MOHORA
Romania
3
MARIAN-GABRIEL DUMITRASCU
Romania
4th
Romania
5th
DAN-ILIE PADURE
Romania
up to 80 kg
1
RAZVAN MACOVEI
Romania
2
Romania
3
STEFAN ALEXANDRU
Romania
4th
DAVID-DAN PASCU
Romania
5th
MARIUS-NICUSOR IONITA
Romania
6th
NORBERT KOLUMBAN
Romania
7th
ANDREI-IONUT PLESA
Romania
over 80 kg
1
DAN-ALEXANDRU DUMITRU
Romania
2
ELIAS-PAUL RAD
Romania
3
Romania
4th
ALIN-ANDREI PASTOR
Romania
5th
IULIAN-FLORIAN CERBU
Romania
Masters 40 - 44up to 70 kg
2
DAN SORIN FLORESCU
Romania
up to 90 kg
1
ALBERT MUFTUREL
Romania
2
CRISTIAN-MIHAI STEFAN
Romania
3
PETREA-VENIAMIN LACATUSU
Romania
4th
CHRISTIAN SANDOR
Romania
5th
NICOLAE-EMIL DULGHERU
Romania
over 90 kg
1
DOREL TOMA
Romania
2
MARCEL MANEA
Romania
3
DUMITRU-EMILIAN STIRBU
Romania
Masters 45 - 49up to 70 kg
1
OVIDIU COZMA
Romania
2
CRISTI-CONSTANTIN BECHERU
Romania
3
CRISTIAN GEANA
Romania
over 70 kg
1
FRANCISCO ANDRASONI
Romania
2
SANDOR-RICHARD NAGY
Romania
3
Romania
Masters 50 - 54up to 80 kg
1
DORU PESCARU
Romania
2
JOZSEF TOTH
Romania
3
HRISTUDOR DUMITRIU
Romania
over 80 kg
1
Romania
2
Romania
3
CONSTANTIN BISCA
Romania
4th
ZOLTAN BALOGH
Romania
Masters 55 +
1
COSTEL TORCEA
Romania
2
VASILE MIHAESCU
Romania
Masters 60 +
1
Romania
3
ADRIAN SESTACOVSCHI
Romania
wheelchair
1
DANIEL-VIOREL BLEZNICOV
Romania
2
Romania
up to 65 kg
1
FLORENTIN-ALEX BOTNARU
Romania
2
CRISTI-CONSTANTIN BECHERU
Romania
3
SERGIU TRUTA
Romania
4th
STEFAN-OCTAVIAN TILINCA
Romania
5th
JOZSEF TOTH
Romania
up to 70 kg
1
Romania
2
RAZVAN-LIVIU TATULEA
Romania
3
DAN SORIN FLORESCU
Romania
4th
GEORGE-ALEXANDRU FURCIC
Romania
5th
Alexandru-Dan Pop
Romania
6th
Romania
up to 75 kg
1
Romania
2
ALEXANDRU BLANARU
Romania
4th
ALEXANDRU TRANDAFIR
Romania
5th
Romania
6th
GEORGIAN STROE
Romania
7th
DAN-ILIE PADURE
Romania
8th
CIPRIAN CONSTANTIN
Romania
up to 80 kg
1
Romania
2
IACOB HOJDEA
Romania
4th
ALEXANRU-GABRIEL VASILIU
Romania
5th
Romania
6th
DAVID-DAN PASCU
Romania
8th
DANIEL-IONUT CAPRICEANA
Romania
up to 90 kg
1
Romania
2
CRISTIAN-MIHAI STEFAN
Romania
3
RAZVAN BOCANCEA
Romania
up to 100 kg
1
ANDREI BURCEA
Romania
3
CRISTI TCACIUC
Romania
4th
Romania
over 100 kg
1
DUMITRU-EMILIAN STIRBU
Romania
overall
1
Romania
Games Classic Bodybuildingup to 175 cm
1
DRAGOS ENUTA
Romania
2
ANDREI-CRISTIAN TOADER
Romania
3
VLADUT-BENONE BURGHELEA
Romania
5th
Romania
6th
EMIL RADULESCU
Romania
over 175 cm
1
Romania
3
Romania
4th
Romania
5th
OVIDIU-IULIAN ISTRATE
Romania
6th
ADRIAN-FLORIN FILIP
Romania
8th
ALEXANDRU-CATALIN SERBOI
Romania
9th
MARIUS CORNEA
Romania
10th
Romania
overall
1
DRAGOS ENUTA
Romania
Classic BodybuildingJuniors 16 - 20
2
ALBERTO-GABRIEL SERBAN
Romania
3
MARIAN-CATALIN IONITA
Romania
4th
Romania
Juniors 21 - 23
1
BOGDAN POEDE
Romania
2
ALEXANDRU CRACIUN
Romania
3
OVIDIU-ADRIAN POVARA
Romania
4th
ANDI-RAZVAN MUNTEANU
Romania
Masters 40 - 44
1
VASILE VITAN
Romania
2
Romania
3
CLAUDIU-MARIAN DOGARIU
Romania
Masters 45 - 49
1
MARIUS CORNEA
Romania
Masters 50 +
1
DAN PURDILA
Romania
2
DAN STANESCU
Romania
3
RAZVAN TATARU
Romania
up to 171 cm
1
GEORGE-CIPRIAN SOLZARU
Romania
2
COSMIN-CRISTIAN IANCU
Romania
3
UNKNOWN MALE NAME
United States
4th
EMIL RADULESCU
Romania
5th
DANIEL COSTACHE
Romania
6th
FLORIN-ORLANDO STAICU
Romania
up to 175 cm
1
DRAGOS ENUTA
Romania
2
ALEXANDRU-IONUT JURGE
Romania
4th
COSMIN-IONUT STANCESCU
Romania
up to 180 cm
2
Romania
3
OVIDIU-IULIAN ISTRATE
Romania
4th
MARIAN-CATALIN IONITA
Romania
5th
Romania
over 180 cm
1
VALENTIN-NICOLAE CHIRIAC
Romania
3
LAJOS-LEVENTE MADARAS
Romania
4th
ADRIAN-FLORIN FILIP
Romania
5th
TUDOR-ADRIAN NEDELCU
Romania
overall
1
DRAGOS ENUTA
Romania
Classic PhysiqueJuniors 16 - 20
1
ALEXANDRU RIPA
Romania
2
FLORIN-MADALIN CEPARU
Romania
Juniors 21 - 23
1
IONUT- ALEXANDRU DINCA
Romania
3
Romania
4th
SORIN-GABRIEL NECULAI
Romania
5th
Romania
6th
DENIS ALEXANDRU DUMITRESCU
Romania
Masters
1
DORIAN-SIMION ARMAS
Romania
up to 175 cm
2
NICOLAE-EMIL DULGHERU
Romania
3
ADRIAN-FLORINEL ROSU
Romania
4th
Romania
up to 180 cm
1
DRAGOS-STEFAN ZANFIR
Romania
2
IONUT- ALEXANDRU DINCA
Romania
3
SIMION COMAN
Romania
over 180 cm
2
DORIAN-SIMION ARMAS
Romania
3
ANDREI-MARIUS BORDEIANU
Romania
4th
Romania
5th
Romania
overall
Men's PhysiqueJuniors 16 - 20up to 174 cm
1
ANDREI-NICOLAE TROCEA
Romania
2
DORIAN-MIHAI TODERASCU
Romania
3
GEANIN-ELEONOR RUJAN-ICA
Romania
4th
NANDOR VIZI
Romania
5th
MATE SZABO
Romania
6th
DAVID GORBAN
Romania
7th
PAUL- ALIN DRAGAN
Romania
8th
ANDREI-ALIN DRAGUSANU
Romania
9th
COSMIN BOSTAN
Romania
up to 178 cm
1
ANTONIO BOTEANU
Romania
2
Romania
3
DRAGOS BUCUR
Romania
over 178 cm
1
BOGDAN ENE
Romania
2
Romania
3
DANUT BUTILCA
Romania
4th
RAUL-MIHAI SPATARU
Romania
5th
COSMIN SCARLAT
Romania
6th
FLORIN-VALENTIN DRISTARU
Romania
7th
ALEXANDRU-ARON NICULAE
Romania
8th
ANDREI CIOBANU
Romania
9th
SILVIU NADAREAN
Romania
10th
STEFAN-ALEXANDRU NAN
Romania
Juniors 21 - 23up to 174 cm
1
ANDREI DURLEA
Romania
2
IONUT CALOIAN
Romania
3
ROBERT DOMBI
Romania
6th
IONUT-GABRIEL STRECHE
Romania
7th
ALIN-VASILE RUSU
Romania
8th
NICOLAS-TORIANO ENACHE
Romania
9th
ALEXANDRU BANICA
Romania
10th
ANDREI POPESCU
Romania
11th
AURELIAN-MIHAI BRATU
Romania
12th
LUCIAN MARCIUC
Romania
up to 178 cm
1
GABRIEL BURLACU
Romania
2
SERGIU-IOAN BORICEAN
Romania
3
Romania
4th
NARCIS-IONUT RIZEA
Romania
5th
ROBERT-GHEORGHITA SCORTOS
Romania
6th
ALEXANDRU LAZAR
Romania
7th
ANDREI MOLDOVAN
Romania
8th
Romania
over 178 cm
2
ALEXANDRU IORDAN
Romania
3
EORGE-CATALIN OPREA
Romania
4th
GABI FLORINEL TAMASANU
Romania
6th
CLAUDIU DRAGAN
Romania
7th
ROMEO PRUNEANU
Romania
8th
Romania
9th
ALIN ANTAL
Romania
10th
AURELIAN-VASILE BUTILCA
Romania
Masters 40 - 44
2
TEODOR-VALENTIN OLARU
Romania
3
BOGDAN-DANIEL DUMITRESCU
Romania
4th
VICTOR POPA
Romania
5th
IONUT-LUCIAN COROVIE
Romania
6th
FLORIN ADIR
Romania
Masters 45 - 49
1
LAURENTIU BARZILA
Romania
2
IONUT MIRCEA
Romania
3
DAVID ION
Romania
Masters 50 +
1
FLORENTIN CORBEANU
Romania
2
FLORIN BABOTA
Romania
3
MARIAN TEODORESCU
Romania
up to 170 cm
1
Romania
2
ROBERT DOMBI
Romania
3
EMILIAN-GABRIEL FIERARU
Romania
4th
ANDREI-NICOLAE POPA
Romania
5th
CALIN-ALEXANDRU TANASE
Romania
6th
BOGDAN-DANIEL DUMITRESCU
Romania
7th
PETRU-SANDU KALLO
Romania
up to 173 cm
1
CIPRIAN-VASILE BORCAN
Romania
2
CATALIN NICULAE
Romania
3
Romania
4th
TOADER ZAVACHE
Romania
up to 176 cm
1
DRAGOS BECHES
Romania
2
COSMIN-ANDREI MANTALE
Romania
3
ROBERT-GHEORGHITA SCORTOS
Romania
4th
SERGIU-IOAN BORICEAN
Romania
5th
GEANIN-ELEONOR RUJAN-ICA
Romania
6th
ALEXANDRU JOITA
Romania
7th
Romania
8th
RADU-FLORIAN HRISTEA
Romania
up to 179 cm
1
ALEXANDRU IORDAN
Romania
2
Romania
3
IONUT-CATALIN DIMULESCU
Romania
4th
VICTOR-CLAUDIU CHIRILA
Romania
5th
ADRIAN-MARIUS BUTUSINA
Romania
6th
ANDREI MOLDOVAN
Romania
7th
ADRIAN-STEFAN RADU
Romania
8th
GHEORGHE ALBU
Romania
9th
LIVIU BRANISTEANU
Romania
10th
ANDI-LAURENTIU MANOLACHE
Romania
up to 182 cm
2
MIHAI-ADRIAN TODORAN
Romania
3
ANDREI IFRIM
Romania
4th
IONUT-ADRIAN STOIAN
Romania
5th
COSMIN-IONUT HADADE
Romania
6th
DRAGOS GHEORGHITA
Romania
7th
DORIAN POPOVICI
Romania
8th
CATALIN CANUC
Romania
9th
CLAUDIU DRAGAN
Romania
10th
DRAGOS-GABRIEL ANTONE
Romania
over 182 cm
1
CLERALDO GOMES DOS SANTOS
Romania
2
Romania
3
GEORGE CRISAN
Romania
4th
CALIN CRISAN
Romania
5th
RADU-ANDREI STOMIRCA
Romania
6th
CLAUDIU DASCAU
Romania
7th
CRISTIAN TIM DOBROTA
Romania
8th
BOGDAN CIOROIANU
Romania
9th
IONUT FAUR
Romania
10th
Romania
overall
1
ALEXANDRU IORDAN
Romania
Muscular Men's Physique
1
DRAGOS BECHES
Romania
2
CLERALDO GOMES DOS SANTOS
Romania
3
COSMIN-ANDREI MANTALE
Romania
5th
BOGDAN-IUNIAN PRIMARU
Romania
Men's Fitness
1
BOGDAN-MIHAI MORUZ
Romania
FemaleWomen’s PhysiqueMasters 35 +
1
IULIANA GIURGIU
Romania
2
RALUCA BUMBULUT
Romania
3
CHIRA LEPADATU
Romania
1
LAURA-ELENA MAIEREAN
Romania
2
SANDRA-MARIA RADUCANU
Romania
3
ANA MARIA ZVINCA
Romania
Women's BodyfitnessMasters 35 - 39
1
ADINA IVASCU
Romania
2
IONELA-FLORENTINA SUTA
Romania
Masters 40 - 44
1
ELENA HALACU
Romania
2
ANA MARIA ZVINCA
Romania
3
ELENA MIHAITA
Romania
Masters 45 +
1
DANIELA BACIU
Romania
2
LACRAMIOARA-CAMELIA BANU
Romania
3
SOFIA-MARIA MIHALCEA
Romania
4th
AURINA PETREA
Romania
up to 158 cm
2
MONICA PASCULEA
Romania
up to 163 cm
2
LACRAMIOARA-CAMELIA BANU
Romania
3
DANIELA PREDA
Romania
4th
ELENA-STEFANIA VISCUN
Romania
over 163 cm
1
LUIZA MANEA
Romania
2
MIOARA-MIHAELA SONTICA
Romania
3
GABRIELA VLADEAN
Romania
4th
ANDREEA-MARIA VALE-COTTA
Romania
overall
Women's Bikini-FitnessJuniors 16 - 20up to 160 cm
1
MARIA NEDELCU
Romania
2
VALENTINA SICOIE
Romania
3
ALEXANDRA GIURGIU
Romania
4th
ANDREEA-RALUCA PAUN
Romania
over 160 cm
1
Romania
2
VIVIEN-BEATA HORVATH
Romania
3
MERCEDESZ-XENIA TOMUTA
Romania
Juniors 21 - 23up to 160 cm
2
MONICA-STEFANIA STANCIU
Romania
3
FLAVIA-ADORA FURDUI
Romania
4th
ALISA RODICA DAVID
Romania
over 160 cm
1
Romania
2
CRINA-MARIA ORLEANU
Romania
3
ANDREEA COSTIN
Romania
4th
ELENA-IULIA ROSU
Romania
5th
ROBERTA-SIMONA PREJBEANU
Romania
Masters 35 - 39
1
ALINA ZAGRAI
Romania
Masters 40 - 44
1
ALINA STANCIU-MILITARU
Romania
2
Romania
3
Romania
4th
LETITIA MARIN
Romania
5th
ANDREEA VECHIU
Romania
Masters 45 +
1
OTILIA ZAHARIA
Romania
2
ADRIANA-MARIA BISCA
Romania
up to 158 cm
1
MARIA SAVA
Romania
2
Romania
4th
ANDREEA STANCIU-MILITARU
Romania
up to 160 cm
1
FLAVIA-ADORA FURDUI
Romania
2
MARIA NEDELCU
Romania
3
MARIA ONEA
Romania
4th
Romania
5th
ISABELA-VALENTINA BADEA
Romania
up to 162 cm
1
RAMONA ERTURK
Romania
2
Romania
3
Romania
4th
MARLENA VOINEA
Romania
up to 164 cm
1
Romania
2
ANDREA-OANA BARSAN
Romania
3
CRISTINA FRUNZA
Romania
4th
DIANA NEDESCU
Romania
5th
CORINA TRIF
Romania
6th
CRINA-ELENA FILIP
Romania
up to 166 cm
1
DIANA PIVNICERU
Romania
2
DANIELA IANCU
Romania
3
Romania
4th
ANDREEA-MARIA NICULAE
Romania
up to 169 cm
1
CRINA-MARIA ORLEANU
Romania
2
IULIANA CIOBANU
Romania
3
LAVINIA-IOVANCA LALITY
Romania
5th
Romania
6th
NICOLETA DUMITRU
Romania
7th
ANDRADA POPA
Romania
up to 172 cm
1
ELENA FLORESCU
Romania
2
ANDREEA COSTIN
Romania
4th
UNKNOWN FEMALE NAME
United States
6th
MIHAELA-VERONICA AMARIEI
Romania
7th
ADINA-MARIA TOMA
Romania
over 172 cm
1
VIVIEN-BEATA HORVATH
Romania
2
Romania
3
ELENA-IULIA PETRESCU
Romania
overall
1
Romania
Women’s FitnessJuniors
1
GEANINA SUCIU
Romania
2
REBECA-IOANA GIT
Romania
1
ATHENA-NICOLETA MATEI
Romania
2
Romania
3
FLORINA-RAMONA DOBOS
Romania
Women's Wellness-Fitnessup to 168 cm
1
DANIELA MARTINESCU
Romania
2
DANIELA BACIU
Romania
3
ROBERTA-SIMONA PREJBEANU
Romania
4th
CARMEN-SILVIA LEPADATU
Romania
5th
CRISTINA ADAM
Romania
over 168 cm
1
Romania
2
SIMONA BULGARU
Romania
overall
1
DANIELA MARTINESCU
Romania